Schedules and FPCs(6th December, 2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time     Programme 
07:30    Neekosam  
10:30    Soundarya Lahari  
11:00    Apadbandhavudu
13:00    Movie – Ghajini 
16:00    Movie – Bombai Priyudu  
19:00    Dance Baby Dance
19:30    Movie – Pournami 
23:00    Movie Continues…. 
23:30    Gemini Kotha Paatalu 

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Krupa Gadiyalu  
07:00    Movie  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie  
16:00    Movie  
18:30    Talk of the Town  
19:00    Movie  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
23:00    Movie

Adithya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time   Programme
06:00   Aradhana   
06:30   Annadatha   
07:00   ETV News   
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:00   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:30   Show Reel   
08:45   Show Reel  
09:00   Tollywood Time  
09:15   Tollywood Time  
09:30   Tollywood Time   
10:00   Star To Saradaga   
10:30   Funtastic 
11:00   Sapta Swaralu®  
11:30   Sapta Swaralu®   
12:00   Eenadu Cinema   
12:30   Eenadu Cinema  
13:00   Eenadu Cinema   
13:30   Eenadu Cinema   
14:00   Eenadu Cinema   
14:30   Eenadu Cinema  
15:00   Abhiruchi   
15:15   Abhiruchi  
15:30   Eenadu Cinema   
15:45   Eenadu Cinema   
16:00   Eenadu Cinema   
16:30   Eenadu Cinema  
17:00   Eenadu Cinema 
17:30   Eenadu Cinema  
18:00   Eenadu Cinema   
18:30   Eenadu Cinema  
19:00   Eenadu Cinema   
19:30   Eenadu Cinema  
20:00   Eenadu Cinema   
20:30   Eenadu Cinema   
21:00   ETV News  
21:30   Sapta Swaralu   
22:00   Sapta Swaralu   
22:30   Eenadu Cinema  
23:00   Eenadu Cinema   
23:15   Eenadu Cinema   
23:30   Eenadu Cinema   
00:00   Eenadu Cinema   
00:30   Eenadu Cinema  
01:00   Eenadu Cinema   
01:30   Eenadu Cinema   
02:00   Eenadu Cinema  
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu  
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
05:00   Eenadu Saragalu  
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu   
 
Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time   Programme
00:00    Movie contd
01:30    Song Sequence
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie – Captain 
09:30    Climax
10:00    Movie – Thotta Chinnungi
12:30    Stunt Show 
13:00    Movie – Thakka Thimi Thaa  
16:00    Movie
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
19:30    Hollywood Times
20:00    Movie – Kannu Pada Poguthaiya 
23:00    Sirippu Vedigal 
23:30    Movie – Snehithiye

Sun TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Thirai Masala
05:30    News in Tamil 
06:00    Putham Pudhusu  
06:30    Amutha Mozhigal 
06:40    Piranthanal Vazhthu
07:10    Rasipalan  
07:20    Indha Naal Iniya Naal  
07:30    Breakfast News
08:00    Super 10 
08:30    Siri Siri 
10:00    Movie
12:30    Thirai Vaanam
13:00    Aaha Enna Rusi 
13:30    Movie 
14:30    News Headlines  
14:33    Movie Contd….. 
16:30    Namma Neram
17:00    Movie 
19:00    Evening News 
19:30    Movie Contd….. 
20:30    Jodi Porutham  
21:30    Rani Maha Rani
22:00    Asatha Poovathu Yaaru  
23:00    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program
06:00 Arul Neram 
06:15 Tiruchanur Brahmotsavam 
06:45 Arul Geetham  
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 108 Divya Desam
08:00 Vazhthukkal 
09:00 Tamil News
09:30 Rajavaithiyam 
10:00 Nalamudan Vazha 
10:30 Endrum Ilamai 
11:00 Take 5 
11:30 Count Down  
12:00 Jackpot
13:00 Tamil News 
13:30 Kollywood Diary
14:00 Movie 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 A To Z Just For Kids 
18:00 Magalir Mattum
18:30 Hasini Pesum Padam 
19:30 Tamil News (Entertainment)
20:00 Ennodu Paattu Paadungal – SPB 
21:00 Sirichu Paaru 
22:00 Naveen Sigichai
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News 
23:00 The Sword Of Tipu Sultan 
23:30 Ragamalika
00:00 Ragamalika 
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News
01:30 Hits  
02:30 Movie
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham
 
Star Vijay
Time   Program 
06:00 Nambikai Neram  
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Thiruppumunai  
07:30 The Lords Challenge 
08:00 Nambikkai Oli 
08:30 Tenth Hour 
09:00 Health Times 
09:30 Sitka Maruthuvam 
10:00 Anoos Smart Looks 
10:30 Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care  
11:00 Legend Of The Red Dragon 
14:00 Samayal Samayal 
15:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal  
17:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva 
19:00 Kodambakkam Iskool 
19:30 Namma Veetu Kalyanam 
20:00 Jodi No.1 (Tamil) 
21:30 Koffee With Anu 
22:30 Legend Of The Red Dragon 
00:00 Legend Of The Red Dragon 
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits  
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Mettukal Pudusu  
05:30 Vijay Talkies 

Chutti TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    World Ahoy  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    World Ahoy  
08:30    World Ahoy  
08:40    RumBumBum  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Stunt Dawgs  
11:30    Godzilla  
12:00    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:15    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:30    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:45    Galaatta Katcheri  
13:00    JACKIE CHAN  
13:10    JACKIE CHAN  
13:30    Astro Boy  
14:00    M-I-B  
14:30    He Man  
14:40    He Man  
14:45    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Stunt Dawgs  
15:45    Stunt Dawgs  
16:00    Godzilla  
16:15    Godzilla  
16:30    Avatar  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Chutti Looti  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    Chutty Chat  
21:30    Stunt Dawgs  
22:00    Godzilla  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Avatar  
23:00    Breakfast Five  
23:30    Breakfast Five

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time  Program  
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu  
06:30 Songs 
07:00 Thaenum Paalum 
07:30 News 
08:00 Vaira Mangai  
08:30 Pattu Pathu  
09:00 Ellame Siripputhan 
10:00 Movie 
13:00 News 
13:30 Movie  
16:30 Vannathirai 
17:00 Movie 
19:00 News 
19:30 Movie 
20:00 Logic Illa Magic  
21:00 Odi Vilayadu Papa 
21:30 Dhil Dhil Manadhil  
22:00 Maan Ada Mayilada  
22:30 Headline News 
22:33 Maan Ada Mayilada 
00:00 Songs  
03:00 Songs  

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme   
6:30 am Udayamritam   
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Arangu  
8:30 am Grihapravesham  
9:00 am Sports Round up   
9:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:00 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
11:00 am News  
11:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
12:00 noon Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa 
12:30 pm Kanappuram  
1:00 pm News  
1:30 pm Sakhi   
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham  
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS  
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Jeevadhara
4:30 pm New Releases  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog   
5:30 pm Movie Bazaar  
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Santhwanam   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Super Dancer Junior   
8:00 pm Raga Ratnam Junior
8:30 pm Raga Ratnam Junior   
9:00 pm Chirikita Thom  
9:30 pm Amritavarsham   
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Ullarakal   
11:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
11:30 pm Super Dancer Junior  
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor  
1:00 am AMRITA NEWS MIDDLE EAST 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®  
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi  
3:00 am Poomukam  
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global  
5:00 am Super star global  
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Amritavarsham

Kiran TV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Giri  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time     Programme
12:05 AM Vanveezhchakal
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Movie
03:00 AM Eastern Music Beats
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Puthiyageethangal
05:10 AM Serial: Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Cinemala
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Filmi Thamasa
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM Sancharam
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Pattupetty
08:00 AM Kissan Krishideepam
08:30 AM Vasthavikam
09:00 AM Movie
11:30 AM American Jalakam
12:00 PM US Weekly Round Up
12:30 PM Movie
03:30 PM Puthiyageethangal
04:00 PM Singapore Choice
04:30 PM Movie
06:00 PM News Time
06:25 PM Munshi
06:30 PM Movie Continue….
08:00 PM Cinemala
08:30 PM Munch Star Singer Jr.
09:30 PM Serial – Swami Ayyappan
10:00 PM Nammal Thammil
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Tharavisesham
11:35 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna

Asianet News
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Dream Home
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM India Gate
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Vanveezhchakal
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM Akathalam
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Dream Home
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Kauthukalokam
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Thirichuvaravukal
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Akathalam
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM India Gate
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Van Veezhchakal
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM Nerkkuner
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Cover Story
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Akathalam
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Right Click
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM Chamaram
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Theatre
06:55 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
7:30 PM Silver Screen
08:00 PM Market Watch
08:30 PM Anveshanam
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Kanvettam
10:30 PM Kettathum Kandathum
11:00 PM Kauthukalokam
11:30 PM Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time     Programme
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Laughter Kerala
06:30 AM Rim Jim
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
08:00 AM USA Connect plus
09:00 AM 360 Degree
09:30 AM Crazy TV
10:00 AM Filmi Fever
10:30 AM Ente Cinema
11:00 AM Full Ticket
11:30 AM Connect Plus
12:00 PM Musical Chair
12:30 PM Rubber Band
01:00 PM Kayyoppu
02:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
05:00 PM Hello Europe
05:30 PM 360 Degree
06:00 PM Dhum Dhum
06:30 PM Ente Cinema
07:00 PM Bluff Master
07:30 PM Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM Rim Jim
08:30 PM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
09:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time     Programe    
0600   Kilivathil ®  
0630   Big Screen ®  
0700   Eanam 
0730   Subhadinam
0800   KAIRALI MORNING NEWS  
0830   Jeevanam  
0900   American Focus  
9030   VerittaKazchakal ® 
1000   BhoomiGeetham ®  
1030   Feature Film
1300   KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330   Fresh N Hits 
1400   Vasthu ® 
1430   Mukthi
1500   Shoot N Show ® 
1530   Sikkim Lottery LIVE 
1600   Melody Bites ®
1630   Sahithya Jalakom ®  
1700   Magic Lnatern 
1730   Gandharvalokam   
1800   Medi Plus
1830   KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900   Students Only    
1930   PlayBack Singer
2000   Pattinte Katha 
2030   Comedy-mimicsum pinne njanum   
2100   Police  
2130   Nattile Pattu  
2200   Madhyama Vicharam    
2230   KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300   Kanakazhchakal ®  
2330   Question Time ®   
0000   KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030   Ellarumpadanu ®   
0100   Ellarumpadanu ®  
0130   American Focus ®  
0200  Feature Film ®  
0400  Feature Film ®   
0430  Pranayathinte pokkalam ®    
0500  American Cafe ®  
0530  American Cafe ® 

