Schedules and FPCs(12th December, 2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time   Programme 
07:30    Neekosam  
08:00    24 Frames
10:30    Gagana Kusumaalu
11:00    Vasantham 
11:30    Adavalla Majaka 
13:00    Aanandam 
14:00    Puttinilla Mettinilla  
14:30    Bommarillu 
15:00    Jhansi 
15:30    Movie – Jeevitha Radham 
18:00    Premaku Subhalagnam 
18:30    Madhu Masam 
19:00    Ramayanam 
19:30    Kalyanee 
20:00    Ammayi Kaapuram 
21:00    Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi  
21:30    Star Of AP 
22:00    Special Movie
23:00    Lakshmi 
23:30    Bioscope

Teja TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Adbutha Karudu  
07:00    Movie – Manchi Mogudu  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie – Nyaya Poratam  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie – Nagaprathista  
16:00    Movie – Kum Kuma Thilakam  
18:30    My Top Movies  
19:00    Movie – Devi Nagamma  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
22:30    Film News   
23:00    Movie – Guru Pournami

Adithya TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
Time    Programme
06:00   Aradhana   
06:30   Annadatha   
07:00   ETV News   
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku   
08:00   Tollywood Time    
08:30   Tollywood Time   
08:45   Tollywood Time   
09:00   Eenadu Cinema –
09:15   Eenadu Cinema   
09:30   Eenadu Cinema   
10:00   Eenadu Cinema   
10:30   Eenadu Cinema   
11:00   Eenadu Cinema   
11:30   Eenadu Cinema   
12:00   Abhiruchi   
12:30   Bharathi   
13:00   Star Mahila   
13:30   Star Mahila   
14:00   Vijayam   
14:30   Jai Hanuman   
15:00   Prema Mandiram   
15:15   Prema Mandiram   
15:30   Lakshyam   
15:45   Lakshyam    
16:00   Sirisha   
16:30   Home minister  
17:00    Mini Movie    
17:30    Mini Movie    
18:00   Aataina Paataina®   
18:30   Aataina Paataina®   
19:00   Bhagyanagar Colony   
19:30   Toorpu Velle Railu  
20:00   Chandra Mukhi  
20:30   Manasu Chudatarama  
21:00   ETV News   
21:30   Maha Maha Mass   
22:00   Maha Maha Mass  
22:30   Kuhu Kuhu   
23:00   Movie Mirchi  
23:15   Movie Mirchi   
23:30   Lakshyam®   
00:00   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Sireesha®   
01:00   Vijayam®   
01:30   Sri Krishna Leelalu® 
02:00   Prema Mandiram®   
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu    
05:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu   

 Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time      Programme
00:00    Movie contd
01:30    Song Sequence 
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
09:30    Cinema Pakkam 
10:00    Movie – Sonthakaran 
13:00    Movie – Kanchi Kamatchi 
16:00    Start Camera Action  
16:30    Movie – Ethirum Puthirum 
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
20:00    Movie – Vetrivel Shakthivel 
23:00    Movie

Sun TV
Time      Programme
00:00    Thirai Masala 
05:30    News in Tamil 
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Putham Puthu Paadal 
07:00    Nalamai Vazha 
07:10    Amutha Mozhigal 
07:20    Rasipalan 
07:30    Breakfast News 
08:00    Piranthanal Vazhthu 
08:10    Maanagaram 
08:25    Maruthuvam Ungalukkaga 
08:35    Azhaghu Kurippu 
08:45    Indha Naal Iniya Naal 
09:00    Arattai Arangam  
09:30    Siri Siri  
10:30    Magal 
11:00    Metti Oli – R 
11:30    Bhandham 
12:00    Kanmaneeye 
12:30    Thiruppavai 
13:00    Vasantham 
13:30    Senthoora Poove 
14:00    Athi Pookkal 
14:30    News Headlines
14:33    Movie 
17:00    Nagaichuvai Virunthu 
17:30    Thirai Thuli 
18:00    Mekala
18:30    Kasturi 
19:00    Evening News
19:30    Anandham Serials
20:00    Thirumathi Selvam Serials
20:30    Kalasam 
21:00    Kolangal Serials
21:30    Arasi Serials
22:00    Sivasakthi Serials
22:30    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arul Neram 
06:30 Kaalai Malar  
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 Kaalai Malar
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Thenkinnam 
10:30 Iyarkai Maruthuvam 
11:00 Iniya Illam 
11:30 Kettimelam 
12:00 Dial Jaya Tv  
13:00 Tamil News  
13:30 Veetukku Veedu Looty 
14:00 Samsara Sangeetham 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 Visuwin Makkal Arangam  
18:30 Kelvikanai  
19:00 Home Maker
19:30 Tamil News  
20:00 Alaipaayuthe 
20:30 Kavaree Maangal 
21:00 Comedy Colony 
21:30 Idhayam Wealth 20 20 
22:00 Hari Giri Assembly 
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News  
23:00 Thenkinnam 
00:00 Teleseen  
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News  
01:30 Roja 
02:00 Alaipaayuthe 
02:30 Samsara Sangeetham 
05:00 New Cinema  
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham 

 
Star Vijay
Time   Program 
06:00 Nambikai Neram 
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Global Tele Mall 
07:30 Muthu Charam 
08:00 Telebuy 
08:30 Jaya Jaya Bhuvaneswari  
09:00 Vazhkai Chithiram  
09:30 Nalamaria Aval 
10:00 Tele Mart
10:30 Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval 
11:00 Telebuy 
11:30 Vijay Times 
12:00 Samayal Samayal  
13:00 Best Of Super Singer 2008 
14:00 Rajathi Raja 
17:00 Vijay Talkies 
17:30 Bhakthi Naama Vazhigal 
18:00 Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram 
18:30 Athanaikkum Aasaipadu  
19:00 Sai Baba 
20:00 Jodi No.1 (Tamil)
21:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva 
22:00 Ippadikku Rose 
23:00 Sirippo Sirippu 
23:30 Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam 
00:00 Ungal Neram 
00:30 Aarokkiya Neram 
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Dharisanam Special
05:30 Suprabadham Diwali 04 Special 

Chutti TV
Time     Programme
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    RumBumBum  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    Taata Polaama  
08:30    Therinjika Laama  
08:40    Chutti Topper  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Dora the Explr  
11:30    Three Bears  
12:00    BUMBA  
12:15    Paati Sonna Kathai   
12:30    DaddyDanny  
12:45    Sha-bu-three  
13:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
13:10    RumBumBum  
13:30    Stunt Dawgs  
14:00    Godzilla  
14:30    Taata Polaama  
14:40    Chutti Seithigal  
14:45    Chutty Challenge  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Bharatha Natyam  
15:45    BUMBA  
16:00    Chutty Challenge  
16:15    DaddyDanny  
16:30    Chutti Looti  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Kids Killadees  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    JACKIE CHAN  
21:30    M-I-B  
22:00    He Man  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Astro Boy  
23:00    Chutti Looti  
23:30    Bandalero

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram

8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time   Program
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu  
06:30 Vidiyale Vaa 
07:00 Mangaiyar Ulagam  
07:30 News 
08:00 Vidiyale Vaa 
09:00 Thaenum Paalum 
10:00 Sirippu Varudhu 
11:00 Santhosham 
11:30 Kalyana Parisu 
12:00 Anandham Vilayadum Veedu 
12:30 Deepangal 
13:00 News 
13:30 Sathileelavathi 
14:00 Latchiyam 
14:30 Thai Sollai Thattadhey 
17:00 Chuda Chuda 
17:30 Comedy Clips
18:00 Aasai Nilavu 
18:30 Rekha I.P.S 
19:00 News 
19:30 Manjal Magimai 
20:00 Vaira Nenjam
20:30 Thekithi Ponnu 
21:00 Thangamana Purushan 
21:30 Gokulathil Seethai 
22:00 Comedy Clips 
22:30 Headline News 
22:33 Comedy Clips 
23:30 Songs 
00:00 Songs 
03:00 Songs 

Malayalam TV Channels:

Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam 
7:30 am Innu Ravile   
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam   
9:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
9:30 am Perunnal Peruma   
10:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
10:30 am Id Mubarak   
11:00 am NEWS   
11:30 am Ammayodoppam 
12:00 noon Amma   
12:30 pm Amma 
1:00 pm News   
1:30 pm Sakhi 
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham 1 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini   
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram   
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad   
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK   
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior 
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global   
8:30 pm Super star global 
9:00 pm Best Actor 
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®   
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi 
3:00 am Poomukham 
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global 
5:00 am Super star global 
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam

Kiran TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Narakasuran  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time     Programme
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Movie Continue…
02:00 AM Serial – Paarijatham
02:30 AM Serial – Rahasyam
03:00 AM Flash
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Puthiyageethangal
05:10 AM Serial – Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Your Choice
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Udayarashmi
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
06:55 AM Asianet Pradhana Varthakal
07:00 AM Tharaprabha
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Suprabhatham
08:30 AM Layamaduri
09:00 AM Saregama
09:30 AM Nammal Thammil
10:00 AM Cinemala
10:30 AM Gulf Roundup
11:00 AM Interview with Chief Justice
11:30 AM Soorya Festival 08
12:00 PM Serial – Sooryaputhri
12:30 PM Serial – Omanathinkal Pakshi
01:00 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
01:30 PM Movie
04:25 PM Njanum ente stylum cookery show
04:30 PM Valkannadi
05:00 PM Narmalahari
05:30 PM Kissan Krishideepam
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Serial – Aalilathali
07:00 PM Serial – Ente Maanasa Puthri
07:30 PM Serial – Parijatham
08:00 PM Serial – Sree Mahabhagavatham
08:30 PM Idea Star Singer – 08
09:30 PM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
10:00 PM Serial – Rahasyam
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Voice of Arabia 08
11:30 PM Movie

Asianet News
 Time     Programme
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Kauthukalokam
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM Cover Story
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Puthiya Eenangal
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM Kettathum Kandathum
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Vachanasudha
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Neethi
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Vanveezhchakal
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Nerkkuner
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Entertainment News
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM Cover Story
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Videsha Vicharam
12:55 PM Vyaparaveedhi
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM India Gate
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Sancharam
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Theatre
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Dream Home
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Business News
07:00 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Focus
08:00 PM Entertainment News
08:30 PM Akathalam
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Thirichuvaravukal
10:30 PM Right Click
11:00 PM Global Greetings
11:30 PM Gulf News
 

Asianet Plus
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Cinema Today
12:05 AM Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM Spicy India
01:00 AM ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Mist
06:30 AM Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
08:00 AM Classics
09:00 AM Keshyog
09:30 AM Garam Chai
10:00 AM Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM Cinema Today
11:05 AM Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM Dance Masthi
01:30 PM Star Utsav
02:00 PM Laughter Kerala
02:30 PM Bluff Masters
03:00 PM Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM Spicy India
04:00 PM Garam Chai
04:30 PM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM Mist
05:30 PM Dance Masthi
06:00 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM Movie Mart
07:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM Cinema Today
08:05 PM Movie Continue….
09:30 PM Star Utsav
10:00 PM ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time    Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Kanakazhchakal 
0700  Pattinte Katha 
0730  Subhadinam 
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0800  E 4 Elephant ®     
0900  Nattile Pattu ® 
9030  Ningalanu Tharam ®   
1000  Good Morning Gulf – LIVE   
1100  Pravasalokam ®   
1130  Pranayathinte pookkalam ®
1200  Signature 
1230  Desert Scan 
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS 
1330  Doha Darbar   
1400  Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum ®   
1430  MagicOven ®   
Gulf  Focus ® 1500   
1530  SPL programme  - 
1600  RainDrops LIVE 
1630  RainDrops LIVE 
1700  UAE Special   
1730  Colour Of Kuwait   
1800  AtlasGanopaharam 
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE   
1930  PlayBack Singer 
2000  Anantharam
2030  Vismayam     
2100  Police 
2130  Cross Fire     
2200  Cross Fire   
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300    Veritta kazhachakal     
2330    Pachakarani   
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Ellarumpadanu ®     
0100  Ellarumpadanu ® 
0130  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ® 
0200  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®     
0230  STAR WARS ® 
0300  STAR WARS ®     
0330  Feature Film 
0430  Feature Film
0500  Feature Film 
0530  NIngalanu Tharam ®     
 
Surya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie – Thilakam – Continues movies
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Vachana Sandesam 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari 
09:00    Movie – Kanninum Kannadikkum 
11:30    Aanandam
12:00    Jansi 
12:30    Kolangal
13:00    News 
13:15    Movie – Kaazhcha 
16:00    Music Moments 
16:30    Gulf Dairy
17:00    Hai Kids 
17:30    Kayamkulam Kochunni 
17:55    Theertha Yathra 
18:00    News 
18:30    Ramayanam 
19:00    Priyamanasi 
19:30    Minnu Kettu 
20:00    Voice of Kerala – Curtain Raiser 
20:30    Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan
21:00    Parayipetta Panthirukulam  
21:30    Sree Guruvayoorappan 
22:00    Koottukkari
22:25    Theertha Yathra 
22:30    News  
23:00    Comedy Time 
23:30    Movie – Nammal

Kannada TV Channels:
Zee Kannada
Time     Programme
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachari 
6:30 am  Global Teleshopping 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Telemart 
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live contd… 
9:00 am  Daari Deepa Live contd… 
9:30 am  Daari Deepa Live contd… 
10:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am  JOGULA
11:00 am  LightsCameraAction
11:30 am  Sandalwood Express
11:45 am  Daddy No. 1
12:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
12:30 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd…
1:00 pm  RuchiAbhiruchi
1:30 pm  Jogula 
2:00 pm  Geethanjali 
2:30 pm  Kinnari
3:00 pm  FILM O Priyatama
3:30 pm  Film Contd… 
4:00 pm  Film Contd… 
4:30 pm  Film Contd… 
5:00 pm  Film Contd… 
5:30 pm  Film Contd… 
6:00 pm  Friday Fever 
6:30 pm  Friday Fever Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  Light, Camera., Action
8:00 pm  Illiruvudu Summane
8:30 pm  JOGULA 
9:00 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga
9:30 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga Contd…
10:15 pm  K.K in K.Town 20/20 
10:30 pm  K.K in K.Town Contd… 
11:00 pm  K.K in K.Town Contd… 
11:15 pm  Sandalwood Express
11:45 pm  Sandalwood Express Contd… 
12:00 am  Sandalwood Express Contd… 

ETV Kannada
 Time   Programme
06:05   Devotional   
06:30   Annadata   
07:00   News  
07:30   Kannada Nadi   
08:00   Yuvabharat  
08:30   Film Scope 
08:35   Film Scope   
09:00   News Bulletin  
09:05   Namaste ETV   
09:30   Namaste ETV  
10:00   News Bulletin 
10:05   Quiz – Live  
10:30   Quiz – Live   
11:00   News Bulletin  
11:05   Auto Graph Please®  
11:30   Auto Graph Please®  
12:00   News Bulletin  
12:05   Kachaguli® 
12:30   Saviruchi   
13:00   News   
13:30   Radha   
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana   
15:00   Break The Bank – Live  
15:05   Break The Bank – Live  
15:30   Break The Bank – Live   
16:00   News Bullitan  
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira  
16:30   Sukanya  
17:00   News Bulletin   
17:05   Demandappo – Live   
17:30   Demandappo – Live   
18:00   Kdl – Curtain Raiser 
18:30   Gupta gamini    
19:00   Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu   
19:30   Mugilu  
20:00   News  
20:30   Minchu  
21:00   Muttina Torana   
21:30   Muktha Muktha   
22:00   Bande Baratava Kala   
22:30   Kannada Nadi   
23:00   Muktha Muktha®  
23:30   Matte Baruvana Chandira®   
00:00   News Bulletin  
00:05   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Tele-Shopping   
01:00   News Bulletin  
01:05   Muktha Muktha®   
01:30   Saviruchi   
02:00   News Bulletin   
02:05   Radha® 
02:30   Cinema Cinema   
03:00   News Bulletin  
03:05   Bande Baratava Kala®   
03:30   Cinema Cinema    
04:00   News Bulletin   
04:05   Baduku®    
04:30   Cinema Cinema    
05:00   News Bulletin   
05:05   Cinema Cinema    
05:30   Devotional

UdayaTV
Time   Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu 
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku 
07:30    Udaya News 
08:00    Samvedane
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE  
09:30    Hosa Haadu
10:00    Mahila Loka 
10:30    Movie 
13:00    Udaya News  
13:30    Shubalagna 
14:00    Amulya 
14:30    Kalyana Rekhe  
15:00    Kadhana
15:30    Thakadimitha 
16:00    Naaku Thanthi 
16:30    Kasturi Nivasa 
17:00    Vaatsalya  
17:30    Comedy Time 
18:00    Kadambari
18:30    Punya Koti 
19:00    Lakshmi
19:30    Rangoli – Serial
20:00    Udaya News
20:30    Maley 
21:00    Kusumanjali 
21:30    Mangalya  
22:00    Crime Story 
22:30    Hasya Lasya
23:30    Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie Movies
08:00    News 
08:30    Movie Contd  
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence
13:00    Movie  
15:30    Song Sequence 
16:00    Movie
18:30    Song Sequence 
19:00    Programmes        
20:00    Movie
22:30    Song Sequence  
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time    Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music  
 

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures Of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:00 AM Seva Ganga
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM Sangam
7:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:00 AM Krishna Kathaiyen
10:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
10:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
11:00 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
11:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
12:00 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
12:30 PM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM Grihasti
3:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
3:30 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
5:00 PM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
5:30 PM Saibaba
6:30 PM Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM Kasturi
8:00 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
10:00 PM Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM Aap Ki Kachehri

Star One
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
1:30 AM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
6:00 AM TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM Body and Soul
7:30 AM TVC Sky Shop
8:00 AM TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
9:30 AM Sonpari
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Sonpari
11:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Pyaar Kiya Toh Darna Kya
6:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
8:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM Laughter Knights
10:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time       Programme
2:00 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Jiya Jale
4:00 AM Mere Apne
4:30 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM Jiya Jale
6:30 AM Jiya Jale
7:00 AM Jiya Jale
7:30 AM Jiya Jale
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Guide
11:30 AM Mere Apne
12:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
3:00 PM Chak De Bachche
4:30 PM Chak De Bachche
6:00 PM Yeh Hai Jalwa
8:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM Swami Dada

SAB Tv
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM Yes Boss
4:00 AM FIR
4:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM Aasha
2:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM Wah Wah
5:30 PM Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM Office Office
6:30 PM FIR
7:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Yes Boss
8:30 PM FIR
9:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 PM Yes Boss
11:30 PM FIR

Sony TV
Time       Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Sujata
1:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM Devi
4:30 AM Jai Hanuman
5:00 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
5:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM Jai Hanuman
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Teleshopping
8:50 AM Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
10:00 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
10:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
11:00 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
11:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
12:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
2:00 PM Deewane Huye Paagal
5:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
6:30 PM C.I.D
7:30 PM Indian Idol Rubaru
8:00 PM Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
11:00 PM C.I.D

ZEE TV
TIME   PROGRAMME 
00:00 TV 24 Shoppee
02:05 Khana Khazana 
02:30 Namaste Cinema 
03:00 SRGMP Spotlight
03:30 Kahani Ab Tak 
04:00 Vivaah
04:30 Urja
05:00 Ramayan 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Shakti Yug 
06:30 The Faith show
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25 Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30 Amritwani
07:55 Exposure Jhalak
08:00 Telemart
08:25 Ek Nazar 
08:30 Telemart
09:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa CL
09:30 Naagin 
10:00 Vivaah 
12:00 Dulhan
12:30 KAT-1
13:00 Chhoti Bahu
13:30 Rakhi 
14:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30 KAT-2
15:00 Banoo mein Teri Dulhann 
15:30 Maayka 
16:00 Betiyann
17:30 Ek se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
18:00 Chota Packet 
18:30 Saat Phere 
19:00 Vivaah 
19:30 Chhoti Bahu
20:00 Banoo Mein Teri Dulhann
20:30 Maayka 
21:00 Naaginn
21:30 Aladdin
22:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 
23:30 Chhoti Bahu

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Meter Down
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Ek Hazar Ek Raatein – Part 4
4:00 AM Chhutti Time : Krishna – Ansur Uddhar – 10th
6:00 AM Teleshopping
6:30 AM Teleshopping
7:00 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki : The Story So Far
10:00 AM Meter Down
10:30 AM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
12:30 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
3:00 PM Ishq Vishq
6:30 PM Meter Down
7:00 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
7:30 PM Saibaba
8:30 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM Oye it’s Friday
11:00 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
11:30 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far

Colors
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Uttaran
12:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
10:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
12:00 PM Jai Shri Krishna
12:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
1:00 PM Jai Shri Krishna
1:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
6:00 PM Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM Mohe Rang De
10:00 PM Dancing Queen
11:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna

Zee Cinema
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Josh
2:30 AM Pratha
5:30 AM Waisa Bhi Hota Hai
8:30 AM Gundaraj
12:00 PM Meri Jung
4:00 PM Ghayal
8:00 PM Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

Star Gold
Time    Programme
2:00 AM Suraksha
4:30 AM Takkar
7:15 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM Telemall
8:00 AM Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
9:00 AM Raja Babu
1:00 PM Bal Ganesh
3:30 PM Kings of Comedy
4:30 PM The Power Of Devaa
8:00 PM Kranti
11:25 PM Star Box Office
11:30 PM Deedar

UTV Movies
Time     Programme
12:45 AM Border Hindustan Ka
4:00 AM Krishna
5:15 AM Angrakshak
8:30 AM Teleshopping
9:15 AM Khanna & Iyer
12:00 PM Ticket to Bollywood
12:30 PM Chhoti Si Baat
3:15 PM Ticket to Bollywood
3:45 PM Kati Patang
7:45 PM Ticket to Bollywood
8:00 PM Spawn
10:30 PM Cradle 2 the Grave

B4U Movies
Times    Programmes
08.00     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
09.30     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
10.30     ASLI NAQLI
14.30     MAHAGURU
17.30     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
18.30     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
20.30     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
21.00     JUNGLE
01.00     AISA KYUN
04.00     TASVEEREIN
05.00     AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
05.30     BOLLYWOOD UNLIMITED

Set Max
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Ek Aur Maha Sangram
2:30 AM Lal Patthar
5:30 AM Red Hot
6:00 AM Hul Chul
8:30 AM Sohni Mahiwal
12:00 PM Farishtay
4:00 PM Gayab
8:00 PM Black & White
11:10 PM Dulaara

Zee Cafe
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Pick-a-Little, Talk-a-Little
12:30 AM The Best of Friends
1:00 AM Totally Outrageous Behaviour
1:30 AM My Weird Space
2:00 AM E! News
2:30 AM Full On
3:00 AM Full On
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
7:00 AM Progressive Vision
7:30 AM Full On
8:00 AM Full On
8:30 AM Back to You
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM Mind your Language
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM Kitchen Confidential (Season 1) : The Robbery
11:00 AM Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates the Lottery
11:30 AM Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : The Gentle Art of Listening
12:30 PM Interview with : Parvathy Omanakuttan
1:00 PM The Young & the Restless
2:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
3:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM Merv Griffin’s Crossword
4:30 PM Jamie at Home : Pickes & Preserves
5:00 PM Full On
5:30 PM E! News
6:00 PM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
6:30 PM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
7:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
8:00 PM The Best of Friends
8:30 PM Back to You
9:00 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Lights, Camera, Relationship
9:30 PM E! News
10:00 PM Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Circus Circus
11:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Zee studio
Time     Programme
12:30 AM Hollywood’s 10 Best
1:00 AM Down by Law
2:45 AM The In-Laws
4:15 AM Americano
5:30 AM The Mceg Passage
7:15 AM In Studio
7:30 AM Promo
8:00 AM Three Men and a Little Lady
10:40 AM Pinocchio
1:00 PM Tuck Everlasting
3:00 PM Ruthless People
5:00 PM The Recruit
7:30 PM The Hand that Rocks the Cradle
10:00 PM Get Shorty
10:30 PM Pride & Prejudice
-(SAMPURN)

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs(15th December, 2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time       Programme 
07:30    Neekosam 
08:00    24 Frames 
10:30    Gagana Kusumaalu 
11:00    Vasantham 
11:30    Adavalla Majaka 
13:00    Aanandam Serials
14:00    Puttinilla Mettinilla 
14:30    Bommarillu  
15:00    Jhansi 
15:30    Movie 
18:00    Premaku Subhalagnam 
18:30    Madhu Masam  
19:00    Ramayanam 
19:30    Kalyanee 
20:00    Ammayi Kaapuram 
21:00    Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi 
21:30    Star Of AP 
22:00    Special Movie 
23:00    Lakshmi 
23:30    Bioscope

Teja TV
Time    Programme
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Samadhana Samayam  
07:00    Movie  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie  
16:00    Movie  
18:30    Something Something  
19:00    Movie  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
22:30    Film News   
23:00    Movie