Surya TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Movie – Oru Sayannathinte Swapnam – Continues movies
02:00    Surya Music Music based
06:00    Life in the word Other Programmes
06:30    Amrithathara Breakfast Show
07:00    Ponpulari Breakfast Show
07:30    News News based
08:00    Ponpulari Breakfast Show
09:00    Movie – Black movies
11:30    Hot Pot Other Programmes
12:00    Priyam Priyatharam Film based
12:30    Movie – Nattu Rajavu movies
13:00    News News based
13:15    Movie Contd.. Movies
16:00    Kalikkalam Other Programmes
16:30    Vellithira Film based
17:00    Movie – Vellithira movies
18:00    News News based
18:30    Movie Contd.. Movies
20:00    Velankanni Mathavu Serials
21:00    Adaam Paadaam Other Programmes
22:00    Vachakaraja Other Programmes
22:30    News News based
23:00    Varthamanam Talk Shows
23:30    Movie – Mazha Megha Pravukal

Shalom TV
05.00 AM  Japamala 
05.30 AM Sunday Gospel Syro Malabar
05.55 AM Anudhina Vishudhar   
06.00 AM Vachanam Thiruvachanam    
06.30 AM Ammakarike   
06.45 AM Daily Mirror  
07.00 AM Athmanadam 
07.30 AM Novenam (St. Mary) 
08.00 AM Vachanam Thiruvachanam  
08.30 AM Praise & Worship 
09.00 AM Beyond Vision 
09.30 AM Gurucharanam 
10.00 AM Holy Mass (Malayalam)  
11.00 AM Swanthanam 
11.30 AM Shalom Youth Time 
12.00 PM Vachanam Thiruvachanam 
12.30 PM Kudukumani 
01.00 PM Angels Time 
01.30 PM Utharam 
02.00 PM Yama Prathana Ramsa    
02.30 PM Vachanam Thiruvachanam 
03.00 PM Prayer for Mercy 
03.30 PM  
03.45 PM Anudinavishudar 
04.00 PM Daily Mass (English)   
05.00 PM Back Stage 
05.30 PM Jesus Kids   
06.00 PM English Club 
06.30 PM Prabhashakan 
07.00 PM Japamala   
07.30 PM Theologyia 
08.00 PM  Thirukudubam
08.30 PM Njanavachasukal 
09.00 PM  Sunday Shalom 
09.30 PM Althamaviloode 
10.00 PM  Charathirunnu  
10.30 PM Holy Mass 
11.30 PM Manna Elroy Vision, UAE
12.00 AM Jesus Kids    
12.30 AM  Vachanam Thiruvachanam   
01.00 AM  Praise & Worship 
01.30 AM  Abhishekagni Sehion Retreat Centre, Palakad
02.00 AM    Njanavachasukal 
02.30 AM  Thirukudubam
03.00 AM Prayer for Mercy 
03.30 AM Vachanam Thiruvachanam   
04.00 AM Theologiya 
04.30 AM Prabashakan  
 
Kannada TV Channels:
Zee Kannada
Time      Programme
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachari 
6:30 am  The Lord’s Challenge 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Ansh Advt 
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:00 am  New Mayanagari
9:30 am  Davanam Top 10 
10:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd… 
11:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd…
11:30 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd…
11:45 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd…
12:00 pm  New Dish Dishum – 01 ®
12:30pm  New Dish Dishum – 01 ® Contd… 
1:00 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp-gala
1:30 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp-gala Contd… 
2:00 pm  Kuniyonu Baara 
2:30 pm  Kuniyonu Baara Contd… 
3:00 pm  K.K.I.T 
3:30 pm  K.K.I.T Contd… 
4:00 pm  Styly Star 
4:30 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige
5:00 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige Contd… 
5:30 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige Contd… 
6:00 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige Contd… 
6:30 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  KFF M. Maatad Mallige Contd… 
8:00 pm  Kuniyonu Baara 
8:30 pm  Kuniyonu Baara Contd… 
9:00 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp
9:30 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp Contd… 
10:15 pm  Daddy No. 1 
10:30 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:15 pm  Madhura Madhura Ee 
11:45 am  Sandalwood exps
12:00 am  Sandalwood exps Contd… 

ETV Kannada
 Time    Programme
06:05   Devotional  
06:30   Annadata   
07:00   News   
07:30   Kannada Nadi  
08:00   Yuva Bharat   
08:30   Film Scope  
08:35   Film Scope   
09:00   News Bulletin   
09:05   Feature Film 
09:30   Feature Film 
10:00   News Bulletin  
10:05   Feature Film  
10:30   Feature Film   
11:00   News Bulletin   
11:05   Feature Film   
11:30   Feature Film   
12:00   News Bulletin   
12:05   Solillada Saradara®   
12:30   Star Saviruchi   
13:00   News    
13:30   Radha  
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana   
15:00   Matte Baruvana Chandira   
15:05   Matte Baruvana Chandira  
15:30   Moodala Mane   
16:00   News Bullitan   
16:05   Pandu I Love You®®   
16:30   Sukanya   
17:00   News Bulletin   
17:05   Feature Film    
17:30   Film – A  
18:00   Film  
18:30   Film  
19:00   Film    
19:30   Film    
20:00   News    
20:30   Ede Tumbi Haaduvenu®  
21:00   Ede Tumbi Haaduvenu® 
21:30   Great Karnataka Dance League    
22:00   Great Karnataka Dance League 
22:30   Kannada Nadi   
23:00   Top-10®   
23:30   Matte Baruvana Chandira®   
00:00   News Bulletin   
00:05   Super Hits®   
00:30   Super Hits®  
01:00   News Bulletin  
01:05   Taregala Tota®   
01:30   Saviruchi  
02:00   News Bulletin 
02:05   Radha®   
02:30   Top-10® 
03:00   News Bulletin  
03:05   Full House®   
03:30   Solillada Saradara®   
04:00   News Bulletin   
04:05   Baduku®  
04:30   Cinema Cinema     
05:00   News Bulletin   
05:05   Cartoonseries®  
05:30   Devotional  

UdayaTV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi 
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu 
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku
07:30    Udaya News
08:00    Sanjivini
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE
09:30    Hrudayadinda 
10:30    Belli There 
11:00    Top 10 Cinema 
12:00    Movie 
13:00    Udaya News 
13:30    Movie Contd 
15:30    Chitra Varthe 
16:00    Special  
17:00    Movie 
20:00    Udaya News
20:30    Haadu Ba Kogile  
22:00    Nambidre Nambi 
22:30    Prapancha Paryatna 
23:00    Comedy Time 
23:30    Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
08:00    News  
08:30    Movie Contd 
10:00    Movie  
12:30    Song Sequence 
13:00    Movie
15:30    Song Sequence 
16:00    Movie 
18:30    Song Sequence
19:00    Programmes 
20:00    Movie  
22:30    Song Sequence
23:00    Movie 
 

Udaya 2
Time     Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
time     Programme
12:00 AM Kasturi
12:30 AM Santaan : Ab Tak ka Safar
1:00 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
2:00 AM Grihasti
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Santaan : Ab Tak ka Safar
3:30 AM Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii
4:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagai Sajna
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:35 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
8:30 AM Prithviraj Chauhan
9:00 AM Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 AM Kids Express
11:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:00 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
7:00 PM Kasturi
7:30 PM Kasturi
8:00 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:00 PM Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 PM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PM Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4) : Voting Special

Star One
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
1:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
2:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
3:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
4:00 AM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
5:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
6:00 AM TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM Body and Soul
8:00 AM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
11:00 AM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Family
6:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
8:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
10:00 PM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

SAB Tv
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:00 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:00 AM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:30 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:00 AM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:30 AM Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM Bhagya Rahasya
7:30 AM Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
10:30 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
11:00 AM Ajnabee
2:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:00 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
3:30 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:00 PM Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:30 PM Comedy Club
5:30 PM Yes Boss
6:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
6:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
7:00 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
7:30 PM Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
8:00 PM Jamai Raja
11:30 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos

Sony TV
time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Boogie Woogie
2:00 AM C.I.D
3:00 AM Aahat (Season 3)
4:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
5:00 AM Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM Mann Mein Hain Visshwas
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Teleshopping
8:50 AM Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM C.I.D
10:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan : 40 – 43 Recap
12:00 PM Boogie Woogie
1:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
2:00 PM Saathiya
5:30 PM Aathvaan Vachan : 40 – 43 Recap
6:00 PM Khushi Ki Duniya
6:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
8:00 PM Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
9:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
11:00 PM Boogie Woogie

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Meter Down
12:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
1:00 AM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:30 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Hatimtai Part 5
4:00 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
4:30 AM Saibaba
6:30 AM Teleshopping
7:00 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Mahasangram Mahabharat : Part 6
10:30 AM Krishna : Ansur Uddhar
12:00 PM Meter Down
12:30 PM Nachle Ve with Saroj Khan : Rehearsal
2:30 PM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
3:00 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
5:00 PM Meter Down
5:30 PM Chhutti Time
7:30 PM Saibaba
8:30 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM Naach

Colors
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Bigg Boss (Season 2) : Launch
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:30 PM Yeh Dil
8:00 PM Halla Bol

Zee Cinema
Time      Programme
12:30 AM Ahankaar
2:30 AM Gaddar
5:30 AM Prahaar: The Final Attack
8:30 AM Lok Parlok
12:00 PM Andha Kanoon
8:00 PM Ganga Jamuna Saraswati

Star Gold
Time    Programme
2:50 AM Bewafa Sanam
5:15 AM Ramayan Shree Ram Katha
7:30 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
8:00 AM Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
9:00 AM Arjun Pandit
12:30 PM Sabse Favourite Kaun
1:00 PM Kya Kehna
4:45 PM Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke
8:00 PM Ghostbusters
10:20 PM Claws of Steel

UTV Movies
Time     Programme
12:30 AM Utthaan
3:15 AM Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM Ticket to Bollywood
4:30 AM Sai Baba
6:00 AM Zameer
9:30 AM Makdee
12:15 PM Karz: The Burden of Truth
4:15 PM Fight Club
8:00 PM Aradhana

B4U Movies
Time   Programme
8.00   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
9.30   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
10.30  JUNGLE MEIN MANGAL
14.30  PAVITRA PAAPI
17.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
18.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
20.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
21.00  MR.INDIA
1.00   BOMBAY BOYS
4.00   TASVEEREIN
5.00   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
5.30   BOLLYWOOD UNLIMITED

Set Max
Time     Programme
12:00 AM 50 Lakh
2:30 AM Rukhsat
5:00 AM Red Hot
5:30 AM Red Hot
6:00 AM Thokar
8:30 AM Lage Raho Munna Bhai
12:00 PM Khosla Ka Ghosla
3:30 PM Super Gaane
4:00 PM Teezab – The Terrror
7:30 PM Super Gaane
8:00 PM Golmaal: Fun Unlimited
11:00 PM Gupt

Zee Cafe
Time   Programme
12:00 AM Sex and the City (Season 5) : I Love a Charade
12:30 AM The Best of Friends
1:00 AM Spy TV
1:30 AM Weird & Dangerous
2:00 AM Full On
2:30 AM E! News
3:00 AM Full On
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
7:00 AM Progressive Vision
7:30 AM Full On
8:00 AM Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : Escape Velocity
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 3)
9:30 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 3)
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
11:00 AM Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : The Gentle Art of Listening
12:00 PM The X-Files (Season 4) : Teliko
1:00 PM Ally McBeal (Season 4) : Reach Out and Touch
2:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
3:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM Comedy Inc
4:30 PM Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates Valentine’s Day
5:00 PM The Gig
7:00 PM Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Bzzzzzz
8:00 PM After Hrs
8:30 PM Interview with : Parvathy Omanakuttan
9:00 PM I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4) : Strip…Tease
10:00 PM Gilmore Girls (Season 3) : Let the Games Begin
11:00 PM Sex and the City (Season 5) : Cover Girl
11:30 PM Sex and the City (Season 5) : Plus one is the Loneliest Number

Zee studio
Time    Programme
12:45 AM In Studio
1:00 AM Fallen Angels
2:30 AM Bringing Out the Dead
4:30 AM Wake of Death
6:00 AM Charlie Chaplin
6:30 AM Hollywood on Set
7:00 AM Promo
7:30 AM Charlie Chaplin
8:00 AM Flightplan
10:15 AM Alex and Emma
12:15 PM Pride & Prejudice
2:30 PM Lords of Dogtown
5:00 PM In Studio
5:15 PM The Matrix Revolutions
8:00 PM Hollywood Reporter
8:30 PM Mighty Aphrodite
10:30 PM Donnie Brasco

Ndtv Good times
Time          Programme
0:00      THE INSIDE STORY STYLE SECRETS              
0:30       CUT!                
1:00      PICTURE PERFECT
1:30        REID AND TAYLOR PRESENTS CRACKING THE CODE             2:00       THE INSIDE STORY STYLE SECRETS
2:30       ALMOST FAMOUS               
3:00       TOUCHING LIVES: BODYLICIOUS
3:30       TOUCHING LIVES: MEN’S HQ              
4:00       COOKING ISNT ROCKET SCIENCE
4:30       CUT!                
5:00      LOUNGE               
5:30       THE INSIDE STORY STYLE SECRETS
6:00       PICTURE PERFECT
6:30       I AM TOO SEXY FOR MY SHOES               
7:00       THE MAKEOVER
7:30       GADGET GURU                
8:00       SCOPE FOR IMPROVEMENT              
8:30       TOUHCING LIVES: MEN’S HQ              
9:00       TOUCHING LIVES: ONE LIFE TO LOVE               
9:30       CUT!                
10:00       THE CHEF AND HIS BETTER HALF               
10:30       IN HIGH SPIRITS               
11:00       LOUNGE               
11:30       HEAVY PETTING               
12:00        COOKING ISNT ROCKET SCIENCE               
12:30        CHAKH LE INDIA               
13:00         I AM TOO SEXY FOR MY SHOES               
13:30        CUT!                
14:00        HEAVY PETTING               
14:30        CONFESSIONS OF A TRAVEL BAG              
15:00        VANITY NO APOLOGIES
15:30        TOUCHING LIVES: LEAN IS IN              
16:00        TOUCHING LIVES: SPA LIFE              
16:30        LOUNGE               
17:00        ALL ABOUT MY CAR HONEY               
17:30        HIGHWAY ON MY PLATE               
18:00         CUT!                
18:30        HEAVY PETTING               
19:00        TOUCHING LIVES: THE FIT AND THE FAMOUS              
19:30        TOUCHING LIVES: LEAN IS IN              
20:00        GADGET GURU                
20:30        THE BIG FAT INDIAN WEDDING               
21:00        THE INSIDE STORY STYLE SECRETS              
21:30        ALMOST FAMOUS               
22:00         CHAKH LE INDIA               
22:30         NDTV GOOD TIMES ROAD TRIP              
23:00        LOUNGE               
23:3         0WILLS LIFESTYLE INDIA FASHION WEEK               

Zee tv 6th dec
Time     Programme
8:00    Jai Jai Tridev        
8:00    Saat Phere
8:30     Saat Phere
9:00     Saat Phere
9:30     Saat Phere
10:00    Saat Phere
10:30    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
11:00    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
11:30    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
12:00    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
12:30    Hindi Feature Film
13:00    Hindi Feature Film
13:30    Hindi Feature Film
14:00    Hindi Feature Film
14:30    Hindi Feature Film
15:00    Hindi Feature Film
15:30    Hindi Feature Film
16:00    Hindi Feature Film
16:30    Hindi Feature Film
17:00    Hindi Feature Film
17:30    Hindi Feature Film
18:00    Hindi Feature Film
18:30    Hindi Feature Film
19:00    Hindi Feature Film
19:30    Hindi Feature Film
20:00    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka    
20:30    Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka    
21:00    Naagin -wadaon ki agnipariksha       
21:30    Aladin        
22:00    Saregamapa Challenge 2009
22:30    Saregamapa Challenge 2009
23:00    Saregamapa Challenge 2009 -(SAMPURN)

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs(13th December, 2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time     Programme 
07:30    Neekosam
10:30    Soundarya Lahari – Live 
11:00    Apadbandhavudu 
13:00    Movie – Ghajini 
16:00    Movie – Bombai Priyudu 
19:00    Dance Baby Dance 
19:30    Movie – Pournami 
23:00    Movie Continues…. 
23:30    Gemini Kotha Paatalu

Teja TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Krupa Gadiyalu  
07:00    Movie – Mangamma Sapadham  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie – Govinda Govinda  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie – Swayamvaram  
16:00    Movie – Madam  
18:30    Talk of the Town  
19:00    Movie – Vidyarthi  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
23:00    Movie – Mama Kodala Savaal

Adithya TV
Time      Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
 
 Time    Programme
06:00   Aradhana    
06:30   Annadatha   
07:00   ETV News  
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku   
08:00   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:30   Show Reel   
08:45   Show Reel   
09:00   Tollywood Time    
09:15   Tollywood Time  
09:30   Tollywood Time  
10:00   Star To Saradaga   
10:30   Funtastic 
11:00   Sapta Swaralu®   
11:30   Sapta Swaralu®   
12:00   Eenadu Cinema – Ishtam  
12:30   Eenadu Cinema  
13:00   Eenadu Cinema   
13:30   Eenadu Cinema   
14:00   Eenadu Cinema  
14:30   Eenadu Cinema   
15:00   Abhiruchi   
15:15   Abhiruchi   
15:30   Eenadu Cinema – Mayalodu   
15:45   Eenadu Cinema   
16:00   Eenadu Cinema  
16:30   Eenadu Cinema  
17:00   Eenadu Cinema  
17:30   Eenadu Cinema  
18:00   Eenadu Cinema   
18:30   Eenadu Cinema – Ullasam   
19:00   Eenadu Cinema   
19:30   Eenadu Cinema   
20:00   Eenadu Cinema   
20:30   Eenadu Cinema   
21:00   ETV News   
21:30   Sapta Swaralu   
22:00   Sapta Swaralu  
22:30   Eenadu Cinema – Nippulanti Manishi   
23:00   Eenadu Cinema   
23:15   Eenadu Cinema   
23:30   Eenadu Cinema   
00:00   Eenadu Cinema   
00:30   Eenadu Cinema   
01:00   Eenadu Cinema   
01:30   Eenadu Cinema  
02:00   Eenadu Cinema   
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
05:00   Eenadu Saragalu    
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu  

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time    Programme 
00:00    Movie  
01:30    Song Sequence 
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie – Santhithavelai
09:30    Climax 
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Stunt Show 
13:00    Movie – Ivan 
16:00    Movie 
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
19:30    Hollywood Times  
20:00    Movie – Citizen  
23:00    Movie – Veeran