Adithya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
Time     Programme
06:00   Aradhana 
06:30   Annadatha 
07:00   ETV News   
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:00   Tollywood Time   
08:30   Tollywood Time  
08:45   Tollywood Time  
09:00   Eenadu Cinema  
09:15   Eenadu Cinema   
09:30   Eenadu Cinema  
10:00   Eenadu Cinema  
10:30   Eenadu Cinema  
11:00   Eenadu Cinema   
11:30   Eenadu Cinema 
12:00   Abhiruchi  
12:30   Bharathi   
13:00   Star Mahila  
13:30   Star Mahila  
14:00   Vijayam   
14:30   Jai Hanuman   
15:00   Prema Mandiram  
15:15   Prema Mandiram  
15:30   Lakshyam   
15:45   Lakshyam   
16:00   Sirisha   
16:30   Home minister  
17:00   Mini Movie    
17:30   Mini Movie   
18:00   Dhee®  
18:30   Dhee®   
19:00   Bhagyanagar Colony  
19:30   Toorpu Velle Railu  
20:00   Chandra Mukhi  
20:30   Manasu Chudatarama   
21:00   ETV News   
21:30   Aataina Paataina   
22:00   Aataina Paataina   
22:30   Kuhu Kuhu   
23:00   Movie Mirchi   
23:15   Movie Mirchi   
23:30   Lakshyam®   
00:00   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Sireesha®   
01:00   Vijayam®   
01:30   Sri Krishna Leelalu®   
02:00   Prema Mandiram®   
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu  
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
05:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu

 

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie 
01:30    Song Sequence 
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
09:30    Muthal Payanam 
10:00    Movie 
13:00    Movie 
16:00    Villathi Villan  
16:30    Movie 
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
19:30    Thirai Minnalgal 
20:00    Movie
23:00    Movie

Sun TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Thirai Masala 
05:30    News 
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Putham Puthu Paadal 
07:00    Nalamai Vazha 
07:10    Amutha Mozhigal 
07:20    Rasipalan 
07:30    Breakfast News
08:00    Piranthanal Vazhthu 
08:10    Pazhamozhi Kathaigal 
08:25    Unavum Aarogiyamum 
08:35    Theriyuma 
08:45    Indha Naal Iniya Naal
09:30    Siri Siri 
10:30    Magal  
11:00    Metti Oli – R 
11:30    Bhandham 
12:00    Kanmaneeye 
12:30    Thiruppavai  
13:00    Vasantham 
13:30    Senthoora Poove 
14:00    Athi Pookkal 
14:30    News Headlines  
14:33    Movie Movies
17:00    Endrum Galatta 
17:30    Thirai Thuli 
18:00    Mekala  
18:30    Kasturi 
19:00    Evening News 
19:30    Anandham  
20:00    Thirumathi Selvam 
20:30    Kalasam 
21:00    Kolangal 
21:30    Arasi 
22:00    Sivasakthi 
22:30    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arul Neram 
06:15 Tiruchanur Brahmotsavam 
06:45 Dinam Oru Divyanamam 
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 Kaalai Malar 
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Thenkinnam 
10:30 Maruthuvam Palavidham 
11:00 Iniya Illam 
11:30 Kettimelam 
12:00 Dial Jaya Tv 
13:00 Tamil News  
13:30 Veetukku Veedu Looty 
14:00 Movie 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 Thaka Thimi Tha  
18:00 Sema Scene Ma 
18:30 Kelvikanai 
19:00 Kollywood Diary 
19:30 Tamil News 
20:00 Alaipaayuthe 
20:30 Kavaree Maangal 
21:00 Comedy Colony 
21:30 Idhayam Wealth 20 20 
22:00 Hari Giri Assembly  
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News  
23:00 Thenkinnam  
00:00 Teleseen 
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News 
01:30 Roja 
02:00 Alaipaayuthe 
02:30 Movie 
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham  

 
Star Vijay
Time   Program 
06:00 Nambikai Neram  
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life  
07:00 Global Tele Mall 
07:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai  
08:00 Telebuy  
08:30 Gold Times In Peaceful Life 
09:00 Vazhkai Chithiram 
09:30 Nalamaria Aval 
10:00 Tele Mart 
10:30 Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval 
11:00 Telebuy 
11:30 Devi Dharisanam 
12:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal  
12:30 Madurai  
13:00 Best Of Super Singer 2008  
14:00 Kutti Padam 
15:00 Dhik Dhik Dhik 
15:30 Nadanthathu Enna – Kuttramum Pinnaniyum 
16:00 Ippadikku Rose  
17:00 Vijay Talkies 
17:30 Star Vijay Special 
18:00 Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram 
18:30 Devi Dharisanam 
19:00 Americas Funniest Videos 
19:30 Khakka Khakka 
20:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
20:30 Madurai 
21:00 Super Singer 2008 
22:00 Nadanthathu Enna – Kuttramum Pinnaniyum 
22:30 Americas Funniest Videos 
23:00 Sirippo Sirippu 
23:30 Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam 
00:00 Ungal Neram 
00:30 Gold Times In Peaceful Life 
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu 
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu  
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Dharisanam Special  
05:30 Andaal Thiruppaavai 

Chutti TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    RumBumBum  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    Yemaradhey World Ahoy  
08:30    Therinjika Laama  
08:40    Chutti Topper  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Dora the Explr  
11:30    Three Bears  
12:00    BUMBA  
12:15    Paapa Paattu  
12:30    DaddyDanny  
12:45    Paati Sonna Kathai   
13:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
13:10    RumBumBum  
13:30    Stunt Dawgs  
14:00    Godzilla  
14:30    Therinjika Laama  
14:40    Chutti Seithigal  
14:45    Chutty Challenge  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Bharatha Natyam  
15:45    BUMBA  
16:00    Chutty Challenge  
16:15    DaddyDanny  
16:30    Chutti Looti  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Kids Killadees  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    JACKIE CHAN  
21:30    M-I-B  
22:00    He Man  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Astro Boy  
23:00    Chutti Looti  
23:30    Bandalero

Mega TV
Time    Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News
10.00am Velai.Com
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
07.00pm News
07.30pm SriDevi
08.00pm Dharmayuttham
08.30pm Sutramum Natpum
09.00pm Jananam
09.30pm Dinam Dinam Deepavali
10.00pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30pm News
11.00pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time   Program 
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu  
06:30 Vidiyale Vaa 
07:00 Mangaiyar Ulagam 
07:30 News  
08:00 Vidiyale Vaa 
09:00 Thaenum Paalum 
10:00 Sirippu Varudhu 
11:00 Santhosham 
11:30 Kalyana Parisu  
12:00 Anandham Vilayadum Veedu 
12:30 Deepangal  
13:00 News 
13:30 Sathileelavathi  
14:00 Latchiyam  
14:30 Movie 
17:00 Chuda Chuda 
17:30 Comedy Clips 
18:00 Aasai Nilavu 
18:30 Rekha I.P.S 
19:00 News 
19:30 Manjal Magimai 
20:00 Vaira Nenjam 
20:30 Thekithi Ponnu  
21:00 Thangamana Purushan 
21:30 Gokulathil Seethai  
22:00 Comedy Clips  
22:30 Headline News 
22:33 Comedy Clips 
23:30 Songs  
00:00 Songs 
03:00 Songs 
 
 
 

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme 
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Bharatadarshanam  
8:30 am Sruthilayam 
9:00 am Haritabharatham   
9:30 am Sports Round Up   
10:00 am Movie Bazaar  
10:30 am Kanappuram
11:00 am News 
11:30 am Amritam  
12:00 noon Vanitaratnam Event   
12:30 pm Vanitaratnam Event   
1:00 pm NEWS 
1:30 pm Vanitaratnam Event 
2:00 pm Vanitaratnam Event 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad 
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog  
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK  
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi 
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior  
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global  
8:30 pm Super star global  
9:00 pm Best Actor  
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten 
10:30 pm Top10@Ten
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global 
12:00 midnight Raga Ratnam Junior 
12:30 am Raga Ratnam Junior 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Jeevadhara  
2:00 am Show Time News 
2:30 am Pradhakshinam 
3:00 am Raga Ratnam Junior 
3:30 am Raga Ratnam Junior   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super Dancer Junior 
5:00 am Amritavarsham
5:30 am Chanakya Thanthram
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam  

Kiran TV
Time    Programme
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Sketch  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs  
 

Asianet
Time     Programme
12:05 AM Kannadi
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Tharavisesham
01:30 AM Snehapoorvam Europpil Ninnu
02:00 AM Serial – Paarijatham
02:30 AM Serial – Rahasyam:Repeat
03:00 AM Much Star Singer Junior
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Tasty Treats
05:10 AM Serial – Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Kannadi
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Udayarashmi
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
06:55 AM Asianet Pradhana Varthakal
07:00 AM Tharaprabha
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Suprabatham
08:30 AM Layamadhuri
09:00 AM Movie
12:00 PM Serial – Sooryaputhri
12:30 PM Serial – Omanathinkal Pakshi
01:00 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
01:30 PM Movie
04:25 PM Njanum ente stylum cookery show
04:30 PM Valkannadi
05:00 PM Narmalahari
05:30 PM Serial – Snehathooval
06:00 PM News Time
06:25 PM Munshi
06:30 PM Serial – Aalilathali
07:00 PM Serial – Ente Maanasa Puthri
07:30 PM Serial – Parijatham
08:00 PM Serial – Sree Mahabhagavatham
08:30 PM IDEA STAR SINGER 2008
09:30 PM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
10:00 PM Serial – Rahasyam
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Master Card City Lights
11:35 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
 

Asianet News
 Time     Programme
12:00 AM Open House
12:30 AM Neethi
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM Money Time
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Pulse
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM US Round Up
04:00 AM Lokajalakam
04:30 AM NAINA Conference Chicago (USA)
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Money Time
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Kanvettam
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Lokajalakam
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Open House
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM Dream Home
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Chamaram
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM Sports Week
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Silver Screen
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM India Gate
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Anveshnam
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM Kissan Krishideepam
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Business News
07:00 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Focus
08:00 PM Entertainment News
08:30 PM Saptha Vismayangal – Elimination
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM FIR
10:30 PM Tharathinoppam
11:00 PM Pulse
11:30 PM Gulf News
 

Asianet Plus
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Ente Cinema
12:30 AM Hello Europe
01:00 AM Bluff Master
01:30 AM Filmi Fever
02:00 AM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
02:30 AM First Cut
03:00 AM Full Ticket
03:30 AM Laughter Kerala
04:00 AM Rim Jim
04:30 AM Rubber Band
05:00 AM Connect Plus
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Mist
06:30 AM Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
07:30 AM Classics
08:00 AM Plus Greetings
09:00 AM Keshyog
09:30 AM Garam Chai
10:00 AM Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM Cinema Today
11:05 AM Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM Dance Masthi
01:30 PM Star Utsav
02:30 PM Musical Chair
03:00 PM Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM Spicy India
04:00 PM Garam Chai
04:30 PM Aram+Aram=Kinnaram
05:00 PM Mist
05:30 PM Dance Masthi
06:00 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM Movie Mart
07:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM Cinema Today
08:05 PM Movie Continuous….
09:30 PM Star Utsav
10:00 PM ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
11:30 PM 360 Degree

Kairali TV
Time  Programme     
0600 American Café – LIVE    
0630 American Café – LIVE   
0700 Subhadinam   
0800 KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0830 Gandharva Sangeetham ®   
0900 Gandharva Sangeetham ®  
0930 Students Only ®   
1000 Play Back Singer ®  
1030 Malayalam Feature Film  
1300 KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS  
1330 Ellarum padanu  ®    
1400 Ellarum padanu  ®  
1430 Cross Fire ®  
1500 Cross Fire ®   
1530 Sikkim Lottery LIVE ®   
1600 velutha kathreena ®
1630 Neram Vaikunneram  
1700 RAINBOW 
1730 Penmalayalam    
1800 Shoot And Show
1830 KAIRALI EVENING NEWS  
1900 Hello Good Evening LIVE     
1930 Ellarum padanu   
2000 Ellarum padanu  
2030 Pachaka Rani 2 
2100 Gandharva sangeetham     
2130 Gandharva sangeetham   
2200 Garam masala    
2230 KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS 
2300 Gulf Focus
2330 Pachaka Rani 2®   
0000 KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION 
0030 Ellarum padanu  ®    
0100 Ellarum padanu  ®   
0130 Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®
0200 Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®  
0230 STAR WARS ®   
0300 STAR WARS ®   
0330 RainDrops-Recorded  
0400 RainDrops-Recorded    
0430 E 4 Elephant   
0500 Thuval Sparsam ® 
0530 Stuednts Only ®
 
Surya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie – Aagosham –
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Miracles in Rosary 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari 
09:00    Movie – Bharthavudhyogam  
11:30    Aanandam Serials
12:00    Jansi Serials
12:30    Kolangal Serials
13:00    News News based
13:15    Movie – Kizhakkan Pathrose  
16:00    Music Moments 
16:30    Star Talk
17:00    Hai Kids  
17:30    Kayamkulam Kochunni 
17:55    Theertha Yathra 
18:00    News 
18:30    Ramayanam 
19:00    Priyamanasi  
19:30    Minnu Kettu 
20:00    Voice of Kerala – Curtain Raiser 
20:30    Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan 
21:00    Parayipetta Panthirukulam 
21:30    Sree Guruvayoorappan 
22:00    Koottukkari 
22:25    Theertha Yathra 
22:30    News 
23:00    Comedy Time 
23:30    Music Moments

 

Kannada TV Channels:
ETV Kannada
 Time    Programme
06:05   Devotional  
06:30   Annadata 
07:00   News  
07:30   Kannada Nadi  
08:00   Yuvabharat   
08:30   Film Scope  
08:35   Film Scope   
09:00   News Bulletin 
09:05   Namaste ETV  
09:30   Namaste ETV  
10:00   News Bulletin  
10:05   Quiz – Live  
10:30   Quiz – Live   
11:00   News Bulletin    
11:05   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®  
11:30   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®   
12:00   News Bulletin  
12:05   Kachaguli®   
12:30   Saviruchi  
13:00   News  
13:30   Radha   
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana  
15:00   Break The Bank – Live   
15:05   Break The Bank – Live  
15:30   Break The Bank – Live   
16:00   News Bullitan   
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira  
16:30   Sukanya   
17:00   News Bulletin  
17:05   Demandappo – Live    
17:30   Demandappo – Live   
18:00   Full House®  
18:30   Gupta gamini   
19:00   Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu  
19:30   Mugilu   
20:00   News   
20:30   Minchu  
21:00   Muttina Torana  
21:30   Muktha Muktha  
22:00   Bande Baratava Kala   
22:30   Kannada Nadi  
23:00   Muktha Muktha®  
23:30   Matte Baruvanu Chandira®  
00:00   News Bulletin   
00:05   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Tele-Shopping   
01:00   News Bulletin 
01:05   Muktha Muktha®   
01:30   Saviruchi  
02:00   News Bulletin   
02:05   Radha®  
02:30   Cinema Cinema   
03:00   News Bulletin   
03:05   Bande Baratava Kala®  
03:30   Cinema Cinema    
04:00   News Bulletin   
04:05   Baduku®  
04:30   Cinema Cinema     
05:00   News Bulletin  
05:05   Cinema Cinema   
05:30   Devotional  

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music 
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi 
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu  
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku 
07:30    Udaya News 
08:00    Samvedane 
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30    Hosa Haadu  
10:00    Mahila Loka 
10:30    Movie Movies
13:00    Udaya News
13:30    Shubalagna 
14:00    Amulya 
14:30    Kalyana Rekhe
15:00    Kadhana 
15:30    Thakadimitha 
16:00    Naaku Thanthi 
16:30    Kasturi Nivasa 
17:00    Vaatsalya 
17:30    Comedy Time
18:00    Kadambari 
18:30    Punya Koti
19:00    Lakshmi 
19:30    Rangoli – Serial
20:00    Udaya News 
20:30    Maley
21:00    Kusumanjali  
21:30    Mangalya
22:00    Crime Story 
22:30    Hasya Lasya 
23:30    Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
08:00    News 
08:30    Movie Contd  
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence
13:00    Movie
15:30    Song Sequence 
16:00    Movie 
18:30    Song Sequence  
19:00    Programmes  
20:00    Movie
22:30    Song Sequence
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:00 AM Seva Ganga
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM Sangam
7:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Kayamath
9:00 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
10:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
11:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
11:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM Grihasti
3:00 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
3:30 PM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM Santaan
5:00 PM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
5:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
6:30 PM Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM Sangam
7:30 PM Santaan
8:00 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:30 PM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
9:00 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
10:30 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
11:00 PM Kayamath
11:30 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

Star One
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:00 AM Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
2:30 AM Dill Mill Gayye
3:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
5:00 AM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
5:30 AM Mum Tum aur Hum
6:00 AM TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM Aaa Telecare
7:30 AM Aaa Telecare
8:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Sonpari
11:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
12:00 PM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
1:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
2:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein
6:30 PM Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:00 PM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
9:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:30 PM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
10:30 PM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
11:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time    Programme
2:00 AM Jiya Jale
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
4:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
5:00 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
5:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM Jiya Jale
6:30 AM Mere Apne
7:00 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Pyaar Ka Tarana
11:00 AM Jiya Jale
11:30 AM Tu Tu Main Main
12:00 PM Rasm-E-Rasoi
12:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM Kya Dill Mein Hai
2:00 PM Pyaar Mein Twist
4:30 PM Tyohaar Dhamaaka
5:00 PM Jiya Jale
5:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 PM Chak De Bachche
7:30 PM Tu Tu Main Main
8:00 PM Jiya Jale
8:30 PM Kya Dill Mein Hai
9:30 PM Mere Apne
10:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
10:30 PM Tu Tu Main Main
11:00 PM Censor

SAB Tv
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM 1st Test Match : New Zealand
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM Samundar
2:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM Wah Wah
5:30 PM Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM Office Office
6:30 PM Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi
7:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
8:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
9:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
10:00 PM FIR
10:30 PM Yes Boss
11:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi

Sony TV
Time      Programme
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
2:00 AM C.I.D
3:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Hindustan Ki Kasam
12:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM Boogie Woogie Cutdown Saroj Khan
1:30 PM Sujata
2:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
2:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:00 PM Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 PM Indian Idol Rubaru
4:00 PM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
4:30 PM Sujata
5:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
5:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 PM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 PM Yeh Shaam Mastani
7:30 PM Idol Hot & Fever Capsule
8:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
8:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
9:00 PM Aathvaan Vachan
9:30 PM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
10:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
10:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
11:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4) : Part -1
11:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan

ZEE TV
TIME (IST) PROGRAMME DETAILS
00:00 TV 24 Shoppee
02:05 Teen Bahuraniyaan
02:30 Kasamh Se 
03:00 SRGMP 
04:00 Vivaah
04:30 Urja
05:00 Parivaar 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Sadgamaya
06:30 The Faith Show
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:30 Sales Slot
08:00 Telemart
08:25 Ek Nazar 
08:30 Telemart
09:00 Ramayan 
09:30 Naaginn
10:00 Vivaah 
10:30 Betiyann
11:00 Maayka 
11:30 Saat Phere 
12:00 Banoo Mein Teri Dulhann
12:30 Kasamh Se 
13:00 Chhoti Bahu
13:30 Rakhi 
14:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30 Ranbir Rano
15:00 Banoo mein Teri Dulhann 
15:30 Maayka 
16:00 Saat Phere 
16:30 KAT 
17:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan
17:30 Betiyann
18:00 Kasamh Se 
18:30 Saat Phere 
19:00 Vivaah 
19:30 Chhoti Bahu
20:00 Banoo Mein Teri Dulhann
20:30 Maayka 
21:00 Kasamh Se 
21:30 Saat Phere 
22:00 Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyann
22:30 Ranbir Rano 
23:00 Chhoti Bahu
23:30 Kasamh Se
 
NDTV Imagine
Time      Programme
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Meter Down
1:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Jahazi Sindhbad – Part 1
4:00 AM Chhutti Time : Mahasangram Mahabharat – Part 1
6:00 AM Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
6:30 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
7:00 AM Ramayan
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 AM Ramayan
9:30 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
10:00 AM Meter Down
10:30 AM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
11:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
12:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
12:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 PM Jhooth Bole Kauwa Kaate
6:30 PM Meter Down
7:00 PM Ramayan
7:30 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
8:00 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
8:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
9:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
9:30 PM Ramayan
10:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
10:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Dancing Queen
1:00 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
1:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
2:00 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
2:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
4:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM Uttaran
9:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
10:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
12:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
12:30 PM Mohe Rang De
1:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM Uttaran
3:00 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
5:00 PM Uttaran
5:30 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
6:00 PM Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM Mohe Rang De
10:00 PM Uttaran
10:30 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
11:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna

Zee Cinema
Time    Programme
12:00 AM Aryan
2:30 AM Yalgaar
5:30 AM Aag Ka Gola
8:30 AM Maa Kasam
12:00 PM Maharaja
4:00 PM Badhaai Ho Badhaai
8:00 PM Watan Ke Rakhwale

Star Gold
Time     Programme
12:35 AM Teri Payal Mere Geet
4:00 AM The Film
7:15 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM Telemall
8:00 AM Jhankar Beats
9:00 AM Jhankar Beats
10:00 AM Jhankar Beats
10:30 AM Boa Vs. Phython
12:30 PM Dilwale
4:30 PM Balwaan
8:00 PM Biwi No. 1
11:45 PM Jism

UTV Movies
Time     Programme
12:45 AM Ankhon Mein Tum Ho
4:00 AM Lord Shiva
5:45 AM Chhoti Si Baat
8:30 AM Teleshopping
9:15 AM Baaghi
12:45 PM Footpath
4:30 PM Ticket to Bollywood
4:45 PM Iqraar: By Chance
8:00 PM Gunaah
11:30 PM Miss 420

Set Max
Time      Programme
12:50 AM Kis Kis Ki Kismat
3:10 AM Professor
5:50 AM Kismat
8:30 AM Yudh
12:00 PM Apman Ki Aag
4:00 PM Shiva Ka Insaf
7:30 PM Super Gaane
8:00 PM Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

Zee Cafe
Time   Programme
12:00 AM The Soup Presents
12:30 AM Velvette
1:00 AM Urban Stunt Bikers
2:00 AM Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : The Road Less Traveled
3:00 AM Zero Gravity
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM After Hrs
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
7:00 AM Progressive Vision
7:30 AM Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : Isn’t it Romantic?
8:30 AM Aliens in America
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM Mind your Language
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Circus Circus
11:30 AM The Men7 Show : Premieres
12:30 PM Full On
1:00 PM The Young & the Restless
2:00 PM Jamie at Home : Courgettes
2:30 PM After Hrs
3:00 PM World’s Scariest Police Shootouts
4:00 PM I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4) : Another Dying Day
5:00 PM Full On
5:30 PM E! News
6:00 PM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
6:30 PM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
7:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
8:00 PM The Best of Friends
8:30 PM Aliens in America
9:00 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Hop, Skip, and a Week
9:30 PM E! News
10:00 PM Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : Faith
11:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Zee studio
Time    Programme
12:30 AM Hollywood on Set
1:00 AM Attack on the Iron Coast
2:30 AM The Battle of El Alamein
4:20 AM The Whole Ten Yards
5:50 AM Shoreditch
7:30 AM Promo
8:00 AM The Hunchback of Notre Dame II
9:30 AM Charlie Chaplin
10:00 AM The World’s Fastest Indian
1:00 PM Outrageous Fortune
3:00 PM Out Cold
5:00 PM In Studio
5:15 PM George of the Jungle
7:15 PM The Last Samurai
10:30 PM The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
-Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (19th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time     Programme 
07:30    Neekosam  
08:00    24 Frames
10:30    Gagana Kusumaalu 
11:00    Vasantham 
11:30    Adavalla Majaka 
13:00    Aanandam 
14:00    Puttinilla Mettinilla 
14:30    Bommarillu 
15:00    Jhansi S
15:30    Movie – Jeevitha Radham
18:00    Premaku Subhalagnam  
18:30    Madhu Masam  
19:00    Ramayanam 
19:30    Kalyanee  
20:00    Ammayi Kaapuram 
21:00    Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi 
21:30    Star Of AP 
22:00    Special Movie  
23:00    Lakshmi 
23:30    Bioscope 
 
 
Teja TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Adbutha Karudu  
07:00    Movie – Peddinti Alludu  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie – Prema Pakshalu  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie – Naga Pournami  
16:00    Movie – Kalikadevi Kallu Therichindi  
18:30    My Top Movies  
19:00    Movie  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
22:30    Film News   
23:00    Movie – Chalaki Rani Killadi Raja

Adithya TV
Time     Programme
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box  
 
ETV Telugu
Time     Programme
06:00   Aradhana  
06:30   Annadatha   
07:00   ETV News 
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:00   Tollywood Time  
08:30   Tollywood Time  
08:45   Tollywood Time 
09:00   Eenadu Cinema – Allari Ramudu   
09:15   Eenadu Cinema 
09:30   Eenadu Cinema 
10:00   Eenadu Cinema 
10:30   Eenadu Cinema
11:00   Eenadu Cinema   
11:30   Eenadu Cinema  
12:00   Abhiruchi  
12:30   Bharathi  
13:00   Star Mahila  
13:30   Star Mahila  
14:00   Vijayam  
14:30   Jai Hanuman   
15:00   Prema Mandiram  
15:15   Prema Mandiram 
15:30   Lakshyam   
15:45   Lakshyam 
16:00   Sirisha  
16:30   Home minister  
17:00   Break the Bank  
17:30   Break the Bank  
18:00   Aataina Paataina®  
18:30   Aataina Paataina®   
19:00   Bhagyanagar Colony   
19:30   Toorpu Velle Railu  
20:00   Chandra Mukhi  
20:30   Manasu Chudatarama  
21:00   ETV News  
21:30   Maha Maha Mass   
22:00   Maha Maha Mass  
22:30   Kuhu Kuhu   
23:00   Movie Mirchi   
23:15   Movie Mirchi   
23:30   Lakshyam®  
00:00   Tele-Shopping  
00:30   Sireesha®   
01:00   Vijayam®  
01:30   Jai Hanuman®  
02:00   Prema Mandiram®   
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu    
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu    
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu    
05:00   Bhakti Geetaalu  
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu  

 

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie contd  
01:30    Song Sequence
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie – Thulli Thirindha Kaalam  
09:30    Cinema Pakkam 
10:00    Movie – Thamizhachi 
13:00    Movie – Anbe Vaa 
16:00    Start Camera Action 
16:30    Movie – Kaakki Chattai 
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga
20:00    Movie – Mercury Pookkal  
23:00    Movie – Manikkam

Sun TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Thirai Masala
05:30    News in Tamil
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Putham Puthu Paadal
07:00    Nalamai Vazha
07:10    Amutha Mozhigal 
07:20    Rasipalan 
07:30    Breakfast News 
08:00    Piranthanal Vazhthu
08:10    Maanagaram 
08:25    Maruthuvam Ungalukkaga 
08:35    Azhaghu Kurippu 
08:45    Indha Naal Iniya Naal
09:00    Arattai Arangam 
09:30    Siri Siri 
10:30    Magal  
11:00    Metti Oli – R 
11:30    Bhandham 
12:00    Kanmaneeye 
12:30    Thiruppavai 
13:00    Vasantham 
13:30    Senthoora Poove 
14:00    Athi Pookkal 
14:30    News Headlines 
14:33    Movie 
17:00    Nagaichuvai Virunthu
17:30    Thirai Thuli
18:00    Mekala 
18:30    Kasturi  
19:00    Evening News
19:30    Anandham 
20:00    Thirumathi Selvam 
20:30    Kalasam 
21:00    Kolangal 
21:30    Arasi 
22:00    Sivasakthi 
22:30    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program 
06:00 Arul Neram  
06:30 Kaalai Malar 
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 Kaalai Malar 
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Thenkinnam 
10:30 Iyarkai Maruthuvam 
11:00 Iniya Illam 
11:30 Kettimelam 
12:00 Dial Jaya Tv 
13:00 Tamil News 
13:30 Veetukku Veedu Looty 
14:00 Movie 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 Visuwin Makkal Arangam 
18:30 Kelvikanai  
19:00 Home Maker 
19:30 Tamil News
20:00 Alaipaayuthe 
20:30 Kavaree Maangal 
21:00 Comedy Colony 
21:30 Idhayam Wealth 20 20 
22:00 Hari Giri Assembly 
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News 
23:00 Thenkinnam 
00:00 Teleseen  
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News 
01:30 Roja 
02:00 Alaipaayuthe  
02:30 Movie 
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham 

Star Vijay
Time  Program
06:00 Nambikai Neram 
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Global Tele Mall 
07:30 Muthu Charam 
08:00 Telebuy  
08:30 Jaya Jaya Bhuvaneswari 
09:00 Vazhkai Chithiram  
09:30 Nalamaria Aval 
10:00 Tele Mart 
10:30 Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval 
11:00 Telebuy 
11:30 Vijay Times 
12:00 Samayal Samayal 
13:00 Best Of Super Singer 2008 
14:00 Naan Adimai Illai 
17:00 Vijay Talkies 
17:30 Sangeetha Sangamam 
18:00 Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram  
18:30 Athanaikkum Aasaipadu 
19:00 Sai Baba 
20:00 Jodi No.1 (Tamil) 
21:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva 
22:00 Ippadikku Rose 
23:00 Sirippo Sirippu 
23:30 Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam  
00:00 Ungal Neram 
00:30 Aarokkiya Neram  
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu 
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Dharisanam Special 
05:30 Andaal Thiruppaavai 

Chutti TV
Time      Programme
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    RumBumBum  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    Taata Polaama  
08:30    Therinjika Laama  
08:40    Chutti Topper  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Dora the Explr  
11:30    Three Bears  
12:00    BUMBA  
12:15    Paati Sonna Kathai   
12:30    DaddyDanny  
12:45    Sha-bu-three  
13:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
13:10    RumBumBum  
13:30    Stunt Dawgs  
14:00    Godzilla  
14:30    Taata Polaama  
14:40    Chutti Seithigal  
14:45    Chutty Challenge  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Bharatha Natyam  
15:45    BUMBA  
16:00    Chutty Challenge  
16:15    DaddyDanny  
16:30    Chutti Looti  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Kids Killadees  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    JACKIE CHAN  
21:30    M-I-B  
22:00    He Man  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Astro Boy  
23:00    Chutti Looti  
23:30    Bandalero

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time  Program 
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06:30 Vidiyale Vaa 
07:00 Mangaiyar Ulagam
07:30 News
08:00 Vidiyale Vaa
09:00 Thaenum Paalum
10:00 Sirippu Varudhu
11:00 Santhosham
11:30 Kalyana Parisu
12:00 Anandham Vilayadum Veedu
12:30 Deepangal
13:00 News 
13:30 Sathileelavathi
14:00 Latchiyam 
14:30 Vettaikaran 
17:00 Chuda Chuda
17:30 Comedy Clips
18:00 Aasai Nilavu
18:30 Rekha I.P.S
19:00 News 
19:30 Manjal Magimai
20:00 Vaira Nenjam
20:30 Thekithi Ponnu
21:00 Thangamana Purushan
21:30 Gokulathil Seethai 
22:00 Comedy Clips 
22:30 Headline News 
22:33 Comedy Clips 
23:30 Songs 
00:00 Songs 
03:00 Songs 

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam 
7:30 am Innu Ravile   
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam   
9:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
9:30 am Perunnal Peruma   
10:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
10:30 am Id Mubarak   
11:00 am NEWS   
11:30 am Ammayodoppam 
12:00 noon Amma   
12:30 pm Amma 
1:00 pm News   
1:30 pm Sakhi 
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham 1 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini   
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram   
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad   
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK   
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior 
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global   
8:30 pm Super star global 
9:00 pm Best Actor 
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®   
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi 
3:00 am Poomukham 
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global 
5:00 am Super star global 
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam

Kiran TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Ennittam  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time      Programme
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Movie Continue…
02:00 AM Serial – Paarijatham
02:30 AM Serial – Rahasyam
03:00 AM Flash
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Puthiyageethangal
05:10 AM Serial – Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Your Choice
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Udayarashmi
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
06:55 AM Asianet Pradhana Varthakal
07:00 AM Tharaprabha
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Suprabhatham
08:30 AM Layamaduri
09:00 AM Saregama
09:30 AM Nammal Thammil
10:00 AM Cinemala
10:30 AM Gulf Roundup
11:00 AM Interview with Chief Justice
11:30 AM Soorya Festival 08
12:00 PM Serial – Sooryaputhri
12:30 PM Serial – Omanathinkal Pakshi
01:00 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
01:30 PM Movie
04:25 PM Njanum ente stylum cookery show
04:30 PM Valkannadi
05:00 PM Narmalahari
05:30 PM Kissan Krishideepam
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Serial – Aalilathali
07:00 PM Serial – Ente Maanasa Puthri
07:30 PM Serial – Parijatham
08:00 PM Serial – Sree Mahabhagavatham
08:30 PM Idea Star Singer – 08
09:30 PM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
10:00 PM Serial – Rahasyam
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Voice of Arabia 08
11:30 PM Movie

Asianet News
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Kauthukalokam
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM Cover Story
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Puthiya Eenangal
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM Kettathum Kandathum
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Vachanasudha
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Neethi
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Vanveezhchakal
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Nerkkuner
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Entertainment News
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM Cover Story
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Videsha Vicharam
12:55 PM Vyaparaveedhi
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM India Gate
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Sancharam
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Theatre
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Dream Home
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Business News
07:00 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Focus
08:00 PM Entertainment News
08:30 PM Akathalam
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Thirichuvaravukal
10:30 PM Right Click
11:00 PM Global Greetings
11:30 PM Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Cinema Today
12:05 AM Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM Spicy India
01:00 AM ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Mist
06:30 AM Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
08:00 AM Classics
09:00 AM Keshyog
09:30 AM Garam Chai
10:00 AM Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM Cinema Today
11:05 AM Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM Dance Masthi
01:30 PM Star Utsav
02:00 PM Laughter Kerala
02:30 PM Bluff Masters
03:00 PM Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM Spicy India
04:00 PM Garam Chai
04:30 PM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM Mist
05:30 PM Dance Masthi
06:00 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM Movie Mart
07:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM Cinema Today
08:05 PM Movie Continue….
09:30 PM Star Utsav
10:00 PM ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time    Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Kanakazhchakal 
0700  Pattinte Katha 
0730  Subhadinam 
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0800  E 4 Elephant ®     
0900  Nattile Pattu ® 
9030  Ningalanu Tharam ®   
1000  Good Morning Gulf – LIVE   
1100  Pravasalokam ®   
1130  Pranayathinte pookkalam ®
1200  Signature 
1230  Desert Scan 
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS 
1330  Doha Darbar   
1400  Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum ®   
1430  MagicOven ®   
Gulf  Focus ® 1500   
1530  SPL programme  - 
1600  RainDrops LIVE 
1630  RainDrops LIVE 
1700  UAE Special   
1730  Colour Of Kuwait   
1800  AtlasGanopaharam 
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE   
1930  PlayBack Singer 
2000  Anantharam
2030  Vismayam     
2100  Police 
2130  Cross Fire     
2200  Cross Fire   
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300    Veritta kazhachakal     
2330    Pachakarani   
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Ellarumpadanu ®     
0100  Ellarumpadanu ® 
0130  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ® 
0200  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®     
0230  STAR WARS ® 
0300  STAR WARS ®     
0330  Feature Film 
0430  Feature Film
0500  Feature Film 
0530  NIngalanu Tharam ®     

Surya TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    MOVIE – Deepastambam Mahascharyam – Continues  
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Vachana Sandesam 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari 
09:00    MOVIE – Swapnam Kondu Thulabharam  
11:30    Aanandam 
12:00    Jansi 
12:30    Kolangal  
13:00    News 
13:15    MOVIE – Elamura Thampuran 
16:00    Music Moments  
16:30    Gulf Dairy  
17:00    Hai Kids 
17:30    Kayamkulam Kochunni 
17:55    Theertha Yathra 
18:00    News 
18:30    Ramayanam 
19:00    Priyamanasi  
19:30    Minnu Kettu 
20:00    Voice of Kerala – Curtain Raiser 
20:30    Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan 
21:00    Parayipetta Panthirukulam 
21:30    Sree Guruvayoorappan 
22:00    Koottukkari 
22:25    Theertha Yathra 
22:30    News 
23:00    Comedy Time 
23:30    MOVIE – Pancha Paandavar 

Kannada TV Channels:
Zee Kannada
Time      Programme
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachar 
6:30 am  Global Teleshop 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Global Teleshop 
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:00 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
10:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am  Jogula 
11:00 am  K.K in K.Town
11:30 am  K.K in K.Town 20/20 
11:45 am  Daddy No. 1
12:00 pm  Extra Shots 
12:30pm  Extra Shots Contd… 
1:00 pm  RuchiAbhiruchi Area Chlng
1:30 pm  Jogula 
2:00 pm  Geethanjali
2:30 pm  Kinnari 
3:00 pm  KFF Pathanga
3:30 pm  KFF Pathanga Contd… 
4:00 pm  KFF Pathanga Contd… 
4:30 pm  KFF Pathanga Contd… 
5:00 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga 
5:30 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga Contd… 
6:00 pm  Friday Fever 
6:30 pm  Friday Fever Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  Idu Saadhya 
8:00 pm  Illiruvudu Summane
8:30 pm  JOGULA 
9:00 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga 
9:30 pm  Preetiya Kannadiga Contd… 
10:15 pm  K.K in K.Town
10:30 pm  20 / 20 …Contd. 
11:00 pm  Illiruvudu Summane
11:15 pm  Illiruvudu Summane Contd… 
11:45 am  Madhura Madhura Ee
12:00 am  Madhura Madhura Ee Contd… 

ETV Kannada
 Time   Programme
06:05   Devotional  
06:30   Annadata  
07:00   News   
07:30   Kannada Nadi   
08:00   Yuvabharat   
08:30   Film Scope   
08:35   Film Scope   
09:00   News Bulletin  
09:05   Namaste ETV   
09:30   Namaste ETV  
10:00   News Bulletin   
10:05   Quiz – Live    
10:30   Quiz – Live   
11:00   News Bulletin   
11:05   Auto Graph Please®   
11:30   Auto Graph Please®   
12:00   News Bulletin  
12:05   Kachaguli®   
12:30   Saviruchi   
13:00   News   
13:30   Radha  
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana   
15:00   Break The Bank – Live   
15:05   Break The Bank – Live  
15:30   Break The Bank – Live   
16:00   News Bullitan   
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira  
16:30   Sukanya    
17:00   News Bulletin  
17:05   Demandappo – Live  
17:30   Demandappo – Live 
18:00   Kdl – Curtain Raiser  
18:30   Gupta gamini   
19:00   Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu   
19:30   Mugilu   
20:00   News  
20:30   Minchu   
21:00   Muttina Torana  
21:30   Muktha Muktha   
22:00   Bande Baratava Kala  
22:30   Kannada Nadi   
23:00   Muktha Muktha®   
23:30   Matte Baruvana Chandira®   
00:00   News Bulletin  
00:05   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Tele-Shopping   
01:00   News Bulletin  
01:05   Muktha Muktha®  
01:30   Saviruchi   
02:00   News Bulletin  
02:05   Radha®  
02:30   Cinema Cinema   
03:00   News Bulletin  
03:05   Bande Baratava Kala®   
03:30   Cinema Cinema   
04:00   News Bulletin  
04:05   Baduku®   
04:30   Cinema Cinema  
05:00   News Bulletin   
05:05   Cinema Cinema    
05:30   Devotional  

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music  
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu 
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku
07:30    Udaya News
08:00    Samvedane 
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30    Comedy Time 
10:30    Movie 
13:00    Udaya News 
13:30    Kanakana 
14:00    Amulya 
14:30    Kalyana Rekhe 
15:00    Kadhana 
15:30    Thakadimitha
16:00    Naaku Thanthi 
16:30    Kasturi Nivasa 
17:00    Vaatsalya
17:30    Shubalagna
18:00    Kadambari 
18:30    Punya Koti 
19:00    Lakshmi 
19:30    Rangoli – Serial 
20:00    Udaya News  
20:30    Maley 
21:00    Kusumanjali 
21:30    Mangalya 
22:00    Crime Story 
22:30    Comedy Time 
23:00    Bioscope
23:30    Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie  
08:00    News 
08:30    Movie Contd 
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence 
13:00    Movie
15:30    Song Sequence
16:00    Movie  
18:30    Song Sequence 
19:00    Programmes  
20:00    Movie  
22:30    Song Sequence
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time  Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:00 AM Seva Ganga
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM Sangam
7:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:00 AM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:30 AM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
11:30 AM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
12:30 PM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM Grihasti
3:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
3:30 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
5:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
5:30 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
6:00 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
6:30 PM Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM Kasturi
8:00 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
10:00 PM Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM Aap Ki Kachehri

Star One
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Champions
1:30 AM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Champions
4:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
6:00 AM TeleMall
6:30 AM TeleMall
7:00 AM Body and Soul
7:30 AM TVC Sky Shop
8:00 AM TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
9:30 AM Sonpari
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Sonpari
11:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Sarhaad Paar
6:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM Laughter Knights
10:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time     Programme
1:30 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
2:00 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Jiya Jale
4:00 AM Mere Apne
4:30 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM Jiya Jale
6:30 AM Jiya Jale
7:00 AM Jiya Jale
7:30 AM Jiya Jale
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Jewel Thief
12:00 PM Tyohaar Dhamaaka
12:30 PM Tyohaar Dhamaaka
1:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
3:00 PM Chak De Bachche
4:30 PM Chak De Bachche
6:00 PM Yeh Hai Jalwa
8:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM Awwal Number

SAB Tv
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM Yes Boss
4:00 AM FIR
4:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM Bhanwar
2:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM Wah Wah
5:30 PM Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM Office Office
6:30 PM FIR
7:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Yes Boss
8:30 PM FIR
9:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 PM Yes Boss
11:30 PM FIR

Sony TV
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM Devi
4:30 AM Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
5:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Teleshopping
8:50 AM Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
10:00 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
12:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
2:00 PM King Uncle
6:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
6:30 PM C.I.D
7:30 PM Indian Idol Rubaru
8:00 PM Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
11:00 PM C.I.D

ZEE TV

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Meter Down
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Jahazi Sindhbad – Part 5
4:00 AM Chhutti Time : Sai Sai Bol – Saibaba Part 6
6:00 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
7:00 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki : The Story So Far
10:00 AM Meter Down
10:30 AM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family : The Story So Far
12:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
1:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : Catch Up
1:30 PM Oye it’s Friday
3:00 PM Shikhar
6:30 PM Meter Down
7:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : Catch Up
7:30 PM Saibaba
8:30 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM Oye it’s Friday
11:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : Catch Up
11:30 PM Raju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Uttaran
12:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
10:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
12:00 PM Jai Shri Krishna
12:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
1:00 PM Jai Shri Krishna
1:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
6:00 PM Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM Mohe Rang De
10:00 PM Dancing Queen
11:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna

Zee Cinema
TIME  PROGRAMME 
00:00 TV 24 Shoppee
02:05 Khana Khazana 
02:30 Namaste Cinema 
03:00 SRGMP Spotlight
03:30 Kahani Ab Tak 
04:00 Vivaah
04:30 Urja
05:00 Ramayan 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Shakti Yug 
06:30 The Faith show
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25 Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30 Amritwani
07:55 Exposure Jhalak
08:00 Telemart
08:25 Ek Nazar 
08:30 Telemart
09:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa CL
09:30 Naagin
10:00 Vivaah 
12:00 Dulhan
12:30 KAT-1
13:00 Chhoti Bahu
13:30 Rakhi 
14:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30 KAT-2
15:00 Banoo mein Teri Dulhann 
15:30 Maayka 
16:00 Betiyann
17:30 Ek Se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
18:00 Chota Packet 
18:30 Saat Phere 
19:00 Vivaah 
19:30 Chhoti Bahu
20:00 Banoo Mein Teri Dulhann
20:30 Maayka 
21:00 Naaginn
21:30 Aladdin
22:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 
23:30 Chhoti Bahu  

Time     Programme
12:00 AM Angaar
2:30 AM Kati Patang
5:30 AM Sapne Saajan Ke
8:30 AM The Gentleman
12:00 PM Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja
4:00 PM Tahalka
8:00 PM Mard

Star Gold
Time     Programme
12:20 AM Choddon Naa Yaar
2:30 AM Inner World of Shahrukh Khan
3:30 AM Jhankar Beats
3:45 AM Jwalamukhi
7:00 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:30 AM Telemall
7:45 AM Jhankar Beats
8:45 AM Main Hoon Na
1:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishno Devi
4:30 PM Insaaf – The Final Justice
8:00 PM Soldier

UTV Movies
Time     Programme
2:00 AM Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM Sai Baba
5:00 AM Love
8:30 AM Teleshopping
9:15 AM Aitbaar
12:30 PM Aap Ki Khatir
3:45 PM Yudhishtra Aur Naladamayanti
4:45 PM Jurm
8:00 PM Demolition Man
10:45 PM Tango & Cash

Set Max
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Yateem
3:30 AM Bandie
6:00 AM Red Hot
6:30 AM Sheesha
8:30 AM One 2 Ka Four
12:00 PM Ab Tak Chhappan
3:30 PM Super Gaane
4:00 PM Dalaal
8:00 PM Duplicate

-Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (25th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time       Programme 
07:30       Neekosam      
08:00       24 Frames      
10:30       Gagana Kusumaalu      
11:00       Vasantham      
11:30       Adavalla Majaka      
13:00       Aanandam      
14:00       Puttinilla Mettinilla 
14:30       Bommarillu      
15:00       Jhansi      
15:30       Movie      
18:00       Premaku Subhalagnam      
18:30       Madhu Masam      
19:00       Ramayanam      
19:30       Kalyanee     Serials
20:00       Ammayi Kaapuram      
21:00       Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi      
21:30       Star Of AP      
22:00       Special Movie      
23:00       Lakshmi     Serials
23:30       Bioscope

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program – Ayappa Spl      
06:30       Calvary Dharsanam      
07:00       Movie – Maavari Gola      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie – Santhi Sandesam      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie – Love Today      
16:00       Movie – Dhanush      
18:30       Fir      
19:00       Movie – Dhum      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
22:30       Film News      
23:00       Movie – Rowdeelaku Savaal      

Adithya TV
Time      Programme
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time        Programme
06:00       Aradhana       
06:30       Annadatha       
07:00       ETV News       
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku       
08:00       Tollywood Time      
08:30       Tollywood Time      
08:45       Tollywood Time       
09:00       Eenadu Cinema 
09:15       Eenadu Cinema      
09:30       Eenadu Cinema       
10:00       Eenadu Cinema      
10:30       Eenadu Cinema      
11:00       Eenadu Cinema      
11:30       Eenadu Cinema      
12:00       Abhiruchi      
12:30       Bharathi      
13:00       Star Mahila      
13:30       Star Mahila      
14:00       Vijayam      
14:30       Jai Hanuman      
15:00       Prema Mandiram      
15:15       Prema Mandiram      
15:30       Lakshyam      
15:45       Lakshyam      
16:00       Sirisha      
16:30       Home minister       
17:00       Break the Bank      
17:30       Break the Bank      
18:00       Aataina Paataina®       
18:30       Aataina Paataina®      
19:00       Bhagyanagar Colony      
19:30       Toorpu Velle Railu      
20:00       Chandra Mukhi      
20:30       Manasu Chudatarama      
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Dhee      
22:00       Dhee      
22:30       Kuhu Kuhu      
23:00       Movie Mirchi      
23:15       Movie Mirchi       
23:30       Lakshyam®      
00:00       Tele-Shopping       
00:30       Sireesha®      
01:00       Vijayam®      
01:30       Jai Hanuman®       
02:00       Prema Mandiram®      
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu       
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu      

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News 
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie      
09:30       Nootrukku Nooru 
10:00       Movie 
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Vanna Thirai      
16:30       Movie 
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Thirai Minnalgal    
20:00       Movie      
23:00       Movie      

Sun TV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Putham Puthu Paadal 
07:00       Nalamai Vazha 
07:10       Amutha Mozhigal      
07:20       Rasipalan 
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Piranthanal Vazhthu      
08:10       Pazhamozhi Kathaigal      
08:25       Unavum Aarogiyamum      
08:35       Tharkappu Kalai      
08:45       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
09:00       Nadithathil Pidithathu 
09:30       Siri Siri      
10:30       Magal      
11:00       Metti Oli – R    
11:30       Bhandham      
12:00       Kanmaneeye      
12:30       Thiruppavai      
13:00       Vasantham      
13:30       Senthoora Poove      
14:00       Athi Pookkal      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie      
17:00       Natchathiram      
17:30       Thirai Vimarsanam      
18:00       Mekala      
18:30       Kasturi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Anandham      
20:00       Thirumathi Selvam      
20:30       Kalasam    
21:00       Kolangal      
21:30       Arasi      
22:00       Sivasakthi      
22:30       Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time     Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:30    Kaalai Malar     
07:00    Morning Tamil News     
07:30    Kaalai Malar     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Thenkinnam     
10:30    Maruthuvam Palavidham     
11:00    Iniya Illam     
11:30    Kettimelam
12:00    Dial Jaya Tv     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Veetukku Veedu Looty     
14:00    Movie     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    Savaal     
18:00    Comedy Bazaar     
18:30    Suvaiyo Suvai     
19:00    Kichu Kichu.com     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Alaipaayuthe     
20:30    Kavaree Maangal     
21:00    Comedy Colony     
21:30    Idhayam Wealth 20 20     
22:00    Hari Giri Assembly     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    Thenkinnam     
00:00    Teleseen     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Roja     
02:00    Alaipaayuthe     
02:30    Movie     
05:00    New Cinema
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     