Sun TV
Time      Programme
00:00    Thirai Masala 
05:30    News in Tamil 
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Amutha Mozhigal 
06:40    Piranthanal Vazhthu 
07:10    Rasipalan  
07:20    Indha Naal Iniya Naal 
07:30    Breakfast News
08:00    Super 10 
08:30    Siri Siri
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Thirai Vaanam  
13:00    Aaha Enna Rusi
13:30    Movie  
14:30    News Headlines 
14:33    Movie Contd….
16:30    Namma Neram 
17:00    Movie – Rameswaram 
19:00    Evening News 
19:30    Movie Contd…..  
20:30    Athiradi Singer 
21:30    Rani Maha Rani 
22:00    Asatha Poovathu Yaaru 
23:00    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arul Neram  
06:30 Kaakkum Karangal 
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 108 Divya Desam 
08:00 Vazhthukkal 
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Rajavaithiyam 
10:00 Nalamudan Vazha 
10:30 Endrum Ilamai
11:00 Take 5 
11:30 Count Down 
12:00 Jackpot 
13:00 Tamil News 
13:30 Kollywood Diary 
14:00 Rajathi Raja 
17:00 New Cinema 
17:30 A To Z Just For Kids 
18:00 Kids News  
18:30 Hasini Pesum Padam 
19:30 Tamil News 
20:00 Ennodu Paattu Paadungal – SPB 
21:00 Little Super Stars  
22:00 Naveen Sigichai
22:30 English News 
22:45 Tamil News 
23:00 The Sword Of Tipu Sultan 
23:30 Ragamalika 
00:00 Ragamalika 
00:30 New Cinema 
01:00 Tamil News  
01:30 Hits 
02:30 Raajathi Raja  
05:00 New Cinema  
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham 

 Star Vijay
Time  Program 
06:00 Nambikai Neram  
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Thiruppumunai 
07:30 The Lords Challenge 
08:00 Nambikkai Oli
08:30 Tenth Hour 
09:00 Health Times 
09:30 Sitka Maruthuvam  
10:00 Anoos Smart Looks  
10:30 Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care 
11:00 Treasure Raiders
14:00 Samayal Samayal 
15:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
15:30 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal  
16:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
16:30 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
17:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva  
18:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva 
19:00 Sirippo Sirippu 
19:30 Namma Veetu Kalyanam 
20:00 Jodi No.1 (Tamil)
21:30 Koffee With Anu  
22:30 Treasure Raiders
00:00 Treasure Raiders
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu  
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Mettukal Pudusu 
05:30 Vijay Talkies 

Chutti TV
Time     Programme
00:00    JACKIE CHAN  
00:30    Astro Boy  
01:00    M-I-B  
01:30    He Man  
02:00    Stunt Dawgs  
02:30    Godzilla  
03:00    Dora the Explr  
03:30    Three Bears  
04:00    JACKIE CHAN  
04:30    He Man  
05:00    M-I-B  
05:30    Astro Boy  
06:00    Bandalero  
06:30    Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum  
06:45    Chutti Seithigal  
07:00    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
07:10    World Ahoy  
07:30    Stunt Dawgs  
07:50    Chutti Seithigal  
08:00    Godzilla  
08:20    World Ahoy  
08:30    World Ahoy  
08:40    RumBumBum  
09:00    JACKIE CHAN  
09:30    Astro Boy  
10:00    M-I-B  
10:30    He Man  
11:00    Stunt Dawgs  
11:30    Godzilla  
12:00    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:15    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:30    Galaatta Katcheri  
12:45    Galaatta Katcheri  
13:00    JACKIE CHAN  
13:10    JACKIE CHAN  
13:30    Astro Boy  
14:00    M-I-B  
14:30    He Man  
14:40    He Man  
14:45    Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
15:00    Hello Chutti  
15:30    Stunt Dawgs  
15:45    Stunt Dawgs  
16:00    Godzilla  
16:15    Godzilla  
16:30    Avatar  
17:00    JACKIE CHAN  
17:30    M-I-B  
18:00    Chutti Looti  
18:30    He Man  
18:55    Chutti Seithigal  
19:00    Astro Boy  
19:30    Bandalero  
20:00    Magic Eye  
20:30    Godzilla  
21:00    Chutty Chat  
21:30    Stunt Dawgs  
22:00    Godzilla  
22:25    Chutti Seithigal  
22:30    Avatar  
23:00    Breakfast Five  
23:30    Breakfast Five

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time   Program  
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu 
06:30 Songs 
07:00 Thaenum Paalum 
07:30 News 
08:00 Vaira Mangai 
08:30 Pattu Pathu 
09:00 Ellame Siripputhan 
10:00 Movie 
13:00 News
13:30 Movie 
16:30 Vannathirai 
17:00 Movie 
19:00 News 
19:30 Movie 
20:00 Logic Illa Magic 
21:00 Odi Vilayadu Papa  
21:30 Dhil Dhil Manadhil 
22:00 Maan Ada Mayilada 
22:30 Headline News
22:33 Maan Ada Mayilada 
00:00 Songs  
03:00 Songs

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme   
6:30 am Udayamritam   
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Arangu  
8:30 am Grihapravesham  
9:00 am Sports Round up   
9:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:00 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
11:00 am News  
11:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
12:00 noon Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa 
12:30 pm Kanappuram  
1:00 pm News  
1:30 pm Sakhi   
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham  
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS  
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Jeevadhara
4:30 pm New Releases  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog   
5:30 pm Movie Bazaar  
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Santhwanam   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Super Dancer Junior   
8:00 pm Raga Ratnam Junior
8:30 pm Raga Ratnam Junior   
9:00 pm Chirikita Thom  
9:30 pm Amritavarsham   
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Ullarakal   
11:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
11:30 pm Super Dancer Junior  
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor  
1:00 am AMRITA NEWS MIDDLE EAST 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®  
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi  
3:00 am Poomukam  
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global  
5:00 am Super star global  
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Amritavarsham

Kiran TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Adhu Oru Kana Kaalam  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time     Programme
12:05 AM Vanveezhchakal
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Movie
03:00 AM Eastern Music Beats
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Puthiyageethangal
05:10 AM Serial: Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Cinemala
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Filmi Thamasa
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM Sancharam
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Pattupetty
08:00 AM Kissan Krishideepam
08:30 AM Vasthavikam
09:00 AM Movie
11:30 AM American Jalakam
12:00 PM US Weekly Round Up
12:30 PM Movie
03:30 PM Puthiyageethangal
04:00 PM Singapore Choice
04:30 PM Movie
06:00 PM News Time
06:25 PM Munshi
06:30 PM Movie Continue….
08:00 PM Cinemala
08:30 PM Munch Star Singer Jr.
09:30 PM Serial – Swami Ayyappan
10:00 PM Nammal Thammil
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Tharavisesham
11:35 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna

Asianet News
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Dream Home
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM India Gate
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Vanveezhchakal
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM Akathalam
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Dream Home
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Kauthukalokam
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Thirichuvaravukal
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Akathalam
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM India Gate
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Van Veezhchakal
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM Nerkkuner
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Cover Story
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Akathalam
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Right Click
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM FIR
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Theatre
06:55 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Silver Screen
08:00 PM Market Watch
08:30 PM Anveshanam
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Kanvettam
10:30 PM Kettathum Kandathum
11:00 PM Kauthukalokam
11:30 PM Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time     Programme
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Laughter Kerala
06:30 AM Rim Jim
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
08:00 AM USA Connect plus
09:00 AM 360 Degree
09:30 AM Crazy TV
10:00 AM Filmi Fever
10:30 AM Ente Cinema
11:00 AM Full Ticket
11:30 AM Connect Plus
12:00 PM Musical Chair
12:30 PM Rubber Band
01:00 PM Kayyoppu
02:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
05:00 PM Hello Europe
05:30 PM 360 Degree
06:00 PM Dhum Dhum
06:30 PM Ente Cinema
07:00 PM Bluff Master
07:30 PM Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM Rim Jim
08:30 PM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
09:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time     Programe    
0600   Kilivathil ®  
0630   Big Screen ®  
0700   Eanam 
0730   Subhadinam
0800   KAIRALI MORNING NEWS  
0830   Jeevanam  
0900   American Focus  
9030   VerittaKazchakal ® 
1000   BhoomiGeetham ®  
1030   Feature Film
1300   KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330   Fresh N Hits 
1400   Vasthu ® 
1430   Mukthi
1500   Shoot N Show ® 
1530   Sikkim Lottery LIVE 
1600   Melody Bites ®
1630   Sahithya Jalakom ®  
1700   Magic Lnatern 
1730   Gandharvalokam   
1800   Medi Plus
1830   KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900   Students Only    
1930   PlayBack Singer
2000   Pattinte Katha 
2030   Comedy-mimicsum pinne njanum   
2100   Police  
2130   Nattile Pattu  
2200   Madhyama Vicharam    
2230   KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300   Kanakazhchakal ®  
2330   Question Time ®   
0000   KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030   Ellarumpadanu ®   
0100   Ellarumpadanu ®  
0130   American Focus ®  
0200  Feature Film ®  
0400  Feature Film ®   
0430  Pranayathinte pokkalam ®    
0500  American Cafe ®  
0530  American Cafe ® 
 
Surya TV
Time     Programme   
00:00    Movie – Nammal - 
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Amrithathara 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari
09:00    Movie – Thilakkam 
11:30    Hot Pot 
12:00    Priyam Priyatharam 
12:30    Movie – Balettan 
13:00    News News based
13:15    Movie Contd..
16:00    Kalikkalam 
16:30    Vellithira 
17:00    Movie – C.I.D.Moosa
18:00    News 
18:30    Movie Contd.. 
20:00    Velankanni Mathavu 
21:00    Adaam Paadaam  
22:00    Vachakaraja 
22:30    News  
23:00    Varthamanam
23:30    Movie – Ee Bhargavi Nilayam 

 
Kannada TV Channels:
Zee Kannada
Time     Programme
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachar
6:30 am  The Lord’s Challenge 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Telemart
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live contd… 
9:00 am  New Mayanagari
9:30 am  Top 10 
10:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane
10:30 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd.
11:00 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd.
11:30 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd.
11:45 am  Illiruvudu Summane Contd.
12:00 pm  New Dish Dishum
12:30 pm  New Dish Dishum Contd…
1:00 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp
1:30 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp Contd… 
2:00 pm  Kuniyonu Baara 
2:30 pm  Kuniyonu Baara Contd… 
3:00 pm  Best of K.K.I.T
3:30 pm  Best of K.K.I.T Contd… 
4:00 pm  Styly Star 
4:30 pm  KFF Bhoopathi
5:00 pm  Film Contd… 
5:30 pm  Film Contd… 
6:00 pm  Film Contd… 
6:30 pm  Film Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  Film Contd… 
8:00 pm  Kuniyonu Baara 
8:30 pm  Kuniyonu Baara Contd… 
9:00 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp
9:30 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp Contd…
10:15 pm  Daddy No. 1 
10:30 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:15 pm  Madhura Madhura Ee 
11:45 pm  Sandal wood exps Contd… 
12:00 am  Sandal wood exps Contd… 

ETV Kannada
Time  Programme
06:05   Devotional   
06:30   Annadata  
07:00   News  
07:30   Kannada Nadi  
08:00   Yuvabharat  
08:30   Film Scope   
08:35   Film Scope  
09:00   News Bulletin  
09:05   Feature Film 
09:30   Feature Film   
10:00   News Bulletin  
10:05   Feature Film   
10:30   Feature Film  
11:00   News Bulletin  
11:05   Feature Film  
11:30   Feature Film   
12:00   News Bulletin   
12:05   Solillada Saradara®   
12:30   Star Saviruchi 
13:00   News   
13:30   Radha   
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana   
15:00   Break The Bank – Live   
15:05   Break The Bank – Live   
15:30   Break The Bank – Live  
16:00   News Bullitan  
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira   
16:30   Sukanya   
17:00   News Bulletin   
17:05   Feature Film – Yaare Nee Abhimani 
17:30   Film  
18:00   Film  
18:30   Film  
19:00   Film   
19:30   Film    
20:00   News   
20:30   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®   
21:00   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®   
21:30   Great Karnataka Dance 
22:00   Great Karnataka Dance 
22:30   Kannada Nadi   
23:00   Top-10®   Programme
23:30   Matte Baruvana Chandira®   
00:00   News Bulletin   
00:05   Super Hits®   
00:30   Super Hits®  
01:00   News Bulletin   
01:05   Taregala Tota®  
01:30   Saviruchi   
02:00   News Bulletin  
02:05   Radha®  
02:30   Top-10®  
03:00   News Bulletin  
03:05   Full House® 
03:30   Solillada Saradara®   
04:00   News Bulletin  
04:05   Baduku®   
04:30   Cinema Cinema    
05:00   News Bulletin  
05:05   Cartoonseries®  
05:30   Devotional    

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Udaya Music  
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe 
06:30    Sannidhi 
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku 
07:30    Udaya News 
08:00    Sanjivini 
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30    Hrudayadinda 
10:30    Belli There 
11:00    Top 10 Cinema 
12:00    Movie
13:00    Udaya News 
13:30    Movie Contd
15:30    Chitra Varthe 
16:00    Special
17:00    Movie
20:00    Udaya News 
20:30    Haadu Ba Kogile 
22:00    Nambidre Nambi 
22:30    Prapancha Paryatna 
23:00    Comedy Time
23:30    Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
08:00    News 
08:30    Movie Contd
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence 
13:00    Movie 
15:30    Song Sequence
16:00    Movie 
18:30    Song Sequence
19:00    Programmes
20:00    Movie 
22:30    Song Sequence 
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time      Programme 
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Kumkum – Pyara Sa Bandhan
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Hamari Devrani
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:00 AM Seva Ganga
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM Sangam
7:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:30 AM Jajantaram Mamantaram
11:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
3:30 PM Haseena Maan Jaayegi
7:00 PM Kasturi
8:00 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:00 PM Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 PM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PM Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4) : Voting

Star One
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
1:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
2:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
3:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:00 AM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
5:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
6:00 AM TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM Body and Soul
8:00 AM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
11:00 AM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Jab Pyar Kisi se Hota Hai
6:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
8:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM Laughter Knights
10:00 PM Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time    Programme
1:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM Jiya Jale
4:30 AM Jiya Jale
5:00 AM Jiya Jale
5:30 AM Jiya Jale
6:00 AM Mere Apne
6:30 AM Mere Apne
7:00 AM Mere Apne
7:30 AM Mere Apne
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Sau Crore
11:30 AM Jiya Jale
12:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 PM Mere Apne
3:30 PM Yeh Hai Jalwa
5:30 PM Goldfinger
8:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM Junoon

SAB Tv
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM New Zealand Vs. West Indies
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
10:30 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
11:00 AM Khubsoorat
2:00 PM America’s Funniest Home Videos
2:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:30 PM Comedy Club
5:30 PM Yes Boss
6:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
6:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Virasat

Sony TV
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Boogie Woogie
2:00 AM C.I.D
3:00 AM Aahat (Season 3)
4:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
5:00 AM Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
6:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Teleshopping
8:50 AM Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM C.I.D
10:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
12:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
2:00 PM Jhoom Barabar Jhoom
5:00 PM Boogie Woogie
6:00 PM Khushi Ki Duniya
6:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
8:00 PM Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
9:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
11:00 PM Boogie Woogie

ZEE TV
TIME   PROGRAMME 
00:00 TV 24 Shoppee
02:00 Exposure slot
02:05 Shabhash India 
03:00 Parivaar 
04:30 Urja
05:00 Ramayan 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Global Telmall
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:30 Jagran 
08:00 Telemart
08:25 Ek Nazar 
08:30 Telemart
09:00 Saat Phere 
10:30 Ek Se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka 
12:30 Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahe
16:00 Tarzan – The wonder car
20:00 Ek Se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka 
21:00 Naaginn
21:30 Aladdin
22:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa  

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Meter Down
12:30 AM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
1:00 AM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:30 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Ek Hazar Ek Raatein – Part 5
4:30 AM Chhutti Time : Betaal Pachisi – Part 2
6:00 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
7:00 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Chhutti Time : Mahasangram Mahabharat – Part 1
10:00 AM Nachle Ve with Saroj Khan : Rehearsal
12:00 PM Meter Down
12:30 PM Raju Hazir Ho
1:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
2:00 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
2:30 PM Swabhimaan Concert
3:00 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
5:00 PM Meter Down
5:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon : The Story So Far
6:00 PM Oye it’s Friday
7:30 PM Saibaba
8:30 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM Page 3

Colors
Time     Programme
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:30 PM Raja Ki Aayegi Baarat
7:30 PM Uttaran
8:00 PM Uttaran
8:30 PM Uttaran
9:00 PM Chhote Miyaan
10:00 PM Dancing Queen
11:00 PM Chhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time      Programme
12:00 AM Rok Sako To Rok Lo
2:30 AM Miya Biwi Aur Saali
5:30 AM Mast
8:30 AM Bhagwan Shri Krishna
12:00 PM Viewers Choice: Bulandi / Aakhree Raasta / Elaan E Jung
4:00 PM Anokha Bandhan
8:00 PM Prem Rog

Star Gold
Time     Programme
2:35 AM Jism
4:45 AM Katha Ganga Maya Ki
7:30 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
8:00 AM Kings of Comedy
9:00 AM Kranti
12:30 PM Sabse Favourite Kaun
1:00 PM Baabul
5:00 PM Rama Rama Kya Hai Drama
8:00 PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
10:15 PM Once Upon A Time In China Part I

UTV Movies
Time       Programme
1:00 AM Kal: Yesterday and Tomorrow
4:00 AM Vishnu & Lakshmi
5:15 AM Chandra Mukhi
9:15 AM Namkeen
12:30 PM Trishakti
4:30 PM Ticket to Bollywood
4:45 PM James
8:00 PM Ghatak: Destroyer
11:30 PM Sanam Hum Aapke Hain

B4U Movies
Time    Programme
8.00   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
9.30   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
10.30  ABHINETRI
14.30  KANYADAN
17.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
18.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
20.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
21.00  CHINA-GATE
1.00    CHAHAT EK NASHA
4.00   TASVEEREIN
5.00   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
5.30   BOLLYWOOD UNLIMITED

Set Max
Time     Programme
2:15 AM Meenaxi – A Tale of 3 Cities
4:30 AM Red Hot
5:00 AM Red Hot
5:30 AM Paayal
8:30 AM Yeh Kaisa Karz
12:00 PM No Entry
4:00 PM Yaarana
7:30 PM Indian Idol
8:00 PM Ek Jwalamukhi
11:00 PM Kaal

Zee Cafe
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Lights, Camera, Relationship
12:30 AM The Best of Friends
1:00 AM Spy TV
1:30 AM Weird & Dangerous
2:00 AM E! News
2:30 AM Full On
3:00 AM Full On
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
7:00 AM Progressive Vision
7:30 AM Interview with : Diana Hayden
8:00 AM Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : The Road Less Traveled
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
11:00 AM Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : Isn’t it Romantic?
12:00 PM The X-Files (Season 4) : Unruhe
1:00 PM Ally McBeal (Season 4) : Boys Town
2:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
3:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM Kitchen Confidential (Season 1) : The Robbery
4:30 PM Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates the Lottery
5:00 PM The Gig : Beyonce Live at Wembley
7:00 PM After Hrs
7:30 PM Interview with : Diana Hayden
8:00 PM Up Close and Personal with: Parvathy Omanakuttan
8:30 PM Miss World 2008
11:30 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : To Market, To Market

Zee Studio
Time      Programme
12:45 AM In Studio
1:00 AM Dead Man
3:00 AM Submarine X-1
4:30 AM The World’s Fastest Indian
6:30 AM Hollywood on Set
7:00 AM Promo
7:30 AM Charlie Chaplin
8:00 AM Pinocchio
10:15 AM Ruthless People
12:15 PM Pride & Prejudice
2:30 PM The Hand that Rocks the Cradle
5:00 PM In Studio
5:15 PM Gone in Sixty Seconds
8:00 PM Hollywood Reporter
8:30 PM 101 Dalmatians
10:30 PM The Preacher’s Wife
-(SAMPURN)

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (20th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time     Programme 
07:30    Neekosam  
10:30    Soundarya Lahari – Live
11:00    Apadbandhavudu  
13:00    Movie – Ghajini 
16:00    Movie – Bombai Priyudu
19:00    Dance Baby Dance 
19:30    Movie – Pournami 
23:00    Movie Continues….
23:30    Gemini Kotha Paatalu