Star Vijay
Time      Program   
06:00    Nambikai Neram   
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life   
07:00    Global Tele Mall   
07:30    Muthu Charam   
08:00    Christmas Nalvaazhthukkal   
10:00    Koffee With Anu   
11:30    The Santa Clause   
14:00    Chinna Chinna Aasai   
15:00    Jingle Bells   
16:00    Star Vijay Special   
17:00    Star Vijay Special   
17:30    Star Vijay Special     
18:00    Star Vijay Special     
18:30    Star Vijay Special     
19:00    Andaal Thiruppaavai     
19:30    Khakka Khakka     
20:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
20:30    Madurai     
21:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
22:00    Nadanthathu Enna – Kuttramum Pinnaniyum     
22:30    Americas Funniest Videos     
23:00    Sirippo Sirippu     
23:30    Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam
00:00    Ungal Neram     
00:30    Gold Times In Peaceful Life     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Dharisanam Special     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai     

Chutti TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       JACKIE CHAN      
00:30       Astro Boy      
01:00       M-I-B      
01:30       He Man      
02:00       Stunt Dawgs      
02:30       Godzilla      
03:00       Dora the Explr      
03:30       Three Bears      
04:00       JACKIE CHAN      
04:30       He Man      
05:00       M-I-B      
05:30       Astro Boy      
06:00       Bandalero      
06:30       Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum      
06:45       Chutti Seithigal      
07:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
07:10       RumBumBum      
07:30       Stunt Dawgs      
07:50       Chutti Seithigal      
08:00       Godzilla      
08:20       Chutti Veettu Kutti      
08:30       World Ahoy      
08:40       Chutti Topper      
09:00       JACKIE CHAN      
09:30       Astro Boy      
10:00       M-I-B      
10:30       He Man      
11:00       Dora the Explr      
11:30       Three Bears      
12:00       BUMBA      
12:15       Sha-bu-three      
12:30       DaddyDanny      
12:45       Paati Sonna Kathai      
13:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
13:10       RumBumBum      
13:30       Stunt Dawgs      
14:00       Godzilla      
14:30       Chutti Veettu Kutti      
14:40       Chutti Seithigal      
14:45       Chutty Challenge      
15:00       Hello Chutti      
15:30       Bharatha Natyam      
15:45       BUMBA      
16:00       Chutty Challenge      
16:15       DaddyDanny      
16:30       Chutti Looti      
17:00       JACKIE CHAN      
17:30       M-I-B      
18:00       Kids Killadees      
18:30       He Man      
18:55       Chutti Seithigal      
19:00       Astro Boy      
19:30       Bandalero      
20:00       Magic Eye      
20:30       Godzilla      
21:00       JACKIE CHAN      
21:30       M-I-B      
22:00       He Man      
22:25       Chutti Seithigal      
22:30       Astro Boy      
23:00       Chutti Looti      
23:30       Bandalero

Mega TV
Time  programme
06.00am  Mangala Isai
06.30am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am  Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News
10.00am Velai.Com
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
07.00pm News
07.30pm SriDevi
08.00pm Dharmayuttham
08.30pm Sutramum Natpum
09.00pm Jananam
09.30pm Dinam Dinam Deepavali
10.00pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30pm News
11.00pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time     Program     
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu     
06:30    Vidiyale Vaa     
07:00    Mangaiyar Ulagam     
07:30    News     
08:00    Vidiyale Vaa     
09:00    Thaenum Paalum     
10:00    Sirippu Varudhu     
11:00    Santhosham     
11:30    Kalyana Parisu     
12:00    Anandham Vilayadum Veedu     
12:30    Deepangal     
13:00    News     
13:30    Sathileelavathi     
14:00    Latchiyam     
14:30    Movie     
17:00    Chuda Chuda     
17:30    Comedy Clips     
18:00    Aasai Nilavu     
18:30    Rekha I.P.S     
19:00    News     
19:30    Nanal     
20:00    Vaira Nenjam
20:30    Thekithi Ponnu     
21:00    Thangamana Purushan     
21:30    Gokulathil Seethai     
22:00    Comedy Clips     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Comedy Clips     
23:30    Songs     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam
7:00 am Udayamritam
7:30 am Innu Ravile
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam 
9:00 am Haritabharatham 
9:30 am Santhwanam 
10:00 am Kanan Marannathu Kelkkanum
10:30 am Chirikita Thom
11:00 am News
11:30 am Amritam 
12:00 noon Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
12:30 pm Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
1:00 pm News 
1:30 pm Sakhi
2:00 pm Chithrasalabham
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini
3:00 pm NEWS
3:30 pm Sashi Tharoor in conversation
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum
8:00 pm Super star global 
8:30 pm Super star global
9:00 pm Best Actor
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum
2:00 am Sruthilayam ® 
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi
3:00 am Poomukam
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior
4:30 am Super star global
5:00 am Super star global
5:30 am Best Actor
6:00 am Devotional Music – Vandanam

Kiran TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Chakkaramuthu      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet
Time         Programme
12:00 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    Event Continue…
01:30 AM    Music Beats
02:00 AM    Serial – Paarijatham:Repeat
02:30 AM    Serial – Rahasyam:Repeat
03:00 AM    Viswasichalum Illenkilum
03:30 AM    Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM    News Hour
04:45 AM    Kudumbavisesham
05:10 AM    Serial – Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM    Tharavisesham
06:00 AM    Swararagam
06:30 AM    Udayarashmi
06:45 AM    Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM    Tharaprabha
07:25 AM    Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM    Suprabhatham
08:30 AM    Layamaduri
09:00 AM    WWS
09:30 AM    Movie
12:00 PM    Serial – Sooryaputhri
12:30 PM    Serial – Omanathinkal Pakshi
01:00 PM    Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
01:30 PM    Movie
04:25 PM    Njanum ente stylum cookery show
04:30 PM    Valkannadi
05:00 PM    Narmalahari
05:30 PM    Serial – Snehathooval
06:00 PM    News Time
06:25 PM    Munshi
06:30 PM    Serial – Aalilathali
07:00 PM    Serial – Ente Maanasa Puthri
07:30 PM    Serial – Parijatham
08:00 PM    Serial – Sree Mahabhagavatham
08:30 PM    IDEA STAR SINGER 2008
09:30 PM    Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
10:00 PM    Serial – Rahasyam
10:30 PM    Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM    Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM    Movie

Asianet News
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Kanvettam
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Videsha Vicharam
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Celluloid
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Saptha Vismayangal
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Spl.Prog:-
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Sancharam
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Sancharam
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Entertainment News
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Spl.Prog:-
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
06:55 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    India Gate
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Van Veezhchakal
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Global Greetings
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
12:00 AM    Cinema Today
12:05 AM    Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM    Spicy India
01:00 AM    ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Movie Mart
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
07:30 AM    Classics
08:00 AM    Plus Greetings
09:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:30 AM    Xmas Spl. Programme
12:00 PM    Xmas Spl. Programme
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:00 PM    Rim Jim
02:30 PM    Bluff Masters
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
09:00 PM    Lollypopinte Madhuravumayi Kunchako Boban.
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    YMCA
11:30 PM    Rim Jim

Kairali TV
Time  Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Anantharam   
0700  Udaya Ragam   
0730  Subhadinam
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS
0830  Gandharva Sangeetham ® 
0900  Gandharva Sangeetham ®
0930  Penn Malayalam ® 
1000  Jagathy Jagathymayam ®   
1030  Malayalam Feature Film
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330  Ellarum padanu  ®
1400  Ellarum padanu  ® 
1430  Vismayam®
1500  Sound of Arabia ® 
1530  Sikkim Lottery LIVE ®
1600  Velutha Kathrena ®   
1630  Neram Vaikunneram 
1700  Rainbow 
1730  Close to Heart ®
1800  Bhoomi Geetham
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE     
1930  Ellarum padanu 
2000  Ellarum padanu 
2030  Pachakarani 2 
2100  Gandharva sangeetham 
2130  Gandharva sangeetham 
2200  Nostalgia
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS 
2300  Pravasalokam
2330  Feature film 
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Feature film 
0230  Feature film 
0300  Yathra ®
0330  Shoot & Show ®
0400  Varthavaram ® 
0430  Big Screen ® 
0500  Veritta kazhchakal ®
0530  Garam Masala ®

Surya TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie – Wanted – Continues      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Carol      
07:00       Special Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Special Ponpulari Continues      
08:30       Pattukarum Kottukarum      
09:00       Movie – Chocalate      
12:00       Lucky Star      
12:30       Movie – Rock ‘N’Roll      
13:00       News      
13:15       Movie Contd.. 
15:30       Jolly Pop      
16:00       Palavattam Pattumayi      
16:30       Hot Chillies      
17:00       Movie – Roudhram      
18:00       News      
18:30       Movie Contd..      
21:00       Christmas Rasika Raja No.1      
22:00       Christmas Box Office      
22:30       News      
23:00       Movie
 
 

Kannada TV Channels:
ETV Kannada
 Time        Programme
06:05       Devotional      
06:30       Annadata       
07:00       News      
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat      
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin      
09:05       Namaste ETV      
09:30       Namaste ETV      
10:00       News Bulletin      
10:05       Quiz – Live      
10:30       Quiz – Live      
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Haaku Hajje Haaku®      
11:30       Haaku Hajje Haaku®      
12:00       News Bulletin      
12:05       Kachiguli®      
12:30       Saviruchi       
13:00       News       
13:30       Radha       
14:00       Baduku      
14:30       Brundavana      
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live       
15:30       Break The Bank – Live      
16:00       News Bulletin       
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira      
16:30       Sukanya      
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Demandappo – Live      
17:30       Demandappo – Live 
18:00       Tahara Special®      
18:30       Gupta gamini      
19:00       Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu      
19:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
20:00       News      
20:30       Minchu      
21:00       Muttina Torana      
21:30       Muktha Muktha      
22:00       Bande Baratava Kala       
22:30       Kannada Nadi      
23:00       Muktha Muktha® 
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®       
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Tele-Shopping      
00:30       Tele-Shopping      
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Muktha Muktha®      
01:30       Saviruchi 
02:00       News Bulletin      
02:05       Radha®       
02:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Bande Baratava Kala®      
03:30       Cinema Cinema      
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®       
04:30       Cinema Cinema       
05:00       News Bulletin       
05:05       Cinema Cinema      
05:30       Devotional

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada 
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Samvedane      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE      
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Kanakana      
14:00       Amulya      
14:30       Kalyana Rekhe      
15:00       Kadhana 
15:30       Thakadimitha      
16:00       Naaku Thanthi      
16:30       Kasturi Nivasa      
17:00       Gayathri 
17:30       Shubalagna      
18:00       Kadambari      
18:30       Punya Koti      
19:00       Lakshmi      
19:30       Rangoli -       
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Maley      
21:00       Kusumanjali      
21:30       Mangalya      
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Comedy Time      
23:00       Bioscope 
23:30       Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie 
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time      Programme 
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music      

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM    Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM    Little Einsteins
6:00 AM    Seva Ganga
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Kayamath
9:00 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
10:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
11:00 AM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
11:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM    Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM    Grihasti
3:00 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
3:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM    Santaan
5:00 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
5:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
6:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM    Sangam
7:30 PM    Santaan
8:00 PM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
9:00 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
10:30 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
11:00 PM    Kayamath
11:30 PM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

Star One
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Siddhanth
1:00 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:00 AM    Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
2:30 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
3:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
5:00 AM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
5:30 AM    Mum Tum aur Hum
6:00 AM    TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM    Shararat
7:00 AM    Body and Soul
7:30 AM    TVC Sky Shop
8:00 AM    TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Hatim
10:00 AM    Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM    Sonpari
11:00 AM    Mum Tum aur Hum
11:30 AM    Shararat
12:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Laughter Knights
2:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Anjaam
6:30 PM    Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:00 PM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
9:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:30 PM    Instant Khichdi
10:00 PM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
11:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
11:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time      Programme 
2:00 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Jiya Jale
4:00 AM    Mere Apne
4:30 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM    Jiya Jale
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Sachche Ka Bol-bala
11:30 AM    Tu Tu Main Main
12:00 PM    Rasm-E-Rasoi
12:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
2:00 PM    Sandwich
5:00 PM    Jiya Jale
5:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
6:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:30 PM    Tu Tu Main Main
8:00 PM    Jiya Jale
8:30 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
9:30 PM    Mere Apne
10:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
10:30 PM    Tu Tu Main Main
11:00 PM    Pyaar Ka Tarana

SAB Tv
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Telebrands
1:00 AM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 12)
1:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM    Yes Boss
4:00 AM    FIR
4:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM    Aashiq Awara
2:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 17)
5:00 PM    Wah Wah
5:30 PM    Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM    Office Office
6:30 PM    Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi
7:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
8:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
9:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
10:00 PM    FIR
10:30 PM    Yes Boss
11:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi

Sony TV
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Telebrands
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Devi
4:30 AM    Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
5:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Lucky: No Time for Love
11:00 AM    Boogie Woogie
12:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM    Yeh Shaam Mastani
2:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4) : Cutdown
4:00 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
4:30 PM    Indian Idol Rubaru
5:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
5:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 PM    Yeh Shaam Mastani
7:30 PM    Idol Hot & Fever Capsule
8:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
8:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
9:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
9:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
10:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
10:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
11:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4) : Part – 4
11:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan

ZEE TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Asian Sky Shop
02:00    Teen Bahuraniyaan
02:30    Kasamh Se
03:00    Rakhi
03:30    Saat Phere
04:00    Vivaah
04:30    Urja
05:00    Parivaar
05:30    Narsevak narayanseva
06:00    Sant Nirankari
06:30    The Faith show
07:00    Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25    Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30    Sales Slot
08:00    AAA Teleshopping
08:30    Jai Ganesh
09:00    Ramayan
09:30    Naagin
10:00    Vivaah
10:30    Betiyaan
11:00    Maayka
11:30    Saath Phere
12:00    Dulhan
12:30    Kasamh Se
13:00    Chhoti Bahu
13:30    Rakhi
14:00    Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30    Shree
15:00    Banoo mein Teri Dulhann
15:30    Maayka
16:00    Saat Phere
16:30    Naagin
17:00    Ranbir Rano
17:30    Betiyaan
18:00    Kasamh Se
18:30    Shree
19:00    Vivaah
19:30    Chhoti Bahu
20:00    Dulhann Banoo mein Teri
20:30    Maayka
21:00    Kasamh Se
21:30    Saat Phere
22:00    Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyaann
22:30    Shree
23:00    Ranbeer Rano
23:30    Kasam Se

NDTV Imagine
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Meter Down
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Krishna Chale Mathura – Part1
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time
6:00 AM    Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM    Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
7:00 AM    Ramayan
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 AM    Ramayan
9:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
10:00 AM    Meter Down
10:30 AM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
11:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
12:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
12:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 PM    Anari No. 1
6:30 PM    Meter Down
7:00 PM    Ramayan
7:30 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
8:00 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
8:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
9:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
9:30 PM    Ramayan
10:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
10:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time      Programme 
12:00 AM    Dancing Queen
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Uttaran
9:30 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
10:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
12:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
12:30 PM    Mohe Rang De
1:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

Schedules and FPCs (26th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time       Programme       
07:30       Neekosam      
08:00       24 Frames      
10:30       Gagana Kusumaalu      
11:00       Vasantham      
11:30       Adavalla Majaka      
13:00       Aanandam      
14:00       Puttinilla Mettinilla      
14:30       Bommarillu      
15:00       Jhansi      
15:30       Movie – Jeevitha Radham      
18:00       Premaku Subhalagnam      
18:30       Madhu Masam      
19:00       Ramayanam      
19:30       Kalyanee      
20:00       Ammayi Kaapuram
21:00       Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi      
21:30       Star Of AP      
22:00       Special Movie      
23:00       Lakshmi      
23:30       Bioscope

Teja TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program      
06:30       Adbutha Karudu      
07:00       Movie – Kum Kuma Thilakam      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie – Police Dada      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie – Makara Jyothi Mahimalu      
16:00       Movie – Bali Peetam      
18:30       My Top Movies      
19:00       Movie – Chirujaalu      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
20:30       Movie (Contd)      
22:30       Film News      
23:00       Movie – Nyaya Poratam

Adithya TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time        Programme
06:00       Aradhana       
06:30       Annadatha      
07:00       ETV News      
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku      
08:00       Tollywood Time      
08:30       Tollywood Time      
08:45       Tollywood Time      
09:00       Eenadu Cinema      
09:15       Eenadu Cinema      
09:30       Eenadu Cinema      
10:00       Eenadu Cinema      
10:30       Eenadu Cinema      
11:00       Eenadu Cinema      
11:30       Eenadu Cinema      
12:00       Abhiruchi       
12:30       Bharathi       
13:00       Star Mahila      
13:30       Star Mahila      
14:00       Vijayam      
14:30       Jai Hanuman      
15:00       Prema Mandiram      
15:15       Prema Mandiram      
15:30       Lakshyam      
15:45       Lakshyam      
16:00       Sirisha      
16:30       Home minister      
17:00       Break the Bank      
17:30       Break the Bank      
18:00       Aataina Paataina®      
18:30       Aataina Paataina®      
19:00       Bhagyanagar Colony       
19:30       Toorpu Velle Railu      
20:00       Chandra Mukhi      
20:30       Manasu Chudatarama       
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Maha Maha Mass       
22:00       Maha Maha Mass      
22:30       Kuhu Kuhu      
23:00       Movie Mirchi       
23:15       Movie Mirchi      
23:30       Lakshyam®      
00:00       Tele-Shopping      
00:30       Sireesha®      
01:00       Vijayam®      
01:30       Jai Hanuman®      
02:00       Prema Mandiram®       
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu      
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu      

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News      
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie – Ethirum Puthirum      
09:30       Cinema Pakkam      
10:00       Movie – Avasara Police 100      
13:00       Movie 
16:00       Start Camera Action 
16:30       Movie – Iruvar Mattum      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
20:00       Movie – Chatriyan      
23:00       Movie – Mr.Bharath

Sun TV
Time    Programme 
00:00       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Putham Puthu Paadal      
07:00       Nalamai Vazha      
07:10       Amutha Mozhigal      
07:20       Rasipalan      
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Piranthanal Vazhthu 
08:10       Maanagaram      
08:25       Maruthuvam Ungalukkaga      
08:35       Azhaghu Kurippu      
08:45       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
09:00       Arattai Arangam      
09:30       Siri Siri     Film based
10:30       Magal     Serials
11:00       Metti Oli – R    
11:30       Bhandham      
12:00       Kanmaneeye      
12:30       Thiruppavai      
13:00       Vasantham      
13:30       Senthoora Poove      
14:00       Athi Pookkal      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie      
17:00       Nagaichuvai Virunthu      
17:30       Thirai Thuli      
18:00       Mekala      
18:30       Kasturi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Anandham      
20:00       Thirumathi Selvam 
20:30       Kalasam    
21:00       Kolangal      
21:30       Arasi      
22:00       Sivasakthi      
22:30       Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:30    Kaalai Malar     
07:00    Morning Tamil News     
07:30    Kaalai Malar     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Thenkinnam     
10:30    Iyarkai Maruthuvam     
11:00    Iniya Illam     
11:30    Kettimelam     
12:00    Dial Jaya Tv     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Veetukku Veedu Looty     
14:00    Movie     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    Visuwin Makkal Arangam     
18:30    Kelvikanai     
19:00    Home Maker     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Alaipaayuthe     
20:30    Kavaree Maangal      
21:00    Comedy Colony     
21:30    Idhayam Wealth 20 20
22:00    Hari Giri Assembly     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    Thenkinnam     
00:00    Teleseen     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Roja     
02:00    Alaipaayuthe     
02:30    Movie     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     

Star Vijay
Time      Program     
06:00    Nambikai Neram     
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life     
07:00    Global Tele Mall     
07:30    Muthu Charam     
08:00    Telebuy
08:30    Jaya Jaya Bhuvaneswari     
09:00    Vazhkai Chithiram     
09:30    Nalamaria Aval     
10:00    Tele Mart
10:30    Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval     
11:00    Telebuy
11:30    Vijay Times     
12:00    Samayal Samayal     
13:00    Best Of Super Singer 2008     
14:00    Viduthalai     
17:00    Vijay Talkies     
17:30    Sangeetha Sangamam     
18:00    Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram     
18:30    Athanaikkum Aasaipadu     
19:00    Sai Baba     
20:00    Jodi No.1 (Tamil)     
21:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
22:00    Ippadikku Rose     
23:00    Sirippo Sirippu     
23:30    Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam     
00:00    Ungal Neram     
00:30    Aarokkiya Neram
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Dharisanam Special     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai

Chutti TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       JACKIE CHAN      
00:30       Astro Boy      
01:00       M-I-B      
01:30       He Man      
02:00       Stunt Dawgs      
02:30       Godzilla      
03:00       Dora the Explr      
03:30       Three Bears      
04:00       JACKIE CHAN      
04:30       He Man      
05:00       M-I-B      
05:30       Astro Boy      
06:00       Bandalero      
06:30       Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum      
06:45       Chutti Seithigal      
07:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
07:10       RumBumBum      
07:30       Stunt Dawgs      
07:50       Chutti Seithigal      
08:00       Godzilla      
08:20       Taata Polaama      
08:30       Therinjika Laama      
08:40       Chutti Topper      
09:00       JACKIE CHAN      
09:30       Astro Boy      
10:00       M-I-B      
10:30       He Man      
11:00       Dora the Explr      
11:30       Three Bears      
12:00       BUMBA      
12:15       Paati Sonna Kathai      
12:30       DaddyDanny      
12:45       Sha-bu-three      
13:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
13:10       RumBumBum      
13:30       Stunt Dawgs      
14:00       Godzilla      
14:30       Taata Polaama      
14:40       Chutti Seithigal      
14:45       Chutty Challenge      
15:00       Hello Chutti      
15:30       Bharatha Natyam      
15:45       BUMBA      
16:00       Chutty Challenge      
16:15       DaddyDanny      
16:30       Chutti Looti      
17:00       JACKIE CHAN      
17:30       M-I-B      
18:00       Kids Killadees      
18:30       He Man      
18:55       Chutti Seithigal      
19:00       Astro Boy      
19:30       Bandalero      
20:00       Magic Eye      
20:30       Godzilla      
21:00       JACKIE CHAN      
21:30       M-I-B      
22:00       He Man      
22:25       Chutti Seithigal      
22:30       Astro Boy      
23:00       Chutti Looti      
23:30       Bandalero

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu     
06:30    Vidiyale Vaa     
07:00    Mangaiyar Ulagam     
07:30    News     
08:00    Vidiyale Vaa     
09:00    Thaenum Paalum     
10:00    Sirippu Varudhu     
11:00    Santhosham     
11:30    Kalyana Parisu     
12:00    Anandham Vilayadum Veedu     
12:30    Deepangal     
13:00    News     
13:30    Sathileelavathi     
14:00    Latchiyam     
14:30    Muthal Vasantham     
17:00    Chuda Chuda     
17:30    Comedy Clips     
18:00    Aasai Nilavu     
18:30    Rekha I.P.S     
19:00    News     
19:30    Nanal     
20:00    Vaira Nenjam     
20:30    Thekithi Ponnu     
21:00    Thangamana Purushan
21:30    Gokulathil Seethai     
22:00    Comedy Clips     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Comedy Clips     
23:30    Songs     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam 
7:30 am Innu Ravile   
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam   
9:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
9:30 am Perunnal Peruma   
10:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
10:30 am Id Mubarak   
11:00 am NEWS   
11:30 am Ammayodoppam 
12:00 noon Amma   
12:30 pm Amma 
1:00 pm News   
1:30 pm Sakhi 
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham 1 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini   
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram   
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad   
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK   
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior 
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global   
8:30 pm Super star global 
9:00 pm Best Actor 
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®   
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi 
3:00 am Poomukham 
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global 
5:00 am Super star global 
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam

Kiran TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Ee Bhargavi Nilayam      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet News
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Kauthukalokam
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Cover Story
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Puthiya Eenangal
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Kettathum Kandathum
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Vachanasudha
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Theatre
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Neethi
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Vanveezhchakal
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Entertainment News
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Tharathinoppam
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
12:55 PM    Vyaparaveedhi
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Chamaram
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Sancharam
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Right Click
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
07:00 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Thirichuvaravukal
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Global Greetings
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
12:00 AM    Cinema Today
12:05 AM    Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM    Spicy India
01:00 AM    ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Movie Mart
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
08:00 AM    Classics
09:00 AM    Keshyog
09:30 AM    Garam Chai
10:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:05 AM    Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:00 PM    Rim Ghim
02:30 PM    Bluff Masters
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
08:05 PM    Movie Continue….
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time    Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Kanakazhchakal 
0700  Pattinte Katha 
0730  Subhadinam 
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0800  E 4 Elephant ®     
0900  Nattile Pattu ® 
9030  Ningalanu Tharam ®   
1000  Good Morning Gulf – LIVE   
1100  Pravasalokam ®   
1130  Pranayathinte pookkalam ®
1200  Signature 
1230  Desert Scan 
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS 
1330  Doha Darbar   
1400  Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum ®   
1430  MagicOven ®   
Gulf  Focus ® 1500   
1530  SPL programme  - 
1600  RainDrops LIVE 
1630  RainDrops LIVE 
1700  UAE Special   
1730  Colour Of Kuwait   
1800  AtlasGanopaharam 
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE   
1930  PlayBack Singer 
2000  Anantharam
2030  Vismayam     
2100  Police 
2130  Cross Fire     
2200  Cross Fire   
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300    Veritta kazhachakal     
2330    Pachakarani   
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Ellarumpadanu ®     
0100  Ellarumpadanu ® 
0130  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ® 
0200  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®     
0230  STAR WARS ® 
0300  STAR WARS ®     
0330  Feature Film 
0430  Feature Film
0500  Feature Film 
0530  NIngalanu Tharam ®     

Surya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Vachana Sandesam      
07:00       Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Ponpulari      
09:00       Movie – Chandamama      
11:30       Aanandam      
12:00       Jansi      
12:30       Kolangal      
13:00       News      
13:15       Movie – Praja      
16:00       Music Moments      
16:30       Gulf Dairy      
17:00       Hai Kids     For Kids
17:30       Kayamkulam Kochunni 
17:55       Theertha Yathra    
18:00       News 
18:30       Ramayanam      
19:00       Priyamanasi      
19:30       Minnu Kettu      
20:00       Magalude Amma      
20:30       Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan      
21:00       Parayipetta Panthirukulam      
21:30       Sree Guruvayoorappan      
22:00       Koottukkari      
22:25       Theertha Yathra    
22:30       News      
23:00       Comedy Time      
23:30       Movie – War and Love

Kannada TV Channels:
ETV Kannada
 Time        Programme
06:05       Devotional       
06:30       Annadata       
07:00       News       
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat      
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin      
09:05       Namaste ETV      
09:30       Namaste ETV      
10:00       News Bulletin      
10:05       Quiz – Live      
10:30       Quiz – Live      
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Auto Graph Please®      
11:30       Auto Graph Please®       
12:00       News Bulletin      
12:05       Kachaguli®      
12:30       Saviruchi      
13:00       News      
13:30       Radha      
14:00       Baduku       
14:30       Brundavana       
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live      
15:30       Break The Bank – Live      
16:00       News Bullitan      
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira      
16:30       Sukanya       
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Demandappo – Live       
17:30       Demandappo – Live      
18:00       Kdl – Curtain Raiser      
18:30       Gupta gamini       
19:00       Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu      
19:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
20:00       News      
20:30       Minchu      
21:00       Muttina Torana      
21:30       Muktha Muktha      
22:00       Bande Baratava Kala       
22:30       Kannada Nadi      
23:00       Muktha Muktha®      
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®       
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Tele-Shopping      
00:30       Tele-Shopping      
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Muktha Muktha®      
01:30       Saviruchi       
02:00       News Bulletin      
02:05       Radha®       
02:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata       
03:00       News Bulletin       
03:05       Bande Baratava Kala®       
03:30       Cinema Cinema      
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®      
04:30       Cinema Cinema      
05:00       News Bulletin      
05:05       Cinema Cinema       
05:30       Devotional      

UdayaTV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Samvedane      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE      
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Movie 
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Kanakana      
14:00       Amulya      
14:30       Kalyana Rekhe      
15:00       Kadhana      
15:30       Thakadimitha      
16:00       Naaku Thanthi      
16:30       Kasturi Nivasa      
17:00       Gayathri      
17:30       Shubalagna      
18:00       Kadambari      
18:30       Punya Koti      
19:00       Lakshmi      
19:30       Rangoli -       
20:00       Udaya News 
20:30       Maley      
21:00       Kusumanjali      
21:30       Mangalya      
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Comedy Time      
23:00       Bioscope
23:30       Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie 
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programme 
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM    Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM    Little Einsteins
6:00 AM    Seva Ganga
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:00 AM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:30 AM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
12:30 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM    Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM    Grihasti
3:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
3:30 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
5:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
5:30 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
6:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM    Kasturi
8:00 PM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
10:00 PM    Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri

Star One
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Siddhanth
1:00 AM    Laughter Knights
2:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM    Laughter Knights
4:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
6:00 AM    TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM    TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM    Body and Soul
7:30 AM    TVC Sky Shop
8:00 AM    TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Hatim
9:30 AM    Sonpari
10:00 AM    Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM    Sonpari
11:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Hera Pheri
6:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM    Laughter Knights
10:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time     Programme 
1:30 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
2:00 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Jiya Jale
4:00 AM    Mere Apne
4:30 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM    Jiya Jale
6:30 AM    Jiya Jale
7:00 AM    Jiya Jale
7:30 AM    Jiya Jale
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Heera Panna
11:00 AM    Jiya Jale
12:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
12:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:30 PM    Chak De Bachche
4:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
5:30 PM    Yeh Hai Jalwa
8:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM    Hare Rama Hare Krishna

SAB Tv
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Telebrands
1:00 AM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 12)
1:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM    Yes Boss
4:00 AM    FIR
4:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM    Pyar Ka Devta
2:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 17)
5:00 PM    Wah Wah
5:30 PM    Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM    Office Office
6:30 PM    FIR
7:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Yes Boss
8:30 PM    FIR
9:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 PM    Yes Boss
11:30 PM    FIR

Sony TV
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Telebrands
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Devi
4:30 AM    Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
5:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:50 AM    Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
10:00 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
10:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
11:00 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
11:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
12:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
2:00 PM    Raja Hindustani
6:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4) : Cutdown
6:30 PM    C.I.D
7:30 PM    Indian Idol Rubaru
8:00 PM    Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4)
11:00 PM    C.I.D

ZEE TV
00:00    Asian Sky Shop
02:00    Khana Khazana
02:30    Namaste Cinema
03:00    Rakhi
03:30    Kahani Ab Tak
04:00    Vivaah
04:30    Urja
05:00    Ramayan
05:30    Narsevak narayanseva
06:00    Shakti Yug
06:30    The Faith show
07:00    Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25    Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30    Amritwani
08:00    Ek Ke Baad Ek
08:30    Jai Jai Tridev
09:00    Challenge
12:00    Dulhan
12:30    KAT 1
13:00    Chhoti Bahu 13:30    Rakhi
14:00    Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30    KAT 2
15:00    Banoo mein Teri Dulhann
15:30    Maayka
16:00    Saath Phere CL
19:00    Vivaah
19:30    Chhoti Bahu
20:00    Dulhann Banoo mein Teri
20:30    Maayka
21:00    Naagin
21:30    Aladin
22:00    SRGMP Chal 2009
23:30    KAT 1

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Meter Down
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Kisa Alladin Aur Jadooi Chirag Ka – Part 1
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time
6:00 AM    Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM    Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
7:00 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki : The Story So Far
10:00 AM    Meter Down
10:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
12:30 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
1:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 PM    Oye it’s Friday
3:00 PM    One 2 Ka 4
6:30 PM    Meter Down
7:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
7:30 PM    Saibaba
8:30 PM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM    Oye it’s Friday
11:00 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
11:30 PM    Raju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Dancing Queen
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
9:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
10:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
10:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
11:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
12:00 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
12:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
1:00 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
1:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Dancing Queen
3:30 PM    Dancing Queen
5:00 PM    Chhote Miyaan
6:00 PM    Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM    Mohe Rang De
10:00 PM    Dancing Queen
11:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PM    Chhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Badle Ki Aag
2:30 AM    Do Raaste 12 B
5:30 AM    Mohabbat Ki Arzoo
8:30 AM    Jaago
12:00 PM    Phool Bane Angaarey
4:00 PM    Hera Pheri
8:00 PM    Woh 7 Din

Star Gold
Time     Programme 
2:30 AM    Life Mein Kabhi Kabhi
5:00 AM    Manzil
7:15 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM    Telemall
8:00 AM    Jhankar Beats
9:30 AM    Hulchul
1:00 PM    Naag Laxmi
3:30 PM    Kings of Comedy
4:00 PM    Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
4:15 PM    Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet
8:00 PM    Main Hoon Rakhwala

UTV Movies
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    An Evening in Paris
2:30 AM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM    Ghatotkach Aur Kumbakarnan
5:00 AM    Amar Prem
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
9:15 AM    Miss 420
12:00 PM    Ticket to Bollywood
12:30 PM    Chocolate
4:00 PM    Ankhon Mein Tum Ho
8:00 PM    The Fifth Element
10:30 PM    Satin Steel

Set Max
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM    Dulaara
3:00 AM    Talash
6:00 AM    Mohra
8:30 AM    Naksha – Unlock the Mystery
12:00 PM    Deewane Huye Paagal
4:00 PM    Raja Hindustani
8:00 PM    Koyla
11:20 PM    Chamatkar

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (29th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time       Programme 
07:30       Neekosam      
08:00       24 Frames      
10:30       Gagana Kusumaalu      
11:00       Vasantham      
11:30       Adavalla Majaka      
13:00       Aanandam      
14:00       Puttinilla Mettinilla      
14:30       Bommarillu      
15:00       Jhansi      
15:30       Movie      
18:00       Premaku Subhalagnam      
18:30       Madhu Masam      
19:00       Ramayanam      
19:30       Kalyanee 
20:00       Ammayi Kaapuram      
21:00       Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi      
21:30       Star Of AP      
22:00       Special Movie      
23:00       Lakshmi     Serials
23:30       Bioscope

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program      
06:30       Samadhana Samayam      
07:00       Movie      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Something Something      
19:00       Movie      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
20:30       Movie (Contd)      
22:30       Film News      
23:00       Movie

Adithya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time       Programme
06:00       Aradhana      
06:30       Annadatha       
07:00       ETV News       
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku      
08:00       Tollywood Time      
08:30       Tollywood Time      
08:45       Tollywood Time      
09:00       Eenadu Cinema       
09:15       Eenadu Cinema       
09:30       Eenadu Cinema       
10:00       Eenadu Cinema      
10:30       Eenadu Cinema       
11:00       Eenadu Cinema       
11:30       Eenadu Cinema      
12:00       Abhiruchi       
12:30       Bharathi      
13:00       Star Mahila      
13:30       Star Mahila       
14:00       Vijayam      
14:30       Jai Hanuman      
15:00       Prema Mandiram      
15:15       Prema Mandiram      
15:30       Lakshyam      
15:45       Lakshyam      
16:00       Sirisha       
16:30       Home minister       
17:00       Break the Bank      
17:30       Break the Bank      
18:00       Dhee®       
18:30       Dhee®       
19:00       Bhagyanagar Colony      
19:30       Toorpu Velle Railu       
20:00       Chandra Mukhi      
20:30       Manasu Chudatarama      
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Aataina Paataina       
22:00       Aataina Paataina      
22:30       Kuhu Kuhu      
23:00       Movie Mirchi       
23:15       Movie Mirchi      
23:30       Lakshyam®      
00:00       Tele-Shopping       
00:30       Sireesha®       
01:00       Vijayam®      
01:30       Jai Hanuman®      
02:00       Prema Mandiram®       
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu      
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu      

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News      
05:00       Song Sequence 
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie      
09:30       Muthal Payanam      
10:00       Movie      
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Villathi Villan      
16:30       Movie      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Thirai Minnalgal    
20:00       Movie 
23:00       Movie

Sun TV
Time    Programme
00:00       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Putham Puthu Paadal 
07:00       Nalamai Vazha      
07:10       Amutha Mozhigal      
07:20       Rasipalan 
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Piranthanal Vazhthu 
08:10       Pazhamozhi Kathaigal      
08:25       Unavum Aarogiyamum      
08:35       Theriyuma      
08:45       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
09:30       Siri Siri      
10:30       Magal      
11:00       Metti Oli – R    
11:30       Bhandham      
12:00       Kanmaneeye      
12:30       Thiruppavai      
13:00       Vasantham      
13:30       Senthoora Poove      
14:00       Athi Pookkal      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie      
17:00       Endrum Galatta      
17:30       Thirai Thuli      
18:00       Mekala      
18:30       Kasturi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Anandham      
20:00       Thirumathi Selvam      
20:30       Kalasam    
21:00       Kolangal      
21:30       Arasi      
22:00       Sivasakthi      
22:30       Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:15    Tiruchanur Brahmotsavam     
06:45    Dinam Oru Divyanamam     
07:00    Morning Tamil News
07:30    Kaalai Malar     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Thenkinnam     
10:30    Maruthuvam Palavidham     
11:00    Iniya Illam     
11:30    Kettimelam
12:00    Dial Jaya Tv     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Veetukku Veedu Looty
14:00    Movie     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    Thaka Thimi Tha     
18:00    Sema Scene Ma     
18:30    Kelvikanai     
19:00    Kollywood Diary     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Alaipaayuthe     
20:30    Kavaree Maangal     
21:00    Comedy Colony     
21:30    Idhayam Wealth 20 20     
22:00    Hari Giri Assembly     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    Thenkinnam     
00:00    Teleseen     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Roja     
02:00    Alaipaayuthe     
02:30    Movie     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     

Star Vijay
Time     Program     
06:00    Nambikai Neram     
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life     
07:00    Global Tele Mall     
07:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
08:00    Telebuy     
08:30    Gold Times In Peaceful Life     
09:00    Vazhkai Chithiram     
09:30    Nalamaria Aval     
10:00    Tele Mart     
10:30    Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval     
11:00    Telebuy     
11:30    Devi Dharisanam     
12:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
12:30    Madurai     
13:00    Best Of Super Singer 2008     
14:00    Kutti Padam     
15:00    Dhik Dhik Dhik     
15:30    Nadanthathu Enna – Kuttramum Pinnaniyum     
16:00    Ippadikku Rose     
17:00    Vijay Talkies     
17:30    Sangeetha Sangamam     
18:00    Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram     
18:30    Devi Dharisanam     
19:00    Andaal Thiruppaavai     
19:30    Americas Funniest Videos     
20:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
20:30    Madurai     
21:00    Super Singer 2008     
22:00    Nadandhadu Enna 2008     
23:00    Sirippo Sirippu     
23:30    Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam     
00:00    Ungal Neram     
00:30    Gold Times In Peaceful Life     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Dharisanam Special     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai

Chutti TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       JACKIE CHAN      
00:30       Astro Boy      
01:00       M-I-B      
01:30       He Man      
02:00       Stunt Dawgs      
02:30       Godzilla      
03:00       Dora the Explr      
03:30       Three Bears      
04:00       JACKIE CHAN      
04:30       He Man      
05:00       M-I-B      
05:30       Astro Boy      
06:00       Bandalero      
06:30       Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum      
06:45       Chutti Seithigal      
07:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
07:10       RumBumBum      
07:30       Stunt Dawgs      
07:50       Chutti Seithigal      
08:00       Godzilla      
08:20       Yemaradhey World Ahoy      
08:30       Therinjika Laama      
08:40       Chutti Topper      
09:00       JACKIE CHAN      
09:30       Astro Boy      
10:00       M-I-B      
10:30       He Man      
11:00       Dora the Explr      
11:30       Three Bears      
12:00       BUMBA      
12:15       Paapa Paattu      
12:30       DaddyDanny      
12:45       Paati Sonna Kathai      
13:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
13:10       RumBumBum      
13:30       Stunt Dawgs      
14:00       Godzilla      
14:30       Therinjika Laama      
14:40       Chutti Seithigal      
14:45       Chutty Challenge      
15:00       Hello Chutti      
15:30       Bharatha Natyam      
15:45       BUMBA      
16:00       Chutty Challenge      
16:15       DaddyDanny      
16:30       Chutti Looti      
17:00       JACKIE CHAN      
17:30       M-I-B      
18:00       Kids Killadees      
18:30       He Man      
18:55       Chutti Seithigal      
19:00       Astro Boy      
19:30       Bandalero      
20:00       Magic Eye      
20:30       Godzilla      
21:00       JACKIE CHAN      
21:30       M-I-B      
22:00       He Man      
22:25       Chutti Seithigal      
22:30       Astro Boy      
23:00       Chutti Looti      
23:30       Bandalero

Mega TV
Time    Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News
10.00am Velai.Com
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
07.00pm News
07.30pm SriDevi
08.00pm Dharmayuttham
08.30pm Sutramum Natpum
09.00pm Jananam
09.30pm Dinam Dinam Deepavali
10.00pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30pm News
11.00pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu     
06:30    Vidiyale Vaa     
07:00    Mangaiyar Ulagam     
07:30    News     
08:00    Vidiyale Vaa     
09:00    Thaenum Paalum     
10:00    Sirippu Varudhu     
11:00    Santhosham     
11:30    Kalyana Parisu     
12:00    Anandham Vilayadum Veedu     
12:30    Deepangal     
13:00    News     
13:30    Sathileelavathi     
14:00    Latchiyam     
14:30    Movie     
17:00    Chuda Chuda     
17:30    Comedy Clips     
18:00    Aasai Nilavu     
18:30    Rekha I.P.S     
19:00    News     
19:30    Nanal     
20:00    Vaira Nenjam     
20:30    Thekithi Ponnu     
21:00    Thangamana Purushan     
21:30    Gokulathil Seethai     
22:00    Comedy Clips     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Comedy Clips     
23:30    Songs     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme 
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Bharatadarshanam  
8:30 am Sruthilayam 
9:00 am Haritabharatham   
9:30 am Sports Round Up   
10:00 am Movie Bazaar  
10:30 am Kanappuram
11:00 am News 
11:30 am Amritam  
12:00 noon Vanitaratnam Event   
12:30 pm Vanitaratnam Event   
1:00 pm NEWS 
1:30 pm Vanitaratnam Event 
2:00 pm Vanitaratnam Event 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad 
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog  
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK  
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi 
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior  
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global  
8:30 pm Super star global  
9:00 pm Best Actor  
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten 
10:30 pm Top10@Ten
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global 
12:00 midnight Raga Ratnam Junior 
12:30 am Raga Ratnam Junior 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Jeevadhara  
2:00 am Show Time News 
2:30 am Pradhakshinam 
3:00 am Raga Ratnam Junior 
3:30 am Raga Ratnam Junior   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super Dancer Junior 
5:00 am Amritavarsham
5:30 am Chanakya Thanthram
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam  

Kiran TV
Time     Programme
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Sketch      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet News
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Sports Week
12:30 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Neethi
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Kerala Gardents Retired Community
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Dedication Ceremony St.Thomas Church
04:00 AM    Lokajalakam
04:30 AM    Ecumenical Xmas Philadelphia
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Celluloid
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Open House
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Kauthukalokam
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Money Time
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Chamaram
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Theatre
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Sports Week
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Lokajalakam
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Money Time
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Kissan Krishideepam
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
07:00 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal – Elimination
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    FIR
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Sancharam
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Ente Cinema
12:30 AM    Hello Europe
01:00 AM    Bluff Master
01:30 AM    Filmi Fever
02:00 AM    Magic Moments with Lal Jose
02:30 AM    First Cut
03:00 AM    Full Ticket
03:30 AM    Laughter Kerala
04:00 AM    Rim Jim
04:30 AM    Rubber Band
05:00 AM    Connect Plus
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
07:30 AM    Classics
08:00 AM    Plus Greetings
09:00 AM    Keshyog
09:30 AM    Garam Chai
10:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:05 AM    Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:30 PM    Musical Chair
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram+Aram=Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
08:05 PM    Movie Continuous….
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    Magic Moments with Lal Jose
11:30 PM    360 Degree

Kairali TV
Time  Programme     
0600 American Café – LIVE    
0630 American Café – LIVE   
0700 Subhadinam   
0800 KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0830 Gandharva Sangeetham ®   
0900 Gandharva Sangeetham ®  
0930 Students Only ®   
1000 Play Back Singer ®  
1030 Malayalam Feature Film  
1300 KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS  
1330 Ellarum padanu  ®    
1400 Ellarum padanu  ®  
1430 Cross Fire ®  
1500 Cross Fire ®   
1530 Sikkim Lottery LIVE ®   
1600 velutha kathreena ®
1630 Neram Vaikunneram  
1700 RAINBOW 
1730 Penmalayalam    
1800 Shoot And Show
1830 KAIRALI EVENING NEWS  
1900 Hello Good Evening LIVE     
1930 Ellarum padanu   
2000 Ellarum padanu  
2030 Pachaka Rani 2 
2100 Gandharva sangeetham     
2130 Gandharva sangeetham   
2200 Garam masala    
2230 KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS 
2300 Gulf Focus
2330 Pachaka Rani 2®   
0000 KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION 
0030 Ellarum padanu  ®    
0100 Ellarum padanu  ®   
0130 Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®
0200 Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®  
0230 STAR WARS ®   
0300 STAR WARS ®   
0330 RainDrops-Recorded  
0400 RainDrops-Recorded    
0430 E 4 Elephant   
0500 Thuval Sparsam ® 
0530 Stuednts Only ®

Surya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd..      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Miracles in Rosary      
07:00       Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Ponpulari      
09:00       Movie      
11:30       Aanandam      
12:00       Jansi      
12:30       Kolangal      
13:00       News      
13:15       Movie      
16:00       Music Moments      
16:30       Star Talk     Talk Shows
17:00       Hai Kids     For Kids
17:30       Kayamkulam Kochunni      
17:55       Theertha Yathra    
18:00       News      
18:30       Ramayanam      
19:00       Priyamanasi      
19:30       Minnu Kettu      
20:00       Magalude Amma      
20:30       Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan      
21:00       Parayipetta Panthirukulam      
21:30       Sree Guruvayoorappan      
22:00       Koottukkari      
22:25       Theertha Yathra    
22:30       News      
23:00       Comedy Time      
23:30       Music Moments

Kannada TV Channels:
ETV Kannada
 Time       Programme
06:05       Devotional      
06:30       Annadata      
07:00       News       
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat       
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin      
09:05       Namaste ETV       
09:30       Namaste ETV      
10:00       News Bulletin       
10:05       Quiz – Live      
10:30       Quiz – Live      
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®      
11:30       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®      
12:00       News Bulletin      
12:05       Kachaguli®      
12:30       Saviruchi      
13:00       News      
13:30       Radha       
14:00       Baduku      
14:30       Brundavana      
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live       
15:30       Break The Bank – Live       
16:00       News Bullitan      
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira       
16:30       Sukanya       
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Demandappo – Live       
17:30       Demandappo – Live      
18:00       Gajina Gombe      
18:30       Gupta gamini       
19:00       Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu      
19:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata       
20:00       News      
20:30       Minchu       
21:00       Muttina Torana      
21:30       Muktha Muktha      
22:00       Bande Baratava Kala      
22:30       Kannada Nadi       
23:00       Muktha Muktha®      
23:30       Matte Baruvanu Chandira®      
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Tele-Shopping      
00:30       Tele-Shopping       
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Muktha Muktha®       
01:30       Saviruchi      
02:00       News Bulletin      
02:05       Radha®      
02:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Bande Baratava Kala®      
03:30       Cinema Cinema      
04:00       News Bulletin       
04:05       Baduku®       
04:30       Cinema Cinema      
05:00       News Bulletin       
05:05       Cinema Cinema      
05:30       Devotional

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi 
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Samvedane      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE      
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Kanakana      
14:00       Amulya      
14:30       Kalyana Rekhe      
15:00       Kadhana 
15:30       Thakadimitha      
16:00       Naaku Thanthi      
16:30       Kasturi Nivasa      
17:00       Gayathri      
17:30       Shubalagna      
18:00       Kadambari      
18:30       Punya Koti      
19:00       Lakshmi      
19:30       Rangoli  
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Maley      
21:00       Kusumanjali      
21:30       Mangalya 
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Comedy Time      
23:00       Bioscope      
23:30       Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time      Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time           Programme  
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM    Disney Time : Bonkers
5:30 AM    Disney Time : Book of Pooh
6:00 AM    Seva Ganga
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Kayamath
9:00 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
10:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
11:00 AM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
11:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM    Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM    Grihasti
3:00 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
3:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM    Santaan
5:00 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
5:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
6:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM    Sangam
7:30 PM    Santaan
8:00 PM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
9:00 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
10:30 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
11:00 PM    Kayamath
11:30 PM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