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie (Contd)  
02:30    Songs  
06:00    Devotional Program  
06:30    Krupa Gadiyalu  
07:00    Movie  
09:30    All Happies  
10:00    Movie  
12:30    Navvutu Batakalira  
13:00    Movie  
16:00    Movie  
18:30    Talk of the Town  
19:00    Movie  
19:55    Venditera  
20:00    Teja Vaarthalu  
20:30    Movie (Contd)  
23:00    Movie

Adithya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Music Box  
06:30    God Is Great  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Many Happy Returns – Live  
10:00    Traffic Jam  
11:00    Lalana  
13:00    Vishyam Entante  
14:00    Dear Adithya TV  
15:00    Hit Mania – Live  
16:00    Hi Bujji – Live  
17:00    Nee Sneham  
18:00    Prema Kosamai – Live  
19:00    Meeku Telusaa  
20:00    Ankitham – Live  
21:00    Vennela  
23:00    Music Box

ETV Telugu
 Time    Programme
06:00   Aradhana  
06:30   Annadatha  
07:00   ETV News  
07:30   Priyamaina Neeku   
08:00   Priyamaina Neeku  
08:30   Show Reel  
08:45   Show Reel  
09:00   Tollywood Time 
09:15   Tollywood Time 
09:30   Tollywood Time  
10:00   Star To Saradaga 
10:30   Funtastic 
11:00   Sapta Swaralu®
11:30   Sapta Swaralu®  
12:00   Eenadu Cinema
12:30   Eenadu Cinema 
13:00   Eenadu Cinema  
13:30   Eenadu Cinema 
14:00   Eenadu Cinema  
14:30   Eenadu Cinema 
15:00   Abhiruchi  
15:15   Abhiruchi  
15:30   Eenadu Cinema – Aalibaba Aradozen Dongalu   
15:45   Eenadu Cinema   
16:00   Eenadu Cinema 
16:30   Eenadu Cinema  
17:00   Eenadu Cinema 
17:30   Eenadu Cinema  
18:00   Eenadu Cinema 
18:30   Eenadu Cinema  
19:00   Naageswari   
19:30   Maya  
20:00   Maya  
20:30   Smt. Sri Subrahmanyam  
21:00   ETV News  
21:30   Sapta Swaralu 
22:00   Sapta Swaralu  
22:30   Eenadu Cinema
23:00   Eenadu Cinema  
23:15   Eenadu Cinema  
23:30   Eenadu Cinema 
00:00   Eenadu Cinema  
00:30   Eenadu Cinema 
01:00   Eenadu Cinema   
01:30   Eenadu Cinema   
02:00   Eenadu Cinema  
02:30   Eenadu Saragalu  
03:00   Eenadu Saragalu   
03:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
04:00   Eenadu Saragalu 
04:30   Eenadu Saragalu   
05:00   Bhakti Geetaalu   
05:30   Bhakti Geetaalu   

 
Tamil TV Channels:

KTV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Movie contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
04:30    News 
05:00    Song Sequence 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie 
09:30    Climax 
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Stunt Show  
13:00    Movie 
16:00    Movie 
19:00    Sirikalam Vaanga 
19:30    Hollywood Times 
20:00    Movie 
23:00    Movie

Sun TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Thirai Masala 
05:30    News in Tamil
06:00    Putham Pudhusu 
06:30    Amutha Mozhigal 
06:40    Piranthanal Vazhthu 
07:10    Rasipalan 
07:20    Indha Naal Iniya Naal 
07:30    Breakfast News 
08:00    Super 10 
08:30    Siri Siri  
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Thirai Vaanam 
13:00    Aaha Enna Rusi
13:30    Movie 
14:30    News Headlines 
14:33    Movie Contd…..
16:30    Namma Neram 
17:00    Movie 
19:00    Evening News 
19:30    Movie Contd….. 
20:30    Athiradi Singer 
21:30    Rani Maha Rani  
22:00    Asatha Poovathu Yaaru 
23:00    Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time   Program
06:00 Arul Neram 
06:30 Kaakkum Karangal 
07:00 Morning Tamil News 
07:30 108 Divya Desam  
08:00 Vazhthukkal 
09:00 Tamil News 
09:30 Rajavaithiyam  
10:00 Nalamudan Vazha  
10:30 Endrum Ilamai  
11:00 Take 5 
11:30 Count Down  
12:00 Jackpot  
13:00 Tamil News  
13:30 Kollywood Diary 
14:00 Movie  
17:00 New Cinema  
17:30 A To Z Just For Kids  
18:00 Kids News  
18:30 Hasini Pesum Padam 
19:30 Tamil News  
20:00 Ennodu Paattu Paadungal – SPB 
21:00 Sirichu Paaru  
22:00 Naveen Sigichai  
22:30 English News  
22:45 Tamil News  
23:00 The Sword Of Tipu Sultan   
23:30 Ragamalika  
00:00 Ragamalika 
00:30 New Cinema  
01:00 Tamil News 
01:30 Hits  
02:30 Movie 
05:00 New Cinema 
05:25 Theme Song 
05:30 Suprabatham 

 Star Vijay
Time   Program 
06:00 Nambikai Neram  
06:30 Enjoying Everyday Life 
07:00 Thiruppumunai 
07:30 The Lords Challenge 
08:00 Nambikkai Oli  
08:30 Tenth Hour 
09:00 Health Times 
09:30 Sitka Maruthuvam  
10:00 Anoos Smart Looks 
10:30 Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care  
11:00 Steal 
14:00 Samayal Samayal 
15:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
15:30 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
16:00 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal 
16:30 Kana Kaanum Kaalangal  
17:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva 
18:00 Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva  
19:00 Kodambakkam Iskool 
19:30 Namma Veetu Kalyanam
20:00 Jodi No.1 (Tamil) 
21:30 Koffee With Anu 
22:30 Steal  
00:00 Steal  
01:00 Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam 
01:30 Mettukal Pudusu 
02:00 Ninaithale Inikkum 
02:30 Vijay Talkies 
03:00 Star Hits 
03:30 Sirippo Sirippu 
04:00 Ninaithale Inikkum  
04:30 Ninaivirukkum Varai 
05:00 Mettukal Pudusu  
05:30 Andaal Thiruppaavai 

Chutti TV
Time   Program 
06:00 Doravin Payanagal 
06:30 Bumba  
06:45 Danny And Daddy 
06:55 Chutti Seithigal 
07:00 Abi And Ebi  
07:25 Mazhalai Vaazhthu 
07:30 Therinjikalama 
07:40 Arivom 1000  
07:55 Chutti Seithigal 
08:00 Gee Boom Boy  
09:00 Chutti Karadighal 
09:25 Mazhalai Vaazhthu  
09:30 Chutti Karadighal 
10:00 Jackie Chan 
11:00 Maxsteel 
12:00 Chutti Kutti Padam – Enchanted Tales 
13:00 Toon Galatta 
13:25 Mazhalai Vaazhthu 
13:30 Mass Bunk
13:55 Chutti Seithigal 
14:00 Bumper King  
15:00 Gloriavin Veedu 
16:00 Doravin Payanagal
17:00 MP Force  
17:30 Spider Man 
18:00 Bob Morane 
18:30 Men In Black 
19:00 Therinjikalama 
19:10 Tinu And Vinu 
19:25 Mazhalai Vaazhthu 
19:30 Jumanji 
19:55 Chutti Seithigal 
20:00 Stunt Dawgs  
21:00 Mass Bunk  
21:30 Clifford 
22:00 Ulaga Siru Kathaigal 
22:25 Chutti Seithigal 
22:30 Ulaga Siru Kathaigal 
23:00 Race Super Race 
00:00 Chutti Kutti Padam – Enchanted Tales 
01:00 Jackie Chan 
02:00 Gee Boom Boy 
03:00 Bumper King  
03:55 Chutti Seithigal 
04:00 Friends  
05:00 Doravin Payanagal 

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time   Program 
06:00 Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu 
06:30 Songs 
07:00 Thaenum Paalum 
07:30 News 
08:00 Vaira Mangai  
08:30 Pattu Pathu  
09:00 Ellame Siripputhan 
10:00 Movie 
13:00 News 
13:30 Movie  
16:30 Vannathirai 
17:00 Movie 
19:00 News 
19:30 Movie 
20:00 Logic Illa Magic 
21:00 Odi Vilayadu Papa 
21:30 Dhil Dhil Manadhil 
22:00 Maan Ada Mayilada  
22:30 Headline News 
22:33 Maan Ada Mayilada   
00:00 Songs  
03:00 Songs 

Malayalam TV Channels:

Amrita TV
Time     Programme   
6:30 am Udayamritam   
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Arangu  
8:30 am Grihapravesham  
9:00 am Sports Round up   
9:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:00 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
11:00 am News  
11:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
12:00 noon Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa 
12:30 pm Kanappuram  
1:00 pm News  
1:30 pm Sakhi   
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham  
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS  
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Jeevadhara
4:30 pm New Releases  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog   
5:30 pm Movie Bazaar  
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Santhwanam   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Super Dancer Junior   
8:00 pm Raga Ratnam Junior
8:30 pm Raga Ratnam Junior   
9:00 pm Chirikita Thom  
9:30 pm Amritavarsham   
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Ullarakal   
11:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
11:30 pm Super Dancer Junior  
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor  
1:00 am AMRITA NEWS MIDDLE EAST 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®  
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi  
3:00 am Poomukam  
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global  
5:00 am Super star global  
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Amritavarsham

Kiran TV
Time     Programme 
00:00    Songs  
06:00    Gaanolsalvam  
07:00    Good Morning Kiran – Live  
08:00    Kiran Wishes – Live  
10:00    Chumma Chumma – Live  
11:00    Hello Hello – Live  
12:00    Ladies Choice – Live  
13:00    Post Box – Live  
14:00    Kiran Select-Live  
15:00    Super Hits – Live  
16:00    Trailor Time  
16:15    Just For Kids – Live  
17:00    Tamil Hits – Live  
18:00    Darling Darling – Live  
19:00    Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live  
19:30    Movie – Love Today  
21:00    Film News  
21:05    Movie Contd  
22:00    Megasandesam – Live  
23:00    Chirikudukka  
23:30    Songs