Star One
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Siddhanth
1:00 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
3:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
5:00 AM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
5:30 AM    Mum Tum aur Hum
6:30 AM    TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM    Body and Soul
7:30 AM    TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
10:00 AM    Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM    Sonpari
11:00 AM    Mum Tum aur Hum
11:30 AM    Shararat
12:00 PM    Laughter Knights
1:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
2:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Raju Chacha
6:30 PM    Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:00 PM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
9:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:30 PM    Salaam-E-Ishq
10:00 PM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
11:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
11:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
12:15 AM    Des Pardes
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
4:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
5:00 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
5:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM    Jiya Jale
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Ishq Ishq Ishq
11:00 AM    Jiya Jale
11:30 AM    Tu Tu Main Main
12:00 PM    Rasm-E-Rasoi
12:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
2:00 PM    Jyoti
5:00 PM    Jiya Jale
5:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
7:30 PM    Tu Tu Main Main
8:00 PM    Jiya Jale
8:30 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
9:30 PM    Mere Apne
10:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
10:30 PM    Tu Tu Main Main
11:00 PM    Hum Naujawan

SAB Tv
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Telebrands
1:00 AM    New Zealand Vs. West Indies : 2nd T-20 (D/N)
4:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM    Khandaan
2:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM    Wah Wah
5:30 PM    Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM    Office Office
6:30 PM    Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi
7:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
8:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
9:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
10:00 PM    FIR
10:30 PM    Yes Boss
11:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi

Sony TV
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Telebrands
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
2:00 AM    C.I.D
3:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Boogie Woogie – Nache Taare Zameen Par
6:00 AM    Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Plan
11:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
12:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM    Yeh Shaam Mastani
2:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 PM    Indian Idol Rubaru
4:00 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
4:30 PM    Indian Idol (Cutdown) (Season 4)
5:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
5:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 PM    Dard-E-Disco
7:30 PM    Idol Hot & Fever Capsule
8:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
8:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
9:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
9:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
10:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
10:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
11:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4) : Part – 1
11:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan

ZEE TV
Time           Programme
00:00    Asian Sky Shop
02:00    Teen Bahuraniyaan
02:30    Kasamh Se
03:00    Rakhi
03:30    Saat Phere
04:00    Vivaah
04:30    Urja
05:00    Parivaar
05:30    Narsevak narayanseva
06:00    Sadgamaya
06:30    The Faith Show
07:00    Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25    Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30    Sales Slot
08:00    AAA Teleshopping
08:30    Jai Ganesh
09:00    Ramayan
09:30    Naagin
10:00    Vivaah
10:30    Betiyaan
11:00    Maayka
11:30    Saath Phere
12:00    Dulhan
12:30    Kasamh Se
13:00    Chhoti Bahu
13:30    Rakhi
14:00    Teen Bahuraniyaan
14:30    Ranbir Rano
15:00    Banoo mein Teri Dulhann
15:30    Maayka
16:00    Saat Phere
16:30    KAT
17:00    Ranbir Rano
17:30    Betiyaan
18:00    Kasamh Se
18:30    Saat Phere
19:00    Vivaah
19:30    Chhoti Bahu
20:00    Dulhann Banoo mein Teri
20:30    Maayka
21:00    Kasamh Se
21:30    Saat Phere
22:00    Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyaann
22:30    Shree
23:00    Ranbeer Rano
23:30    Kasam Se

NDTV Imagine
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Meter Down
1:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Mahasangram Mahabharat – Part 1
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time
6:00 AM    Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
6:30 AM    Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
7:00 AM    Ramayan
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:30 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 AM    Ramayan
9:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
10:00 AM    Meter Down
10:30 AM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
11:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
12:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
12:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 PM    Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye
6:30 PM    Meter Down
7:00 PM    Ramayan
7:30 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
8:00 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
8:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
9:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
9:30 PM    Ramayan
10:00 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
10:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time           Programme
12:00 AM    Dancing Queen
1:30 AM    Chhote Miyaan
2:30 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:00 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:30 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
4:00 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Uttaran
9:30 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
10:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
12:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
12:30 PM    Mohe Rang De
1:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Uttaran
3:00 PM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
5:00 PM    Uttaran
5:30 PM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
6:00 PM    Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Jana

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (31th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:

Gemini TV
Time   Programme 
07:30    Neekosam 
08:00    24 Frames 
10:30    Gagana Kusumaalu  
11:00    Vasantham  
11:30    Adavalla Majaka 
13:00    Aanandam 
14:00    Puttinilla Mettinilla 
14:30    Bommarillu 
15:00    Jhansi 
15:30    Movie
18:00    Premaku Subhalagnam  
18:30    Madhu Masam 
19:00    Ramayanam 
19:30    Kalyanee 
20:00    Ammayi Kaapuram 
21:00    Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi 
21:30    Star Of AP 
22:00    Special Movie 
23:00    Lakshmi Serials
23:30    Bioscope

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Samruddi Jeevam  
07:00    Movie – Assistant Commissioner  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie – Needaleni Aadadhi  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie – Sardar Krishnamma Naidu  
16:00    Movie – Babai Hotel  
18:30    Nede Chudandi  
19:00    Movie – Prema Chadarangam  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
22:30    Film News   
23:00    Movie – O Prema Katha

Adithya TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time    Programme
06:00   Aradhana  
06:30   Annadatha   
07:00   ETV News  
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku   
08:00   Tollywood Time  
08:30   Tollywood Time   
08:45   Tollywood Time  
09:00   Eenadu Cinema   
09:15   Eenadu Cinema   
09:30   Eenadu Cinema   
10:00   Eenadu Cinema  
10:30   Eenadu Cinema   
11:00   Eenadu Cinema   
11:30   Eenadu Cinema          
12:00   Abhiruchi  
12:30   Bharathi  
13:00   Star Mahila   
13:30   Star Mahila    
14:00   Vijayam   
14:30   Jai Hanuman   
15:00   Prema Mandiram  
15:15   Prema Mandiram   
15:30   Lakshyam  
15:45   Lakshyam   
16:00   Sirisha   
16:30   Home minister   
17:00   Break the Bank   
17:30   Break the Bank   
18:00   Maha Maha Mass®   
18:30   Maha Maha Mass®  
19:00   Bhagyanagar Colony   
19:30   Toorpu Velle Railu  
20:00   Chandra Mukhi   
20:30   Manasu Chudatarama  
21:00   ETV News  
21:30   Dhee   
22:00   Dhee   
22:30   Kuhu Kuhu   
23:00   PRODUCTION NO.2008 365 REELLU   
23:15   PRODUCTION NO.2008 365 REELLU   
23:30   PRODUCTION NO.2008 365 REELLU   
00:00   PRODUCTION NO.2008 365 REELLU   
00:30   PRODUCTION NO.2008 365 REELLU   
01:00   Vijayam®   
01:30   Jai Hanuman®  
02:00   Prema Mandiram®   
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu 
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
05:00   Bhakti Geetaalu  
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu

 

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time      Programme
00:00    Movie contd
01:30    Song Sequence
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence
07:00    Movie – Sishya 
09:30    Thirai Chirpigal 
10:00    Movie – Kannathal 
13:00    Movie – Ranga 
16:00    Mayathirai 
16:30    Movie – Swayamvaram
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
19:30    Thirai Minnalgal 
20:00    Movie – Dheena
23:00    Movie – Aaha

Sun TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Thirai Masala 
05:30    News in Tamil 
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Putham Puthu Paadal
07:00    Nalamai Vazha  
07:10    Amutha Mozhigal 
07:20    Rasipalan 
07:30    Breakfast News 
08:00    Vanakkam Thamizhagam 
08:30    Nalamthana Medical
09:00    Top 10 Movies 
09:30    Siri Siri 
10:30    Magal 
11:00    Metti Oli – R 
11:30    Bhandham 
12:00    Kanmaneeye 
12:30    Thiruppavai 
13:00    Vasantham 
13:30    Senthoora Poove 
14:00    Athi Pookkal
14:30    News Headlines 
14:33    Movie – Middle Class Madhavan 
17:00    Kondattam 
17:30    Thirai Thuli 
18:00    Mekala Serials
18:30    Kasturi Serials
19:00    Evening News 
19:30    Anandham Serials
20:00    Thirumathi Selvam
20:30    Kalasam 
21:00    Kolangal Serials
21:30    Arasi Serials
22:00    Sivasakthi Serials
22:30    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time  Program  
06:00 Arul Neram 
06:15 Tiruchanur Brahmotsavam 
06:45 Dinam Oru Divyanamam
07:00 Morning Tamil News  
07:30 Kaalai Malar 
09:00 Tamil News
09:30 Thenkinnam 
10:30 Maruthuvam Palavidham
11:00 Iniya Illam 
11:30 Kettimelam 
12:00 Dial Jaya Tv 
13:00 Tamil News  
13:30 Veetukku Veedu Looty 
14:00 Movie 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 Movie No 1
18:00 Suvaiyana Suttrula 
18:30 Comedy Pazhasu Comedy Pudhusu 
19:00 Take 5 
19:30 Tamil News
20:00 Alaipaayuthe
20:30 Kavaree Maangal 
21:00 Comedy Colony 
21:30 Idhayam Wealth 20 20 
22:00 Hari Giri Assembly 
22:30 English News
22:45 Tamil News 
23:00 Thenkinnam
00:00 Teleseen 
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News 
01:30 Roja 
02:00 Alaipaayuthe 
02:30 Movie 
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham

Star Vijay
Time   Program
06:00 Nambikai Neram
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Global Tele Mall 
07:30 Muthu Charam 
08:00 Telebuy 
08:30 Jaya Jaya Bhuvaneswari 
09:00 Vazhkai Chithiram 
09:30 Nalamaria Aval 
10:00 Airbuddies 
13:00 Rob B Hood 
16:00 The Breed  
19:00 Andaal Thiruppaavai 
19:30 Americas Funniest Videos
20:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
20:30 Madurai
21:00 Super Singer 2008  
00:00 Ungal Neram 
00:30 Aarokkiya Neram 
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu 
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai  
05:00 Dharisanam Special  
05:30 Mangala Isai

Chutti TV
Time  Programme 
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    RumBumBum  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    Kutties Kitchen  
08:30    Therinjika Laama  
08:40    Chutti Topper  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Dora the Explr  
11:30    Three Bears  
12:00    BUMBA  
12:15    Paapa Paattu  
12:30    DaddyDanny  
12:45    Paati Sonna Kathai   
13:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
13:10    RumBumBum  
13:30    Stunt Dawgs  
14:00    Godzilla  
14:30    Kutties Kitchen  
14:40    Chutti Seithigal  
14:45    Chutty Challenge  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Bharatha Natyam  
15:45    BUMBA  
16:00    Chutty Challenge  
16:15    DaddyDanny  
16:30    Chutti Looti  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Kids Killadees  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    JACKIE CHAN  
21:30    M-I-B  
22:00    He Man  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Astro Boy  
23:00    Chutti Looti  
23:30    Bandalero

Mega TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arul Neram
06:30 Kaalai Malar 
07:00 Morning Tamil News   
07:30 Kaalai Malar
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Thenkinnam 
10:30 Maruthuvam Palavidham 
11:00 Iniya Illam
11:30 Kettimelam 
12:00 Dial Jaya Tv 
13:00 Tamil News 
13:30 Veetukku Veedu Looty 
14:00 Movie 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 Movie No 1 
18:00 Suvaiyana Suttrula 
18:30 Comedy Pazhasu Comedy Pudhusu 
19:00 Take 5 
19:30 Tamil News  
20:00 Alaipaayuthe 
20:30 Simran Chinnathirai 
21:00 Comedy Colony 
21:30 Idhayam Wealth 20 20 
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News 
23:00 Thenkinnam  
00:00 Teleseen  
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News 
01:30 Movie 
04:00 Ramzan Programme
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham 

Kalaignar TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu 
06:30 Vidiyale Vaa 
07:00 Mangaiyar Ulagam 
07:30 News 
08:00 Vidiyale Vaa 
09:00 Thaenum Paalum 
10:00 Sirippu Varudhu 
11:00 Santhosham 
11:30 Kalyana Parisu 
12:00 Anandham Vilayadum Veedu 
12:30 Deepangal 
13:00 News 
13:30 Sathileelavathi
14:00 Latchiyam 
14:30 Magalir Mattum
17:00 India -2008 
17:30 World -2008 
18:00 Top 20 Songs Of 2008
19:00 News 
19:30 Top 20 Songs Of 2008 
20:00 Top 20 Movies Of 2008 
21:30 Thottal Poo Malarum 
00:00 Songs 
03:00 Songs

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time      Programme 
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam 
7:30 am Innu Ravile   
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam 
9:00 am Haritabharatham 
9:30 am Santhwanam 
10:00 am Kanan Marannathu Kelkkanum 
10:30 am Chirikita Thom 
11:00 am News 
11:30 am Amritam   
12:00 noon Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
12:30 pm Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
1:00 pm News 
1:30 pm Sakhi
2:00 pm Chithrasalabham 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS 
3:30 pm Sashi Tharoor in conversation 
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad 
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK 
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global 
8:30 pm Super star global 
9:00 pm Best Actor
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global   
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®   
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi 
3:00 am Poomukam 
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global   
5:00 am Super star global
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Devotional Music – Vandanam

Kiran TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Sundara Killadi  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time           Programme
12:05 AM Cover Story
12:30 AM Spl.Prog: Christmas Releases
01:00 AM Saregama
01:30 AM Spl.Prog: Xmas Slot from UK
02:00 AM Serial – Paarijatham
02:30 AM Serial – Rahasyam:Repeat
03:00 AM Sp.Prog: Christmas Varumpol
03:30 AM Sp.Prog: Snehasagaram
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Sp.Prog: Holly Birth
05:10 AM Spl.Prog: Christmas Choir
05:35 AM Sp.Prog: Christ is born
06:00 AM Spl.Prog: Bells of Christmas
06:30 AM Spl.Prog: Silent Nights : Xmas Songs
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM Spl.Prog: King Jesus
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Suprabhatham
08:30 AM Spon.Prog: Christmas Carol Songs
09:00 AM Movie
12:30 PM Spl.Prog: Christmas Cookery
01:00 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna
01:30 PM Movie
04:25 PM Njanum ente stylum cookery show
04:30 PM Spl.Prog: Marthoma God’s Own Night
05:00 PM Spl.Prog: Christmas Releases
05:30 PM Serial – Snehathooval
06:00 PM Serial –
06:25 PM Munshi
06:30 PM Serial – Aalilathali
07:00 PM Serial – Ente Maanasa Puthri
07:30 PM Serial – Parijatham
08:00 PM Serial – Sree Mahabhagavatham
08:30 PM IDEA STAR SINGER 2008
09:30 PM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
10:00 PM Serial – Rahasyam
10:30 PM Viswasichalum Illengilum
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Arabian Advernture
11:35 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna

Asianet News
Time           Programme
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM Cover Story
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Tharathinoppam
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM American Jalakam
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Kettathum Kandathum
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Cover Story
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Lokajalakam
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Pulse
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Entertainment News
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM Celluloid
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Money Time
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM FIR
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Open House
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Silver Screen
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Neethi
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM Chamaram
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Business News
06:55 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Focus
08:00 PM Entertainment News
08:30 PM Dream Home
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Nerkkuner
10:30 PM Asianet News
11:00 PM Global Greetings
11:30 PM Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time           Programme
12:00 AM Cinema Today
12:05 AM Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM Spicy India
01:00 AM ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Mist
06:30 AM Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
07:30 AM Classics
08:00 AM Plus Greetings
09:00 AM Keshyog
09:30 AM Garam Chai
10:00 AM Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM Cinema Today
11:05 AM Movie Continuous…
12:30 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM Dance Masthi
01:30 PM Star Utsav
02:00 PM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
02:30 PM Laughter Kerala
03:00 PM Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM Spicy India
04:00 PM Garam Chai
04:30 PM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM Mist
05:30 PM Dance Masthi
06:00 PM Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM Movie Mart
07:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM Cinema Today
08:05 PM Movie Continuous….
09:30 PM Star Utsav
10:00 PM ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM Laughter Kerala
11:30 PM Rim Jim

Kairali TV
Time  Programme
Time    Programme
0600    Sarga sangeetham ®
0630    E for Elephant
0700    Subhadinam
0730    Subhadinam 
0800    KAIRALI MORNING NEWS
0830  Gandharava Sangeetham ®
0900  Gandharva Sangeetham ® 
9000  Atlas Ganopaharam ® 
1000  PlayBack Singer ®
1030  Malayalam Feature Film     
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330  Ellarum padanu  ®
1400  Ellarum padanu  ®
1430  Pattinte Katha ®     
1500  India Inside ®
1530  Sikkim Lottery LIVE ® 
1600  Velutha Kathreena ®
1630  Neram Vaikunneram
1700  Rainbow 
1730  Kanakazhchakal
1800  Varthavaram
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS
1900  Hello Good Evening 
1930  Ellarum padanu 
2000  Ellarum padanu 
2030  Pachaka Rani 2 
2100  Gandharva sangeetham
2130  Gandharva sangeetham
2200  Vasthu
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS 
2300  Eanam 
2330  Pachaka Rani 2 ® 
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION 
0030  E 4 Elephant®
0100  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®
0130  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ® 
0200  STAR WARS ®   
0230  STAR WARS ® 
0300  Magic Oven ®
0330  mukthi ®   
0400  Nostalgia ®
0430  Cross fire® 
0050  Cross fire®
0530  Fresh N Hits ®

Surya TV
Time  Programme 
00:00    Star Talk 
00:30    Kshethraayanam 
01:00    Tharikita 
01:30    Priyam Priyatharam 
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Athmabhishekam Miracle 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari 
09:00    Movie – Shehithan
11:30    Cinema 2008 
12:00    Muthumani Kilungumbol 
12:30    Kerala 2008 
13:00    News 
13:15    Movie – Rakshasa Rajavu 
16:00    2008 –nte Eenangal  
16:30    Evideyum Ee Augustine 
17:00    World Round Up 2008 
17:30    Aparnayodoppam
17:55    Theertha Yathra 
18:00    News 
18:30    Ramayanam 
19:00    Priyamanasi 
19:30    Minnu Kettu 
20:00    Magalude Amma 
20:30    Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan 
21:00    Parayipetta Panthirukulam  
21:30    Sree Guruvayoorappan 
22:00    Movie – Mayavi 
22:30    News 
23:00    Movie – Mayavi - 

Kannada TV Channels:

Zee Kannada
Time      Programme
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachar 
6:30 am  Global Teleshop 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Madhura Madhura Ee 
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:00 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
10:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am  Jogula 
11:00 am  K.K in K.Town
11:30 am  K.K in K.Town Contd… 
11:45 am  Daddy No. 1 
12:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
12:30pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
1:00 pm  RuchiAbhiruchi Area Chlng
1:30 pm  Jogula
2:00 pm  Geethanjali 
2:30 pm  Kinnari 
3:00 pm  KFF Thayi Sahiba
3:30 pm  KFF Thayi Sahiba Contd… 
4:00 pm  KFF Thayi Sahiba Contd… 
4:30 pm  KFF Thayi Sahiba Contd… 
5:00 pm  KFF Thayi SahibaContd… 
5:30 pm  KFF Thayi Sahiba Contd… 
6:00 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp
6:30 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  IDU SADYA
8:00 pm  Illiruvudu Summane
8:30 pm  Jogula 
9:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 
9:30 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
10:15 pm  K.K I K.T Awards
10:30 pm  K.K I K.T Awards Contd… 
11:00 pm  K.K I K.T Awards Contd… 
11:15 pm  K.K I K.T Awards Contd… 
11:45 am  K.K I K.T Awards Contd… 
12:00 am  K.K I K.T Awards Contd… 

ETV Kannada
 Time  Programme
06:05   Devotional   
06:30   Annadata  
07:00   News  
07:30   Kannada Nadi  
08:00   Yuvabharat   
08:30   Film Scope   
08:35   Film Scope   
09:00   News Bulletin   
09:05   Namaste ETV   
09:30   Namaste ETV   
10:00   News Bulletin  
10:05   Quiz – Live  
10:30   Quiz – Live   
11:00   News Bulletin  
11:05   Endu Mareyada Haadu®   
11:30   Endu Mareyada Haadu®  
12:00   News Bulletin   
12:05   Kachaguli®   
12:30   Saviruchi  
13:00   News  
13:30   Radha    
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana    
15:00   Break The Bank – Live 
15:05   Break The Bank – Live  
15:30   Break The Bank – Live  
16:00   News Bulletin  
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira  
16:30   Sukanya   
17:00   News Bulletin   
17:05   Demandappo – Live   
17:30   Demandappo – Live 
18:00   Gajina Gombe   
18:30   Gupta gamini   
19:00   Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu   
19:30   Baduku Mayeya Aata  
20:00   News   National 
20:30   Minchu
21:00   Muttina Torana   
21:30   Muktha Muktha  
22:00   Bande Baratava Kala   
22:30   Kannada Nadi  
23:00   NEW YEAR SPECIAL PROGRAMME   
23:30   NEW YEAR SPECIAL PROGRAMME   
00:00   News Bulletin  
00:05   Tele-Shopping   
00:30   Tele-Shopping   
01:00   News Bulletin  
01:05   Muktha Muktha®   
01:30   Saviruchi   
02:00   News Bulletin   
02:05   Radha®   
02:30   Baduku Mayeya Aata  
03:00   News Bulletin 
03:05   Bande Baratava Kala®  
03:30   Cinema Cinema   
04:00   News Bulletin   
04:05   Baduku®  
04:30   Cinema Cinema  
05:00   News Bulletin   
05:05   Cinema Cinema   
05:30   Devotional

UdayaTV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music 
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi 
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu
07:00    Naada
07:20    Baligondu Belaku 
07:30    Udaya News 
08:00    Samvedane 
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30    Comedy Time
10:30    Movie 
13:00    Udaya News
13:30    Kanakana 
14:00    Amulya 
14:30    Kalyana Rekhe  
15:00    Kadhana 
15:30    Thakadimitha 
16:00    Naaku Thanthi  
16:30    Kasturi Nivasa  
17:00    Gayathri
17:30    Shubalagna
18:00    Kadambari 
18:30    Punya Koti  
19:00    Lakshmi  
19:30    Rangoli – Serial 
20:00    Udaya News 
20:30    Maley 
21:00    Kusumanjali 
21:30    Mangalya 
22:00    Crime Story 
22:30    Comedy Time 
23:00    Bioscope 
23:30    Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time     Programme
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
08:00    News 
08:30    Movie Contd 
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence
13:00    Movie 
15:30    Song Sequence
16:00    Movie
18:30    Song Sequence 
19:00    Programmes 
20:00    Movie 
22:30    Song Sequence 
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:00 AM Seva Ganga
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM Sangam
7:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Kayamath
9:00 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
10:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
11:00 AM Jahan Pe Basera Ho
11:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
1:00 PM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM Grihasti
3:00 PM Aap Ki Kachehri
3:30 PM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 PM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM Santaan
5:00 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
6:30 PM Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM Sangam
7:30 PM Santaan
8:00 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:30 PM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
9:00 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 PM Mauja Hi Mauja

Star One
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:00 AM Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
2:30 AM Dill Mill Gayye
3:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
5:00 AM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
5:30 AM Mum Tum aur Hum
6:00 AM Shararat
6:30 AM TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM Laughter Knights
7:30 AM TVC Sky Shop
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Sonpari
11:00 AM Mum Tum aur Hum
11:30 AM Shararat
12:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Laughter Knights
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Paheli
6:30 PM Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:00 PM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
9:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:30 PM Instant Khichdi
10:00 PM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
11:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time     Programme 
2:00 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Jiya Jale
4:00 AM Mere Apne
4:30 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM Jiya Jale
6:30 AM Mere Apne
7:00 AM Kya Dill Mein Hai
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Hum Naujawan
11:30 AM Tu Tu Main Main
12:00 PM Rasm-E-Rasoi
12:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM Kya Dill Mein Hai
2:00 PM Chehra
5:00 PM Jiya Jale
5:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
6:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:30 PM Tu Tu Main Main
8:00 PM Jiya Jale
8:30 PM Kya Dill Mein Hai
9:30 PM Mere Apne
10:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
10:30 PM Tu Tu Main Main
11:00 PM Ishq Ishq Ishq

SAB Tv
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM Yes Boss
4:00 AM FIR
4:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AM Khudgarz
2:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM Wah Wah
5:30 PM Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM Office Office
6:30 PM Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi
7:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
8:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
9:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
10:00 PM FIR
10:30 PM Yes Boss
11:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi

Sony TV
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM Devi
4:30 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
5:30 AM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Yeh Vaada Raha
11:30 AM Indian Idol Rubaru
12:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM Dard-E-Disco
2:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
2:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:00 PM Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar Cutdown
4:00 PM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
4:30 PM Boogie Woogie Cutdown Saroj Khan
5:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
5:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 PM Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 PM Dard-E-Disco
7:55 PM Idol Hot & Fever Capsule
8:00 PM Meet Mila De Rabba
8:30 PM Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
9:00 PM Aathvaan Vachan
9:30 PM Indian Telly Awards 2008

ZEE TV
Time     Programme 
00:00 Asian Sky Shop
02:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan 
02:30 Kasamh Se 
03:00 Rakhi 
03:30 Saat Phere 
04:00 Vivaah 
04:30 Urja
05:00 Parivaar 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Sant Nirankari 
06:30 The Faith show
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25 Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30 Sales Slot
08:00 AAA Teleshopping
08:30 Jai Ganesh
09:00 Ramayan
09:30 Naagin
10:00 Vivaah 
10:30 Betiyaan
11:00 Maayka 
11:30 Saath Phere
12:00 Dulhan 
12:30 Kasamh Se 
13:00 Chhoti Bahu 
13:30 Rakhi 
14:00 Teen Bahuraniyaan 
14:30 Shree 
15:00 Banoo mein Teri Dulhann 
15:30 Maayka 
16:00 Saat Phere 
16:30 Naagin 
17:00 Ranbir Rano
17:30 Betiyaan 
18:00 Kasamh Se 
18:30 Shree 
19:00 Vivaah 
19:30 Chhoti Bahu 
20:00 Dulhann Banoo mein Teri 
20:30 Maayka 
21:00 Kasamh Se 
21:30 Saat Phere 
22:00 Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyaann 
22:30 Shree
23:00 Ranbeer Rano
23:30 Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Tandoori Night – 2008 

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Meter Down
12:30 AM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 AM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
3:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
4:00 AM Chhutti Time : Betaal Pachisi – Part 2
6:00 AM Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
6:30 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
7:00 AM Ramayan
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
8:30 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 AM Ramayan
9:30 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
10:00 AM Meter Down
10:30 AM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
11:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
12:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
12:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 PM Bheja Fry
6:30 PM Meter Down
7:00 PM Ramayan
7:30 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
8:00 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
8:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
9:00 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
9:30 PM Ramayan
10:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
10:30 PM Still Moving Still Shaking with Shekhar Suman

Colors
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Dancing Queen
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM Uttaran
9:30 AM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
10:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AM Jai Shri Krishna
11:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
12:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
12:30 PM Mohe Rang De
1:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM Uttaran
3:00 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
5:00 PM Uttaran
5:30 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
6:00 PM Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM Mohe Rang De
10:00 PM Uttaran
10:30 PM Jaane Kya Baat Hui
11:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PM Uttaran

Zee Cinema
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Loha: The Ironman
2:30 AM Muqabla
5:30 AM Mere Sajna Saath Nibhana
8:30 AM Bombay to Goa
12:00 PM Sirf Tum
4:00 PM Shola Aur Shabnam
8:00 PM Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

Star Gold
Time     Programme 
1:55 AM Naa Tum Jano Na Hum
5:00 AM Yaar Meri Zindagi
7:15 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM Telemall
8:00 AM Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
8:30 AM Haste Raho Club
9:00 AM Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
9:30 AM Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
9:45 AM Agni Sakshi
1:15 PM Nagina
4:45 PM Sabse Favourite Kaun : Finale
8:00 PM Welcome

UTV Movies
Time     Programme 
2:00 AM Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM Ghatotkach Aur Kumbakarnan
5:00 AM Baaghi
8:30 AM Teleshopping
9:15 AM Chandra Mukhi
12:30 PM Pyare Mohan
4:00 PM Hum Se Hai Muqabla
8:00 PM Home Delivery: Aapko… Ghar Tak

Set Max
Time     Programme 
2:30 AM Sawaal
5:00 AM Red Hot
5:30 AM Red Hot
6:00 AM Bahurani
8:30 AM Bardaasht
12:00 PM Salaam-E-Ishq
4:30 PM Beta
8:00 PM Namaste London
11:15 PM Stardust Awards 2008

Zee Cafe
Time     Programme 
12:00 AM Sex and the City (Season 6) : The Cold War
12:30 AM The Best of Friends
1:00 AM Guinness World Records: Primetime
2:00 AM E! News
2:30 AM Full On
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM Zero Gravity
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
8:30 AM Comedy Inc
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM Mind your Language
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 5)
10:30 AM I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4)
12:30 PM Full On
1:00 PM The Young & the Restless
2:00 PM Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (Season 1)
3:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Frescots
5:00 PM Full On
5:30 PM E! News
6:00 PM The Wonder Years (Season 5)
6:30 PM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
7:00 PM New Year Special: Britney: For the Record
9:00 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Splat!
9:30 PM Full On : Top 25 Videos of 2008

Zee Studio
Time     Programme 
12:45 AM In Studio
1:00 AM The Whole Ten Yards
2:30 AM Asterix and Obelix: Mission Cleopatra
4:00 AM Wake of Death
5:30 AM The Motorcycle Diaries
7:30 AM Promo
8:00 AM Three Men and a Little Lady
10:15 AM Turner and Hooch
12:30 PM Outrageous Fortune
2:45 PM Jumanji
5:00 PM Cold Creek Manor
7:30 PM The Matrix Reloaded
10:30 PM Armageddon
 -Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (1st January, 2009)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time       Programme 
07:30       Neekosam      
08:00       24 Frames      
10:30       Gagana Kusumaalu      
11:00       Vasantham      
11:30       Adavalla Majaka      
13:00       Aanandam      
14:00       Puttinilla Mettinilla      
14:30       Bommarillu      
15:00       Jhansi      
15:30       Movie      
18:00       Premaku Subhalagnam      
18:30       Madhu Masam      
19:00       Ramayanam      
19:30       Kalyanee      
20:00       Ammayi Kaapuram      
21:00       Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi      
21:30       Star Of AP      
22:00       Special Movie      
23:00       Lakshmi      
23:30       Bioscope

Teja TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program – Ayappa Spl      
06:30       Calvary Dharsanam      
07:00       Movie – Attagadu      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie – Bobby      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie – Raja Babu      
16:00       Movie – Jagapathi      
18:30       Fir      
19:00       Movie – Badri      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
22:30       Film News      
23:00       Movie – Vasantha

Adithya TV
Time          Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time     Programme
06:00       Aradhana      
06:30       Annadatha       
07:00       ETV News      
07:30       RAVITEJA INTE      
08:00       SASI – VAMSI       
08:30       BREA KING NEWS       
08:45       BREA KING NEWS       
09:00       Eenadu Cinema      
09:15       Eenadu Cinema      
09:30       Eenadu Cinema       
10:00       Eenadu Cinema       
10:30       Eenadu Cinema      
11:00       Eenadu Cinema       
11:30       Eenadu Cinema       
12:00       Abhiruchi      
12:30       Bharathi      
13:00       Star Mahila       
13:30       Star Mahila       
14:00       Vijayam      
14:30       Jai Hanuman       
15:00       Prema Mandiram       
15:15       Prema Mandiram      
15:30       Lakshyam      
15:45       Lakshyam      
16:00       Sirisha      
16:30       Home minister       
17:00       SPECIAL BREAK THE BANK      
17:30       Break the Bank      
18:00       Aataina Paataina®       
18:30       Aataina Paataina®      
19:00       Bhagyanagar Colony       
19:30       Toorpu Velle Railu      
20:00       Chandra Mukhi      
20:30       Manasu Chudatarama       
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Dhee       
22:00       Dhee      
22:30       Kuhu Kuhu      
23:00       Movie Mirchi       
23:15       Movie Mirchi      
23:30       Lakshyam®       
00:00       Tele-Shopping       
00:30       Sireesha®       
01:00       Vijayam®      
01:30       Jai Hanuman®       
02:00       Prema Mandiram®       
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu      
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News      
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie – Malabar Police      
09:30       Nootrukku Nooru      
10:00       Movie – Aasai      
13:00       Movie – Samurai      
16:00       Vanna Thirai 
16:30       Movie – Jesus      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Thirai Minnalgal    
20:00       Movie – Minsara Kanna      
23:00       Movie – Ejamaan

Sun TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       New Year Greetings      
00:15       Movie Contd…..      
00:45       Thirai Masala      
05:00       Naadha Inbam-Govindarajan Troupe      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Paamaalai-Playback Singer Magathi      
06:30       Isai Mazhai – Lalitha Nandhini Sisters Violin      
07:00       Aandu Palan      
07:15       Spl Vanakkam Thamizhagam-CG:Director Bharathiraja      
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Sirappu Vanakkam Thamizhagam Contd      
08:30       Sirantha 10 Paadalgal -2008      
09:30       Kanavu Kanni – 2009      
10:00       Movie – Saravana      
13:00       Hai! Machaan-Interview with Actress Namitha      
13:30       Movie – Anniyan      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie Contd…..      
16:30       Isaiyodu Vilayaduven      
17:00       Sirantha 10 Padangal – 2008      
18:00       Movie – Thirupachi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Movie Contd…..      
22:00       Sirantha Nagaichuvai – 2008      
23:00       Sirappu Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:30    Margazhi Maha Utsavam     
07:00    Morning Tamil News     
07:30    Kaalai Malar     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Thenkinnam     
10:30    Maruthuvam Palavidham     
11:00    Iniya Illam     
11:30    Kettimelam     
12:00    Dial Jaya Tv     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Engirundho Vandhal     
14:00    Movie     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    Savaal     
18:00    Margazhi Maha Utsavam     
19:00    Kichu Kichu.com     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Alaipaayuthe     
20:30    Kavaree Maangal     
21:00    Comedy Colony     
21:30    Idhayam Wealth 20 20     
22:00    Hari Giri Assembly     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    Thenkinnam     
00:00    Teleseen     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Roja     
02:00    Alaipaayuthe     
02:30    Movie     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     

Star Vijay
Time      Program     
06:00    Arul Urai – New Year 2009     
06:30    Samarpanam     
07:00    Aandu Palan – New Year 2009     
08:00    Sirappu Pattimandram     
09:00    Koffee With Anu     
10:00    Neeyaa Naana     
11:00    Prakashraj – Appavum Naanum     
12:00    A R Murugadossudan Meendum Gajini     
13:00    Nambiar – The Real Life Hero     
14:00    Super Singer     
17:00    Speed 2: Cruise Control     
20:00    Nambiar – The Real Life Hero     
21:00    Koffee With Anu     
22:00    Neeyaa Naana     
23:00    Sirippo Sirippu     
23:30    Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam     
00:00    Ungal Neram     
00:30    Gold Times In Peaceful Life     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Dharisanam Special     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai     

Chutti TV
Time      Programme 
00:00       JACKIE CHAN      
00:30       Astro Boy      
01:00       M-I-B      
01:30       He Man      
02:00       Stunt Dawgs      
02:30       Godzilla      
03:00       Dora the Explr      
03:30       Three Bears      
04:00       JACKIE CHAN      
04:30       He Man      
05:00       M-I-B      
05:30       Astro Boy      
06:00       Bandalero      
06:30       Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum      
06:45       Chutti Seithigal      
07:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
07:10       RumBumBum      
07:30       Stunt Dawgs      
07:50       Chutti Seithigal      
08:00       Godzilla      
08:20       Chutti Veettu Kutti      
08:30       World Ahoy      
08:40       Chutti Topper      
09:00       JACKIE CHAN      
09:30       Astro Boy      
10:00       M-I-B      
10:30       He Man      
11:00       Dora the Explr      
11:30       Three Bears      
12:00       BUMBA      
12:15       Sha-bu-three      
12:30       DaddyDanny      
12:45       Paati Sonna Kathai      
13:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
13:10       RumBumBum      
13:30       Stunt Dawgs      
14:00       Godzilla      
14:30       Chutti Veettu Kutti      
14:40       Chutti Seithigal      
14:45       Chutty Challenge      
15:00       Hello Chutti      
15:30       Bharatha Natyam      
15:45       BUMBA      
16:00       Chutty Challenge      
16:15       DaddyDanny      
16:30       Chutti Looti      
17:00       JACKIE CHAN      
17:30       M-I-B      
18:00       Kids Killadees      
18:30       He Man      
18:55       Chutti Seithigal      
19:00       Astro Boy      
19:30       Bandalero      
20:00       Magic Eye      
20:30       Godzilla      
21:00       JACKIE CHAN      
21:30       M-I-B      
22:00       He Man      
22:25       Chutti Seithigal      
22:30       Astro Boy      
23:00       Chutti Looti      
23:30       Bandalero

Mega TV
Time  programme
06.00am  Mangala Isai
06.30am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am  Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News
10.00am Velai.Com
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
07.00pm News
07.30pm SriDevi
08.00pm Dharmayuttham
08.30pm Sutramum Natpum
09.00pm Jananam
09.30pm Dinam Dinam Deepavali
10.00pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30pm News
11.00pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time      Program     
06:00    New Songs     
06:30    Vidiyale Vaa     
07:30    News     
08:00    Interview With A. R. Rehman     
08:30    Kannavu Kanni 2009     
09:00    2008n Sirantha Nagaichuvai Katchigal     
10:00    Pachaikili Muthucharam     
13:00    News     
13:30    Paruthi Veeran
16:30    Cinema Diary     
17:30    Making of the Movie NANDANALA     
18:00    Vazhthukkal     
19:00    News     
19:30    Vazhthukkal     
21:30    Interview With Actor Prasanth And Actor Sibiraj
22:00    Sirippu Varudhu     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Comedy Clips     
23:30    Songs     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam
7:00 am Udayamritam
7:30 am Innu Ravile
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam 
9:00 am Haritabharatham 
9:30 am Santhwanam 
10:00 am Kanan Marannathu Kelkkanum
10:30 am Chirikita Thom
11:00 am News
11:30 am Amritam 
12:00 noon Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
12:30 pm Panthalayiniekkoru Yatra 
1:00 pm News 
1:30 pm Sakhi
2:00 pm Chithrasalabham
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini
3:00 pm NEWS
3:30 pm Sashi Tharoor in conversation
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum
8:00 pm Super star global 
8:30 pm Super star global
9:00 pm Best Actor
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum
2:00 am Sruthilayam ® 
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi
3:00 am Poomukam
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior
4:30 am Super star global
5:00 am Super star global
5:30 am Best Actor
6:00 am Devotional Music – Vandanam

Kiran TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Chakkaramuthu      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet News
Time       Programme 
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Kanvettam
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Videsha Vicharam
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Celluloid
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Saptha Vismayangal
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Spl.Prog:-
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Sancharam
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Sancharam
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Entertainment News
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Spl.Prog:-
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Spl.Prog:-
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
06:55 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    India Gate
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Van Veezhchakal
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Global Greetings
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time       Programme 
12:00 AM    Cinema Today
12:05 AM    Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM    Spicy India
01:00 AM    ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Movie Mart
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
07:30 AM    Classics
08:00 AM    Plus Greetings
09:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:30 AM    Xmas Spl. Programme
12:00 PM    Xmas Spl. Programme
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:00 PM    Rim Jim
02:30 PM    Bluff Masters
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
09:00 PM    Lollypopinte Madhuravumayi Kunchako Boban.
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    YMCA
11:30 PM    Rim Jim

Kairali TV
Time  Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Anantharam   
0700  Udaya Ragam   
0730  Subhadinam
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS
0830  Gandharva Sangeetham ® 
0900  Gandharva Sangeetham ®
0930  Penn Malayalam ® 
1000  Jagathy Jagathymayam ®   
1030  Malayalam Feature Film
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330  Ellarum padanu  ®
1400  Ellarum padanu  ® 
1430  Vismayam®
1500  Sound of Arabia ® 
1530  Sikkim Lottery LIVE ®
1600  Velutha Kathrena ®   
1630  Neram Vaikunneram 
1700  Rainbow 
1730  Close to Heart ®
1800  Bhoomi Geetham
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE     
1930  Ellarum padanu 
2000  Ellarum padanu 
2030  Pachakarani 2 
2100  Gandharva sangeetham 
2130  Gandharva sangeetham 
2200  Nostalgia
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS 
2300  Pravasalokam
2330  Feature film 
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Feature film 
0230  Feature film 
0300  Yathra ®
0330  Shoot & Show ®
0400  Varthavaram ® 
0430  Big Screen ® 
0500  Veritta kazhchakal ®
0530  Garam Masala ®

Surya TV
Time      Programme
00:00       Movie – Mayavi – Continues      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Bhajans      
07:00       Special Ponpulari      
07:30       News     News based
08:00       Special Ponpulari Continues      
08:30       Chamaram Veeshumbol      
09:00       Movie – Nivedyam      
11:30       Most wanted Mamukka      
12:30       Movie – Chotta Mumbai      
13:00       News      
13:15       Movie Contd..      
15:30       Hai Navya      
16:00       Crazy Crazy Gopala      
16:30       Veyilil Virinja Tharam      
17:00       Niravarnna Rajakala      
17:30       Fast Beats      
18:00       News      
18:30       Ramayanam      
19:00       Priyamanasi      
19:30       Minnu Kettu      
20:00       Magalude Amma      
20:30       Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan 
21:00       Parayipetta Panthirukulam      
21:30       Sree Guruvayoorappan 
22:00       Koottukkari      
22:25       Theertha Yathra    
22:30       News 
23:00       Special

Kannada TV Channels:

Zee Kannada
Time             Programme
6:00 am     Bhakti Samachar
6:30 am     Global Teleshop
7:00 am     Shubhodaya
7:30 am     Udyoga Mitra
8:00 am     Daari Deepa Live
8:30 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
9:00 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
9:30 am     N.Gramaphone New
10:00 am     Shankar Nag Spl
10:30 am     N.Gramaphone Shankar Nag contd…
11:00 am     N.Gramaphone Shankar Nag contd…
11:30 am     N.Gramaphone Shankar Nag contd…
11:45 am     N.Gramaphone Shankar Nag contd…
12:00 pm     N.Gramaphone Shankar Nag contd…
12:30pm     KFF- Satyavaan Saavithri
1:00 pm     KFF- Contd…
1:30 pm     KFF- Contd…
2:00 pm     KFF- Contd…
2:30 pm     KFF- Contd…
3:00 pm     KFF- Contd…
3:30 pm     Daddy No. 1
4:00 pm     Daddy No. 1 Contd…
4:30 pm     Daddy No. 1 Contd…
5:00 pm     K.K.I.T. Awards
5:30 pm     K.K.I.T. Awards Contd…
6:00 pm     K.K.I.T. Awards Contd…
6:30 pm     K.K.I.T. Awards Contd…
7:00 pm     Suddhi @ 7
7:30 pm     K.K.I.T. Awards Contd…
8:00 pm     Illiruvudu Summane
8:30 pm     JOGULA
9:00 pm     Daddy No. 1
9:30 pm     Extra Shots
10:15 pm     K.K in K.Town
10:30 pm     20 / 20 …Contd.
11:00 pm     20 / 20 …Contd…
11:15 pm     Illiruvudu Summane
11:45 am     Madhura Madhura Ee
12:00 am     Madhura Madhura Ee Contd…

ETV Kannada
 Time        Programme
06:05       Devotional       
06:30       Annadata       
07:00       News       
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat       
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin       
09:05       Namaste ETV      
09:30       Namaste ETV      
10:00       News Bulletin      
10:05       Quiz – Live      
10:30       Quiz – Live      
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Haaku Hajje Haaku®      
11:30       Haaku Hajje Haaku®       
12:00       News Bulletin      
12:05       Kachiguli®      
12:30       Saviruchi      
13:00       News       
13:30       Radha       
14:00       Baduku      
14:30       Brundavana       
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live      
15:30       Break The Bank – Live      
16:00       News Bulletin       
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira       
16:30       Sukanya      
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Demandappo – Live      
17:30       Demandappo – Live       
18:00       Gajina Gombe      
18:30       Gupta gamini       
19:00       Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu       
19:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata       
20:00       News       
20:30       Minchu      
21:00       Muttina Torana      
21:30       Muktha Muktha       
22:00       Bande Baratava Kala      
22:30       Kannada Nadi      
23:00       Muktha Muktha®      
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®      
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Tele-Shopping      
00:30       Tele-Shopping      
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Muktha Muktha®      
01:30       Saviruchi       
02:00       News Bulletin      
02:05       Radha®      
02:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata       
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Bande Baratava Kala®       
03:30       Cinema Cinema      
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®       
04:30       Cinema Cinema      
05:00       News Bulletin      
05:05       Cinema Cinema      
05:30       Devotional      

UdayaTV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Samvedane      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Kanakana      
14:00       Amulya      
14:30       Kalyana Rekhe      
15:00       Kadhana      
15:30       Thakadimitha      
16:00       Naaku Thanthi      
16:30       Kasturi Nivasa      
17:00       Gayathri      
17:30       Shubalagna      
18:00       Kadambari      
18:30       Punya Koti      
19:00       Lakshmi      
19:30       Rangoli      
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Maley      
21:00       Kusumanjali      
21:30       Mangalya      
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Comedy Time      
23:00       Bioscope      
23:30       Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time       Programme 
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time       Programme 
12:00 Am Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AMKumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM    Disney Time : Bonkers
5:30 AM    Disney Time : Book of Pooh
6:00 AM    Seva Ganga
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Kayamath
9:00 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 AMRaja Ki Aayegi Baraat
10:30 AMKis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
11:00 AMTujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
11:30 AMSapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PMJahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM    Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM    Grihasti
3:00 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
3:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM    Santaan
5:00 PM    Jahan Pe Basera Ho
5:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
6:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
7:00 PM    Sangam
7:30 PM    Santaan
8:00 PM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:30 PM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
9:00 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
10:00 PMTujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
10:30 PMAap Ki Kachehri
11:00 PMKayamath
11:30 PMRaja Ki Aayegi Baraat

Star One
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMSiddhanth
1:00 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:00 AM    Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
2:30 AM    Dill Mill Gayye
3:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
5:00 AM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
5:30 AM    Mum Tum aur Hum
6:00 AM    TeleMall
6:30 AM    TeleMall
7:00 AM    Aaa Gems
7:30 AM    Aaa Gems
8:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Sonpari
9:30 AM    Shararat
10:00 AMThe Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
10:30 AMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 AMDill Mill Gayye
11:30 AMMile Jab Hum Tum
12:00 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Hello Kaun? Pehchaan Kaun!
2:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Don
6:30 PM    Annu Ki Ho Gayee Waah Bhai Waah
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:00 PM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
9:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:30 PM    Instant Khichdi
10:00 PMThe Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
10:30 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PMDill Mill Gayye
11:30 PMMile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time       Programme
12:00 AMTv24 Shoppe
12:30 AMIshq Ishq Ishq
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Jiya Jale
4:00 AM    Mere Apne
4:30 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM    Jiya Jale
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
7:30 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Vijeta
11:30 AMTu Tu Main Main
12:00 PMRasm-E-Rasoi
12:30 PMKahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
2:00 PM    Lakshya
6:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
6:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
7:30 PM    Tu Tu Main Main
8:00 PM    Jiya Jale
8:30 PM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
9:30 PM    Mere Apne
10:00 PMKahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
10:30 PMTu Tu Main Main
11:00 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
11:30 PMJamegi Jodi.Com
11:45 PMMusic Express

SAB Tv
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMTelebrands
1:00 AM    New Zealand Vs. West Indies : 1st ODI D/N
8:30 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AMMain Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AMTaarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AMInkaar
2:00 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
2:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM    Wah Wah
5:30 PM    Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM    Office Office
6:30 PM    Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi
7:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
8:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
9:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
10:00 PMFIR
10:30 PMYes Boss
11:00 PMTaarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:30 PMMain Kab Saas Banoongi

Sony TV
Time       Programme 
12:30 AMTeleshopping
1:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Devi
4:30 AM    Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
5:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Shaadi Se Pehle
11:30 AMBoogie Woogie Cutdown Saroj Khan
12:00 PMHum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
12:30 PMAathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM    Dard-E-Disco
2:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 PM    Indian Idol (Cutdown) (Season 4)
4:00 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
4:30 PM    Indian Idol Rubaru
5:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
5:30 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 PM    Indian Telly Awards 2008 : Cutdown
7:55 PM    Idol Hot & Fever Capsule
8:00 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
8:30 PM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
9:00 PM    Aathvaan Vachan
9:30 PM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
10:00 PMMeet Mila De Rabba
10:30 PMHum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
11:00 PMIndian Idol (Season 4) : Part – 3
11:30 PMAathvaan Vachan

NDTV Imagine
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMMeter Down
12:30 AMChaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 AM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
3:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Betaal Pachisi – Part 3
6:00 AM    Teleshopping
6:30 AM    Teleshopping
7:00 AM    Ramayan
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 AM    Ramayan
9:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
10:00 AMMeter Down
10:30 AMStill Moving Still Shaking with Shekhar Suman
12:00 PMOye it’s Friday
4:00 PM    No Entry
7:30 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
8:00 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
8:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
9:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
9:30 PM    Ramayan
10:00 PMJasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
10:30 PMChaand Ke Paar Chalo
11:00 PMRaju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMDancing Queen
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Uttaran
9:30 AM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
10:00 AMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AMJai Shri Krishna
11:00 AMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AMBandhan Saat Janamon Ka
12:00 PMRahe Tera Aashirwaad
12:30 PMMohe Rang De
1:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Uttaran
3:00 PM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
3:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
4:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
5:00 PM    Uttaran
5:30 PM    Jaane Kya Baat Hui
6:00 PM    Mohe Rang De
6:30 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
7:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM    Mohe Rang De
10:00 PMUttaran
10:30 PMJaane Kya Baat Hui
11:00 PMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PMUttaran

Zee Cinema
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMYuva
2:30 AM    Pyare Mohan
5:30 AM    Main Madhuri Dixit Banna Chahati Hoon!
8:30 AM    Nehlle Pe Dehlla
12:00 PMTalaash: The Hunt Begins
4:00 PM    Ishq
8:00 PM    Tarzan: The Wonder Car

Star Gold
Time       Programme 
12:15 AMJodi No. 1
3:20 AM    Namak Halaal
6:30 AM    Star Box Office
7:00 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:30 AM    Gtm Keshyog
7:45 AM    Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
8:10 AM    Star Box Office
8:15 AM    Haste Raho Club
8:40 AM    Star Box Office
8:45 AM    Jodi No. 1
12:30 PMStar Box Office
12:40 PMChup Chup Ke
4:35 PM    Star Box Office
4:40 PM    Kunwara
8:00 PM    Rafoo Chakkar: Fun on the Run
11:00 PMKucch To Hai

UTV Movies
Time       Programme
12:00 AMShreemaan Aashique
3:00 AM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:45 AM    Bemisaal Tenali Raman
6:15 AM    Khanna & Iyer
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
9:15 AM    Angrakshak
12:30 PMBaaghi
4:00 PM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:45 PM    Agnipankh
8:00 PM    Maidan-E-Jung
11:15 PMRafta Rafta: The Speed

Set Max
Time       Programme 
2:15 AM    Ramji Londonwale
5:30 AM    Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar
8:30 AM    Good Boy, Bad Boy
11:30 AMSuper Gaane
12:00 PMGolmaal: Fun Unlimited
3:30 PM    Super Gaane
4:00 PM    Baghban
8:00 PM    Apna Sapna Money Money
11:20 PMJunoon

-Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (2nd January,2009)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time      Programme 
07:30       Neekosam      
08:00       24 Frames      
10:30       Gagana Kusumaalu      
11:00       Vasantham      
11:30       Adavalla Majaka      
13:00       Aanandam      
14:00       Puttinilla Mettinilla      
14:30       Bommarillu      
15:00       Jhansi      
15:30       Movie – Jeevitha Radham      
18:00       Premaku Subhalagnam      
18:30       Madhu Masam      
19:00       Ramayanam      
19:30       Kalyanee      
20:00       Ammayi Kaapuram      
21:00       Chi.Lo.Sow.Sravanthi      
21:30       Star Of AP      
22:00       Special Movie      
23:00       Lakshmi      
23:30       Bioscope

Teja TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program      
06:30       Adbutha Karudu      
07:00       Movie – Kalikadevi Kallu Therichindi      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie – Commissioner Of Police      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie – Gharana Alludu      
16:00       Movie – Shubaseesulu      
18:30       My Top Movies      
19:00       Movie – To Be Confirm      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
20:30       Movie (Contd)      
22:30       Film News      
23:00       Movie – Prema Pakshalu      

Adithya TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time     Programme
06:00       Aradhana      
06:30       Annadatha       
07:00       ETV News      
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku       
08:00       Tollywood Time      
08:30       Tollywood Time      
08:45       Tollywood Time       
09:00       Eenadu Cinema      
09:15       Eenadu Cinema      
09:30       Eenadu Cinema      
10:00       Eenadu Cinema      
10:30       Eenadu Cinema      
11:00       Eenadu Cinema      
11:30       Eenadu Cinema      
12:00       Abhiruchi      
12:30       Bharathi      
13:00       Star Mahila      
13:30       Star Mahila      
14:00       Vijayam       
14:30       Jai Hanuman      
15:00       Prema Mandiram       
15:15       Prema Mandiram      
15:30       Lakshyam      
15:45       Lakshyam       
16:00       Sirisha       
16:30       Home minister      
17:00       Break the Bank      
17:30       Break the Bank      
18:00       Aataina Paataina®      
18:30       Aataina Paataina®      
19:00       Bhagyanagar Colony      
19:30       Toorpu Velle Railu      
20:00       Chandra Mukhi       
20:30       Manasu Chudatarama      
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Maha Maha Mass       
22:00       Maha Maha Mass      
22:30       Kuhu Kuhu      
23:00       Movie Mirchi       
23:15       Movie Mirchi       
23:30       Lakshyam®       
00:00       Tele-Shopping       
00:30       Sireesha®      
01:00       Vijayam®      
01:30       Jai Hanuman®       
02:00       Prema Mandiram®      
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu       
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu      
 

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Movie contd 
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News      
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie – Ethirum Puthirum      
09:30       Cinema Pakkam      
10:00       Movie – Avasara Police 100      
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Start Camera Action      
16:30       Movie – Iruvar Mattum      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Thirai Minnalgal    
20:00       Movie – Chatriyan      
23:00       Movie – Mr.Bharath 

Sun TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Thirai Masala      
00:15       Thirai Masala      
00:45       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Putham Puthu Paadal      
07:00       Nalamai Vazha      
07:10       Amutha Mozhigal    
07:15       Amutha Mozhigal      
07:20       Rasipalan      
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Piranthanal Vazhthu      
08:10       Maanagaram      
08:25       Maruthuvam Ungalukkaga      
08:35       Azhaghu Kurippu      
08:45       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
09:00       Arattai Arangam      
09:30       Siri Siri      
11:00       Metti Oli – R    
11:30       Bhandham      
12:00       Kanmaneeye      
12:30       Thiruppavai      
13:00       Vasantham      
13:30       Senthoora Poove      
14:00       Athi Pookkal     Serials
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie      
17:00       Nagaichuvai Virunthu 
17:30       Thirai Thuli      
18:00       Mekala      
18:30       Kasturi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Anandham      
20:00       Thirumathi Selvam      
20:30       Kalasam    
21:00       Kolangal      
21:30       Arasi      
22:00       Sivasakthi      
22:30       Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time     Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:30    Margazhi Maha Utsavam     
07:00    Morning Tamil News     
07:30    Kaalai Malar     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Thenkinnam     
10:30    Iyarkai Maruthuvam     
11:00    Iniya Illam     
11:30    Kettimelam     
12:00    Dial Jaya Tv     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Engirundho Vandhal     
14:00    Vaalibame Vaa Vaa     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    Kelvikanai     
18:00    Margazhi Maha Utsavam     
19:00    Kollywood Court     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Alaipaayuthe     
20:30    Kavaree Maangal     
21:00    Comedy Colony     
21:30    Idhayam Wealth 20 20     
22:00    Hari Giri Assembly     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    Thenkinnam     
00:00    Thenkinnam     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Hits     
02:30    Vaalibame Vaa Vaa     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     

Star Vijay
Time      Program     
06:00    Nambikai Neram     
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life     
07:00    Global Tele Mall     
07:30    Muthu Charam     
08:00    Telebuy     
08:30    Jaya Jaya Bhuvaneswari     
09:00    Vazhkai Chithiram     
09:30    Nalamaria Aval     
10:00    Tele Mart     
10:30    Kpj Win Kal Illai Kaduval     
11:00    Telebuy     
11:30    Vijay Talkies     
12:00    Samayal Samayal     
13:00    Best Of Super Singer 2008     
14:00    Parthiban Kanavu     
17:00    Vijay Talkies     
17:30    Sangeetha Sangamam     
18:00    Swammy Iyappan – Oru Varalatru Chithiram     
18:30    Athanaikkum Aasaipadu     
19:00    Sai Baba     
20:00    Jodi No.1 (Tamil)     
21:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
22:00    Ippadikku Rose     
23:00    Sirippo Sirippu
23:30    Nalvazhi Kalanjiyam     
00:00    Ungal Neram     
00:30    Aarokkiya Neram     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Dharisanam Special     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai     

Chutti TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Bumba     
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum     
06:55    Chutti Seithigal     
07:00    Kutti Merlin     
07:15    Red Tractor     
07:25    Mazhalai Vaazhthu     
07:30    Rajadhi Raja     
07:55    Chutti Seithigal     
08:00    Cedric     
08:30    Crazy Jessy     
08:50    Jollya Oru School     
09:00    Kid Paddle     
09:25    Mazhalai Vaazhthu     
09:30    Bumba     
10:00    Raggs     
10:30    Avatar: The Last Airbender     
11:00    Mia And Mao     
11:15    Danny And Daddy     
11:30    Clifford     
12:00    Super Suji     
12:30    Doravin Payanagal     
13:00    Kutti Merlin     
13:15    Red Tractor     
13:25    Mazhalai Vaazhthu     
13:30    Siripu Police     
13:55    Chutti Seithigal     
14:00    Ulaga Siru Kathaigal     
14:30    Little Sophie     
14:50    Hanas Helpline     
15:00    Jolly Jakers     
15:30    Kadal Illavarasigal     
15:50    Arivom 1000     
16:00    Cedric     
16:30    Doravin Payanagal     
17:00    Super 5     
17:30    Crazy Jessy     
18:00    GI Joe     
18:30    Kid Paddle     
18:45    World Ahoy     
19:00    Avatar: The Last Airbender     
19:25    Mazhalai Vaazhthu     
19:30    Greeka Kadhaigal     
19:55    Chutti Seithigal     
20:00    Sirithu Magila Sila Katchigal     
20:30    He Man     
21:00    Jackie Chan     
21:30    Godzilla     
22:00    Kid Paddle     
22:25    Chutti Seithigal     
22:30    Gloriavin Veedu     
23:00    Cedric     
23:30    Ulaga Siru Kathaigal     
00:00    Rajadhi Raja     
00:30    He Man     
01:00    Greeka Kadhaigal     
01:30    Godzilla     
02:00    Raggs     
02:30    Gloriavin Veedu     
03:00    Cedric     
03:30    Rajadhi Raja     
03:55    Chutti Seithigal     
04:00    GI Joe     
05:00    Crazy Jessy     
05:30    GI Joe     

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time     Program
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu     
06:30    Vidiyale Vaa     
07:00    Mangaiyar Ulagam     
07:30    News     
08:00    Vidiyale Vaa
09:00    Thaenum Paalum     
10:00    Sirippu Varudhu     
11:00    Santhosham     
11:30    Kalyana Parisu     
12:00    Anandham Vilayadum Veedu     
12:30    Deepangal     
13:00    News     
13:30    Sathileelavathi
14:00    Latchiyam     
14:30    Thirutham     
17:00    Chuda Chuda     
17:30    Comedy Clips   
18:00    Aasai Nilavu   
18:30    Rekha I.P.S     
19:00    News     
19:30    Nanal     
20:00    Vaira Nenjam     
20:30    Thekithi Ponnu
21:00    Thangamana Purushan     
21:30    Gokulathil Seethai     
22:00    Comedy Clips     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Comedy Clips     
23:30    Songs     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:

Amrita TV
Time    Programme
6:30 am Udayamritam 
7:00 am Udayamritam 
7:30 am Innu Ravile   
8:00 am Bharathadarshanam 
8:30 am Sruthilayam   
9:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
9:30 am Perunnal Peruma   
10:00 am Perunnal Peruma 
10:30 am Id Mubarak   
11:00 am NEWS   
11:30 am Ammayodoppam 
12:00 noon Amma   
12:30 pm Amma 
1:00 pm News   
1:30 pm Sakhi 
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham 1 
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini   
3:00 pm News 
3:30 pm Kurukshethram   
4:00 pm Quiz Olympiad   
4:30 pm Quiz Olympiad 
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog 
5:30 pm Poomukam 
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK   
6:30 pm Sandhya Lekshmi   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior 
7:30 pm Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
8:00 pm Super star global   
8:30 pm Super star global 
9:00 pm Best Actor 
9:30 pm Sathyam- Serial 
10:00 pm Top10@Ten
10:30 pm Top10@Ten 
11:00 pm Super star global 
11:30 pm Super star global
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor 
1:00 am Amrita News – Middle East 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®   
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi 
3:00 am Poomukham 
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial 
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global 
5:00 am Super star global 
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Kadhakalivettam

Kiran TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Ee Bhargavi Nilayam      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet News
Time       Programme
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Kauthukalokam
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Cover Story
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Puthiya Eenangal
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Kettathum Kandathum
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Vachanasudha
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Theatre
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Xmas with Baby Antony & Family
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Different Faces of Xmas
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Entertainment News
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Vishudha Nattiloode
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Rimiyude Aadya Christmas
12:55 PM    Vyaparaveedhi
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Ormakalile Xmas – Kunchako Boban
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Sancharam
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Nakshathra Pulkoodu
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
07:00 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    Akathalam
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Thirichuvaravukal
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Global Greetings
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time         Programme
12:00 AM    Cinema Today
12:05 AM    Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM    Spicy India
01:00 AM    ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Movie Mart
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
08:00 AM    Classics
09:00 AM    Keshyog
09:30 AM    Garam Chai
10:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:05 AM    Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:00 PM    Rim Ghim
02:30 PM    Bluff Masters
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
08:05 PM    Movie Continue….
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time    Programme
0600  Kilivathil ®   
0630  Kanakazhchakal 
0700  Pattinte Katha 
0730  Subhadinam 
0800  KAIRALI MORNING NEWS   
0800  E 4 Elephant ®     
0900  Nattile Pattu ® 
9030  Ningalanu Tharam ®   
1000  Good Morning Gulf – LIVE   
1100  Pravasalokam ®   
1130  Pranayathinte pookkalam ®
1200  Signature 
1230  Desert Scan 
1300  KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS 
1330  Doha Darbar   
1400  Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum ®   
1430  MagicOven ®   
Gulf  Focus ® 1500   
1530  SPL programme  - 
1600  RainDrops LIVE 
1630  RainDrops LIVE 
1700  UAE Special   
1730  Colour Of Kuwait   
1800  AtlasGanopaharam 
1830  KAIRALI EVENING NEWS
1900  Hello Good Evening LIVE   
1930  PlayBack Singer 
2000  Anantharam
2030  Vismayam     
2100  Police 
2130  Cross Fire     
2200  Cross Fire   
2230  KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300    Veritta kazhachakal     
2330    Pachakarani   
0000  KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030  Ellarumpadanu ®     
0100  Ellarumpadanu ® 
0130  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ® 
0200  Gandharva sangeetham (junior) ®     
0230  STAR WARS ® 
0300  STAR WARS ®     
0330  Feature Film 
0430  Feature Film
0500  Feature Film 
0530  NIngalanu Tharam ®     

 Surya TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Special Programmes      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Vachana Sandesam      
07:00       Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Ponpulari      
09:00       Movie – Dhosth      
11:30       Movie – Salabham      
13:00       News     News based
13:15       Movie – Olympian Anthony Adham      
16:00       Tharikita      
16:30       Gulf Dairy      
17:00       Chirimaala      
17:30       Thara Ishtangal      
17:55       Theertha Yathra    
18:00       News      
18:30       Ramayanam      
19:00       Priyamanasi      
19:30       Minnu Kettu      
20:00       Magalude Amma      
20:30       Gajarajan Guruvayoor Kesavan      
21:00       Parayipetta Panthirukulam      
21:30       Sree Guruvayoorappan      
22:00       Koottukkari      
22:25       Theertha Yathra    
22:30       News      
23:00       Comedy Time      
23:30       Movie – Vasantha Maalika
 

Kannada TV Channels:
Zee Kannada
Time                Programme
6:00 am     Bhakti Samachari
6:30 am     Global Teleshop
7:00 am     Shubhodaya
7:30 am     Global Teleshop
8:00 am     Daari Deepa Live
8:30 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
9:00 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
9:30 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
10:00 am     Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am     Jogula
11:00 am     K.K in K.Town
11:30 am     K.K in K.Town Contd…
11:45 am     Daddy No. 1
12:00 pm     Extra Shots
12:30pm     Extra Shots Contd…
1:00 pm     RuchiAbhiruchi Area Chlng
1:30 pm     Jogula
2:00 pm     Geethanjali
2:30 pm     Kinnari
3:00 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa
3:30 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa Contd…
4:00 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa Contd…
4:30 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa Contd…
5:00 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa Contd…
5:30 pm     KFF Madhu Maasa Contd…
6:00 pm     SRGMP-chp/ chp-gala
6:30 pm     SRGMP-chp/ chp-gala Contd…
7:00 pm     Suddhi @ 7
7:30 pm     IDU SADYA
8:00 pm     Illiruvudu Summane
8:30 pm     JOGULA
9:00 pm     Best of K.K.I. K.T
9:30 pm     Best of K.K.I. K.T Contd…
10:15 pm     K.K in K.Town
10:30 pm     K.K in K.Town Contd…
11:00 pm     Illiruvudu Summane
11:15 pm     Illiruvudu Summane Contd…
11:45 am     Sandalwood Express
12:00 am     Sandalwood Express Contd…

ETV Kannada
 Time         Programme
06:05       Devotional      
06:30       Annadata       
07:00       News      
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat      
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin       
09:05       Namaste ETV       
09:30       Namaste ETV       
10:00       News Bulletin      
10:05       Quiz – Live       
10:30       Quiz – Live       
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Auto Graph Please®      
11:30       Auto Graph Please®       
12:00       News Bulletin       
12:05       Kachaguli®       
12:30       Saviruchi      
13:00       News       
13:30       Radha      
14:00       Baduku      
14:30       Brundavana       
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live      
15:30       Break The Bank – Live       
16:00       News Bullitan       
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira       
16:30       Sukanya      
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Demandappo – Live      
17:30       Demandappo – Live      
18:00       Gajina Gombe      
18:30       Gupta gamini      
19:00       Mane Ondu Mooru Bagilu      
19:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
20:00       News       
20:30       Minchu      
21:00       Muttina Torana       
21:30       Muktha Muktha      
22:00       Bande Baratava Kala      
22:30       Kannada Nadi       
23:00       Muktha Muktha®      
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®       
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Tele-Shopping       
00:30       Tele-Shopping      
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Muktha Muktha®      
01:30       Saviruchi      
02:00       News Bulletin       
02:05       Radha®       
02:30       Baduku Mayeya Aata      
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Bande Baratava Kala®      
03:30       Cinema Cinema      
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®       
04:30       Cinema Cinema       
05:00       News Bulletin       
05:05       Cinema Cinema       
05:30       Devotional      

UdayaTV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Samvedane      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Kanakana      
14:00       Amulya      
14:30       Kalyana Rekhe      
15:00       Kadhana      
15:30       Thakadimitha      
16:00       Naaku Thanthi      
16:30       Kasturi Nivasa      
17:00       Gayathri      
17:30       Shubalagna      
18:00       Kadambari      
18:30       Punya Koti      
19:00       Lakshmi      
19:30       Rangoli – Serial      
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Maley      
21:00       Kusumanjali      
21:30       Mangalya      
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Comedy Time      
23:00       Bioscope      
23:30       Hosa Haadu

Udaya Movies
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News     Movies
08:30       Movie Contd 
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programme
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time      Programme
12:00 AMAap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AMKumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:30 AM    Disney Time : Bonkers
6:00 AM    Disney Time : Book of Pooh
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:00 AM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:30 AM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
11:30 AMNach Baliye (Season 4)
12:30 PMJahan Pe Basera Ho
1:00 PM    Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
2:00 PM    Karam Apnaa Apnaa
2:30 PM    Grihasti
3:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
3:30 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:00 PM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
4:30 PM    Hamari Devrani : Ab Tak Ka Safar
5:00 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
5:30 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
6:00 PM    Aap Ki Kachehri
6:30 PM    Hamari Devrani
7:30 PM    Kasturi
8:00 PM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:30 PM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PMArre Deewano Mujhe Pehchano
11:30 PMAap Ki Kachehri

Star One
Time      Programme
12:00 AMSiddhanth
1:00 AM    Laughter Knights
2:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM    Laughter Knights
4:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
6:00 AM    TeleMall
6:30 AM    TeleMall
7:00 AM    Aaa Gems
7:30 AM    Aaa Gems
8:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
10:00 AMLaughter Knights
11:00 AMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Bandhan
6:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM    Laughter Knights
10:00 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PMMile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PMMile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time      Programme
12:00 AMTv24 Shoppe
12:30 AMSau Crore
3:30 AM    Jiya Jale
4:00 AM    Mere Apne
4:30 AM    Kya Dill Mein Hai
5:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
6:00 AM    Mere Apne
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
7:30 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Censor
12:00 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
12:30 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
1:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
2:30 PM    Chak De Bachche
4:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
5:30 PM    Yeh Hai Jalwa
8:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
10:30 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
11:00 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
11:30 PMJamegi Jodi.Com
11:45 PMMusic Express

SAB Tv
Time      Programme
12:00 AMTelebrands
1:00 AM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
2:00 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 AM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
3:30 AM    Yes Boss
4:00 AM    FIR
4:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
5:00 AM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhakti Dhara
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AMMain Kab Saas Banoongi
10:30 AMTaarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 AMBawarchi
2:00 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
2:30 PM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
4:30 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
5:00 PM    Wah Wah
5:30 PM    Mohalla Mohabbat Wala
6:00 PM    Office Office
6:30 PM    FIR
7:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Yes Boss
8:30 PM    FIR
9:00 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
9:30 PM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:00 PMTaarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10:30 PMTaarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
11:00 PMComedy Circus (Season 1)

Sony TV
Time      Programme
12:00 AMTelebrands
12:30 AMTeleshopping
1:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
1:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
2:00 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
2:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Devi
4:30 AM    Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
5:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:00 AM    Hum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
6:30 AM    Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:50 AM    Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
10:00 AMMeet Mila De Rabba
12:00 PMHum Ladkiya – Mayke se Sasural tak
2:00 PM    Agneepath
6:00 PM    Indian Idol (Cutdown) (Season 4)
6:30 PM    C.I.D
7:30 PM    Indian Idol Rubaru
8:00 PM    Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4)
11:00 PMC.I.D

NDTV Imagine
Time      Programme
12:00 AMMeter Down
12:30 AMChaand Ke Paar Chalo
1:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
1:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:00 AM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
2:30 AM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:00 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
3:30 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Jarasand 1
6:00 AM    Teleshopping
6:30 AM    Teleshopping
7:00 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki : The Story So Far
10:00 AMMeter Down
10:30 AMRadhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
12:30 PMRaju Hazir Ho
1:30 PM    Oye it’s Friday
2:30 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
3:00 PM    Mixed Doubles
5:00 PM    Meter Down
5:30 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
7:30 PM    Saibaba
8:30 PM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PMOye it’s Friday
11:00 PMRadhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
11:30 PMRaju Hazir Ho

Colors
Time      Programme
12:00 AMChhote Miyaan
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:00 AMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
10:30 AMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
11:00 AMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
11:30 AMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
12:00 PMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
12:30 PMJeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
1:00 PM    Uttaran
1:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Tathastu
5:00 PM    Chhote Miyaan : The Story So Far
7:00 PM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
7:30 PM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
8:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 PM    Jai Shri Krishna
9:00 PM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
9:30 PM    Mohe Rang De
10:00 PMDancing Queen
11:00 PMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 PMChhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time      Programme

12:00 AMJaane Hoga Kya
2:30 AM    Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost
5:30 AM    Swarg Jaisaa Ghar
8:30 AM    Khushi
12:00 PMHaatim Tai
4:00 PM    Phir Hera Pheri
8:00 PM    Sone Pe Suhaaga

Star Gold
Time      Programme
1:50 AM    Paheli
5:00 AM    Panaah
7:00 AM    Star Box Office
7:15 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM    Gtm Keshyog
8:00 AM    Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
8:25 AM    Star Box Office
8:30 AM    Haste Raho Club
8:55 AM    Star Box Office
9:00 AM    Haste Raho Club
9:15 AM    Khoon Ka Karz
12:55 PMStar Box Office
1:00 PM    Jai Dakineshwari Kali Maa
4:20 PM    Star Box Office
4:30 PM    Nigahen
8:00 PM    Daag: The Fire

UTV Movies
Time      Programme
1:50 AM    Paheli
5:00 AM    Panaah
7:00 AM    Star Box Office
7:15 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
7:45 AM    Gtm Keshyog
8:00 AM    Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
8:25 AM    Star Box Office
8:30 AM    Haste Raho Club
8:55 AM    Star Box Office
9:00 AM    Haste Raho Club
9:15 AM    Khoon Ka Karz
12:55 PM    Star Box Office
1:00 PM    Jai Dakineshwari Kali Maa
4:20 PM    Star Box Office
4:30 PM

Top Search :