Asianet
Time     Programe
12:05 AM Vanveezhchakal
12:30 AM Gulf News
01:00 AM Movie
03:00 AM Eastern Music Beats
03:30 AM Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM News Hour
04:45 AM Puthiyageethangal
05:10 AM Serial: Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM Cinemala
06:00 AM Swararagam
06:30 AM Filmi Thamasa
06:45 AM Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM Sancharam
07:25 AM Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM Pattupetty
08:00 AM Kissan Krishideepam
08:30 AM Vasthavikam
09:00 AM Movie
11:30 AM American Jalakam
12:00 PM US Weekly Round Up
12:30 PM Movie
03:30 PM Puthiyageethangal
04:00 PM Singapore Choice
04:30 PM Movie
06:00 PM News Time
06:25 PM Munshi
06:30 PM Movie Continue….
08:00 PM Cinemala
08:30 PM Munch Star Singer Jr.
09:30 PM Serial – Swami Ayyappan
10:00 PM Nammal Thammil
10:30 PM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 PM Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM Tharavisesham
11:35 PM Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna

Asianet News
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Business News
12:30 AM Dream Home
01:00 AM News Hour
01:45 AM India Gate
02:10 AM Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM Vanveezhchakal
03:05 AM Gulf News
03:30 AM Akathalam
04:00 AM Entertainment News
04:30 AM Focus
05:00 AM Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM Dream Home
07:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM Kauthukalokam
08:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM Thirichuvaravukal
09:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM Akathalam
10:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM India Gate
12:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM Van Veezhchakal
01:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM Nerkkuner
02:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM Cover Story
03:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM Akathalam
04:00 PM Gulf News
04:30 PM Right Click
05:00 PM Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM FIR
06:00 PM News Time
06:30 PM Theatre
06:55 PM Munshi
07:05 PM News Plus
07:30 PM Silver Screen
08:00 PM Market Watch
08:30 PM Anveshanam
09:00 PM News Hour
10:00 PM Kanvettam
10:30 PM Kettathum Kandathum
11:00 PM Kauthukalokam
11:30 PM Gulf News

Asianet Plus
Time     Programe
02:00 AM Star Singer
03:00 AM Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM Movie Mart
04:00 AM Garam Chai
04:30 AM Dance Masthi
05:00 AM Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM Connect Plus
06:00 AM Laughter Kerala
06:30 AM Rim Jim
07:00 AM Devasangeetham
08:00 AM USA Connect plus
09:00 AM 360 Degree
09:30 AM Crazy TV
10:00 AM Filmi Fever
10:30 AM Ente Cinema
11:00 AM Full Ticket
11:30 AM Connect Plus
12:00 PM Musical Chair
12:30 PM Rubber Band
01:00 PM Kayyoppu
02:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie
05:00 PM Hello Europe
05:30 PM 360 Degree
06:00 PM Dhum Dhum
06:30 PM Ente Cinema
07:00 PM Bluff Master
07:30 PM Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM Rim Jim
08:30 PM Magic Moments with Lal Jose
09:00 PM Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time     Programe    
0600   Kilivathil ®  
0630   Big Screen ®  
0700   Eanam 
0730   Subhadinam
0800   KAIRALI MORNING NEWS  
0830   Jeevanam  
0900   American Focus  
9030   VerittaKazchakal ® 
1000   BhoomiGeetham ®  
1030   Feature Film
1300   KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330   Fresh N Hits 
1400   Vasthu ® 
1430   Mukthi
1500   Shoot N Show ® 
1530   Sikkim Lottery LIVE 
1600   Melody Bites ®
1630   Sahithya Jalakom ®  
1700   Magic Lnatern 
1730   Gandharvalokam   
1800   Medi Plus
1830   KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900   Students Only    
1930   PlayBack Singer
2000   Pattinte Katha 
2030   Comedy-mimicsum pinne njanum   
2100   Police  
2130   Nattile Pattu  
2200   Madhyama Vicharam    
2230   KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300   Kanakazhchakal ®  
2330   Question Time ®   
0000   KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030   Ellarumpadanu ®   
0100   Ellarumpadanu ®  
0130   American Focus ®  
0200  Feature Film ®  
0400  Feature Film ®   
0430  Pranayathinte pokkalam ®    
0500  American Cafe ®  
0530  American Cafe ®  

Surya TV
Time     Programe
00:00    MOVIE – Pancha Paandavar – Continues  
02:00    Surya Music 
06:00    Life in the word 
06:30    Amrithathara 
07:00    Ponpulari 
07:30    News 
08:00    Ponpulari 
09:00    MOVIE – Meesha Madhavan 
11:30    Hot Pot  
12:00    Priyam Priyatharam 
12:30    MOVIE – Thaandavam  
13:00    News 
13:15    Movie Contd..
16:00    Kalikkalam 
16:30    Vellithira 
17:00    MOVIE – Chronic Bachelor   
18:00    News 
18:30    Movie Contd.. 
20:00    Velankanni Mathavu
21:00    Adaam Paadaam Other 
22:00    Vachakaraja 
22:30    News 
23:00    Varthamanam 
23:30    MOVIE – Katha Purushan 

 
Kannada TV Channels:

Zee Kannada
Time     Programe
6:00 am  Bhakti Samachar 
6:30 am  The Lord’s Challenge 
7:00 am  Shubhodaya 
7:30 am  Global Teleshop
8:00 am  Daari Deepa Live 
8:30 am  Daari Deepa Live Contd… 
9:00 am  New Mayanagari
9:30 am  Top 10
10:00 am  KFF 
10:30 am  KFF Contd… 
11:00 am  KFF Contd…
11:30 am  KFF Contd…
11:45 am  KFF Contd…
12:00 pm  New Dish Dishum 
12:30pm  New Dish Dishum Contd… 
1:00 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp
1:30 pm  SRGMP-chp/ chp Contd… 
2:00 pm  Kuniyonu Baara 
2:30 pm  Kuniyonu Baara Contd… 
3:00 pm  Best of K.K.I.T 
3:30 pm  Best of K.K.I.T Contd… 
4:00 pm  Styly Star 
4:30 pm  KFF Arjun
5:00 pm  KFF Arjun Contd… 
5:30 pm  KFF Arjun Contd… 
6:00 pm  KFF Arjun Contd… 
6:30 pm  KFF Arjun Contd… 
7:00 pm  Suddhi @ 7 
7:30 pm  KFF Arjun Contd… 
8:00 pm  KB Challenge Round
8:30 pm  KB Challenge Round Contd… 
9:00 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp
9:30 pm  SRGMP-chp of chp Contd… 
10:15 pm  Daddy No. 1 
10:30 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:00 pm  Daddy No. 1 Contd… 
11:15 pm  Madhura Madhura Ee 
11:45 am  Madhura Madhura Ee 
12:00 am  Madhura Madhura Ee Contd… 

ETV Kannada
Time     Programe
06:05   Devotional   
06:30   Annadata   
07:00   News   
07:30   Kannada Nadi   
08:00   Yuvabharat  
08:30   Film Scope    
08:35   Film Scope  
09:00   News Bulletin  
09:05   Feature Film – Swatha Gulabi   
09:30   Feature Film   
10:00   News Bulletin 
10:05   Feature Film   
10:30   Feature Film   
11:00   News Bulletin   
11:05   Feature Film  
11:30   Feature Film  
12:00   News Bulletin   
12:05   Solillada Saradara®  
12:30   Star Saviruchi  
13:00   News    
13:30   Radha  
14:00   Baduku   
14:30   Brundavana   
15:00   Break The Bank – Live  
15:05   Break The Bank – Live    
15:30   Break The Bank – Live    
16:00   News Bullitan   
16:05   Matte Baruvanu Chandira    
16:30   Sukanya    
17:00   News Bulletin   
17:05   Feature Film – Sravana Banthu  
17:30   Film   
18:00   Film  
18:30   Film   
19:00   Film  
19:30   Film   
20:00   News   
20:30   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®   
21:00   Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®  
21:30   Great Karnataka Dance League  
22:00   Great Karnataka Dance League   
22:30   Kannada Nadi   
23:00   Top-10®   
23:30   Matte Baruvana Chandira®   
00:00   News Bulletin   
00:05   Super Hits®   
00:30   Super Hits®   
01:00   News Bulletin   
01:05   Taregala Tota®  
01:30   Saviruchi  
02:00   News Bulletin     
02:05   Radha®   
02:30   Top-10®    
03:00   News Bulletin  
03:05   Full House®    
03:30   Solillada Saradara®   
04:00   News Bulletin   
04:05   Baduku®  
04:30   Cinema Cinema    
05:00   News Bulletin  
05:05   Cartoonseries®   
05:30   Devotional   

UdayaTV
Time     Programe
00:00    Udaya Music  
06:00    Bhakthi Geethe  
06:30    Sannidhi 
06:45    Mahabarathada Patragalu
07:00    Naada 
07:20    Baligondu Belaku 
07:30    Udaya News 
08:00    Sanjivini  
08:30    Kala Darshana – LIVE 
09:30    Comedy Time 
10:30    Neevu Mechiddu  
11:30    Chitra Varthe 
12:00    Movie 
13:00    Udaya News 
13:30    Movie Contd  
15:00    Top 10 Cinema 
16:00    Special - 
17:00    Movie 
20:00    Udaya News 
20:30    Haadu Ba Kogile  
21:30    Veeranjenya  
22:00    Crime Story 
22:30    Hasya Lasya  
23:30    Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time     Programe
00:00    Movie Contd 
01:30    Song Sequence 
02:00    Music 
06:00    Song Sequence 
07:00    Movie
08:00    News
08:30    Movie Contd 
10:00    Movie 
12:30    Song Sequence 
13:00    Movie 
15:30    Song Sequence
16:00    Movie 
18:30    Song Sequence  
19:00    Programmes 
20:00    Movie  
22:30    Song Sequence 
23:00    Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programe
00:00    U2 Music  
07:00    Morning Coffee  
08:00    Shubashaya  
10:00    Mast Mast  
11:00    Ladies special  
13:00    Check Out  
14:00    Song Bazar  
15:00    Hello Hello  
16:00    Chocolate  
17:00    Kuchiku Kuchiku  
18:00    Preethigagi  
19:00    Joke Falls  
20:00    Shubhamastu  
21:00    Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu  
23:00    U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:

Star Plus
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab tak ka Safar
1:00 AM Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
1:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM Kayamath
3:00 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab tak ka Safar
3:30 AM Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM Little Einsteins
6:30 AM Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:35 AM Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM Hatim
11:30 AM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 PM Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
3:30 PM Aunty No. 1
7:00 PM Kasturi
8:00 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:00 PM Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 PM Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PM Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM Nach Baliye (Season 4) : Voting

Star One
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Siddhanth
1:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
1:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
2:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
3:30 AM The Great Indian Laughter Challenge Specials
4:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
5:30 AM Mile Jab Hum Tum
6:00 AM TeleMall
7:00 AM Body and Soul
8:00 AM Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 AM Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM Hatim
10:00 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM Shaka Laka Boom Boom
11:00 AM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM Awarapan
6:30 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:00 PM Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM Laughter Knights
10:00 PM Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time     Programe
1:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 AM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM Jiya Jale
4:30 AM Jiya Jale
5:00 AM Jiya Jale
5:30 AM Jiya Jale
6:00 AM Mere Apne
6:30 AM Mere Apne
7:00 AM Mere Apne
7:30 AM Mere Apne
8:00 AM Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM Music Express
8:30 AM Censor
12:00 PM Tyohaar Dhamaaka
12:30 PM Tyohaar Dhamaaka
1:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 PM Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:30 PM Yeh Hai Jalwa
5:30 PM A View to a Kill
8:00 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM Maqbool

SAB Tv
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Telebrands
1:00 AM New Zealand Vs. West Indies : 2nd Test Match
8:00 AM Telebrands
9:00 AM Teleshopping
9:30 AM FIR
10:00 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
10:30 AM America’s Funniest Home Videos
11:00 AM Kasme Vaade
2:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:30 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:30 PM Comedy Club
5:30 PM Yes Boss
6:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
6:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:00 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:30 PM Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM Lamhe

Sony TV
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Telebrands
12:30 AM Teleshopping
1:00 AM Boogie Woogie
2:00 AM C.I.D
3:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
5:00 AM Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
6:30 AM Meet Mila De Rabba
7:00 AM Telebrands
7:30 AM Teleshopping
8:00 AM Teleshopping
8:30 AM Teleshopping
8:50 AM Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM C.I.D
10:00 AM Aathvaan Vachan
1:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
2:00 PM Aamdani Aathnai Kharcha Rupaiya
6:00 PM Khushi Ki Duniya
7:00 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
8:00 PM Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM Indian Idol (Season 4)
9:30 PM Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
11:00 PM Boogie Woogie

ZEE TV
Time     Programe
00:00 TV 24 Shoppee
02:00 Exposure slot
02:05 Shabhash India 
03:00 Parivaar 
04:30 Urja
05:00 Ramayan 
05:30 Narsevak narayanseva
06:00 Global Telmall
07:00 Enjoying Everyday Life
07:30 Jagran 
08:00 Telemart
08:25 Ek Nazar 
08:30 Telemart
09:00 Saat Phere 
10:30 Ek Se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
12:30 Hindi Feature Film (I)
16:00 Hindi Feature Film (II)
20:00 Ek Se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
21:00 Naaginn
21:30 Aladdin
22:00 Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 

NDTV Imagine
Time     Programe
12:30 AM Meter Down
1:00 AM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:30 AM Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
2:00 AM Chhutti Time : Jahazi Sindhbad – Part 6
4:00 AM Chhutti Time : Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Gurukul Shiksha
6:00 AM Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
7:00 AM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM Meter Down
8:00 AM Chhutti Time : Mahasangram Mahabharat – Part 3
10:00 AM Nachle Ve with Saroj Khan : Public Demand
12:00 PM Meter Down
12:30 PM Chaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
2:30 PM Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
3:00 PM Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family : The Story So Far
5:00 PM Meter Down
5:30 PM Raju Hazir Ho
6:30 PM Oye it’s Friday
7:30 PM Saibaba
8:30 PM Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM Nishabd

Colors
Time     Programe
1:00 AM Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM Isckon
5:00 AM Aatma
5:30 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM Aatma
7:00 AM Aatma
7:15 AM Isckon
7:30 AM Aatma
8:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:00 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 PM Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:30 PM Fida
7:00 PM Uttaran
7:30 PM Uttaran
8:00 PM Uttaran
8:30 PM Uttaran
9:00 PM Chhote Miyaan
10:00 PM Dancing Queen
11:00 PM Chhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Aakhri Baazi
2:30 AM Pinjar
5:30 AM Abodh
8:30 AM Lav Kush
12:00 PM Viewers Choice: Sone Pe Suhaga / Shakti The Power / Khalnayak
4:00 PM Aarzoo
8:00 PM Nayak

Star Gold
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Bloodstone
3:15 AM Jhankar Beats
3:30 AM Vaishno Devi Kaal Bhairav
7:30 AM Sabse Favourite Kaun
8:00 AM Jhankar Beats
8:30 AM Soldier
12:30 PM Sabse Favourite Kaun
1:00 PM Vaada
4:00 PM Rang De Basanti
8:00 PM The Rock
11:00 PM Dragon Chronicles

 
UTV Movies
Time     Programe
1:15 AM Angaar
4:00 AM Ticket to Bollywood
4:30 AM Sita aur Lav Kush
6:15 AM Kahani Gudiya Ki
9:15 AM Friendship
12:30 PM Inaam Dus Hazaar
4:15 PM Ticket to Bollywood
4:45 PM Pyaar Mein Twist
7:45 PM Ticket to Bollywood
8:00 PM I… Proud to Be an Indian
11:00 PM Naukar Biwi Ka

B4U Movies
Time     Programe
8.00    AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI   
9.30   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
10.30  SATYAKAM
14.30  PARAYA DHAN
17.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
18.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
20.30  AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
21.00  JUDAAI
1.00   DARMIYAN
4.00   TASVEEREIN
5.00   AAWAZ DE KAHAAN HAI
5.30   BOLLYWOOD UNLIMITED

Set Max
Time     Programe
12:00 AM Rajaji
3:00 AM Ranbhoomi
5:30 AM Tamanna
8:30 AM Masti
12:00 PM Ek Aur Himmatwala
4:00 PM Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hai
8:00 PM Indra – The Tiger
11:30 PM Rajaji

zee Cafe
Time     Programme
12:00 AM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Boy, Interrupted
12:30 AM The Best of Friends
1:00 AM Spy TV
1:30 AM Weird & Dangerous
2:00 AM E! News
2:30 AM Full On
3:00 AM Full On
3:30 AM After Hrs
4:00 AM Full On
4:30 AM Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM Simply Style
5:30 AM Trendzsetters
6:00 AM Velvette
6:30 AM Full On
7:00 AM Progressive Vision
7:30 AM Full On
8:00 AM Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : Faith
9:00 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
10:00 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM The Wonder Years (Season 4)
11:00 AM Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : B.Y.O.B.
12:00 PM The X-Files (Season 4) : The Field Where I Died
1:00 PM Ally McBeal (Season 4) : Falling Up
2:00 PM America’s Next Top Model (Season 5)
3:00 PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM Kitchen Confidential (Season 1) : Praise be Praise
4:30 PM Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates the Gout
5:00 PM The Gig
7:00 PM Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Bad Habits
8:00 PM Survivor: Gabon
9:00 PM I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4) : Drunk as a Skunk
10:00 PM Gilmore Girls (Season 3) : A Deep-Fried Korean Thanksgiving
11:00 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : Hop, Skip, and a Week
11:30 PM Sex and the City (Season 6) : The Post-it always Sticks Twice

Zee Studio
Time    Programme
1:00 AM The Soft Skin
2:45 AM Dungeons and Dragons
4:45 AM Modigliani
6:45 AM In Studio
7:00 AM Promo
7:30 AM Charlie Chaplin
8:00 AM Blind Dating
10:00 AM Eraser
12:30 PM Pride & Prejudice
2:45 PM Snatch
5:00 PM Air Force One
7:45 PM Hollywood Reporter
8:15 PM The Perfect Murder
10:30 PM He Got Game

-Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (27th Decemebr,2008)

Telugu TV Channels:
Gemini TV
Time     Programme 
07:30       Neekosam      
10:30       Soundarya Lahari – Live      
11:00       Apadbandhavudu 
13:00       Movie – Ghajini      
16:00       Movie – Bombai Priyudu      
19:00       Dance Baby Dance      
19:30       Movie – Pournami      
23:00       Movie Continues….      
23:30       Gemini Kotha Paatalu

Teja TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie (Contd)      
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program      
06:30       Krupa Gadiyalu      
07:00       Movie      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Talk of the Town      
19:00       Movie      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
20:30       Movie (Contd)      
23:00       Movie

Adithya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa      
20:00       Ankitham – Live      
21:00       Vennela      
23:00       Music Box      

ETV Telugu
 Time       Programme
06:00       Aradhana       
06:30       Annadatha      
07:00       ETV News      
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku       
08:00       Priyamaina Neeku       
08:30       Show Reel       
08:45       Show Reel      
09:00       Tollywood Time      
09:15       Tollywood Time      
09:30       Tollywood Time      
10:00       Star To Saradaga       
10:30       Funtastic       Programme
11:00       Sapta Swaralu®      
11:30       Sapta Swaralu®       
12:00       Eenadu Cinema      
12:30       Eenadu Cinema      
13:00       Eenadu Cinema       
13:30       Eenadu Cinema      
14:00       Eenadu Cinema      
14:30       Eenadu Cinema       
15:00       Abhiruchi       
15:15       Abhiruchi       
15:30       Eenadu Cinema       
15:45       Eenadu Cinema      
16:00       Eenadu Cinema      
16:30       Eenadu Cinema      
17:00       Eenadu Cinema      
17:30       Eenadu Cinema      
18:00       Eenadu Cinema       
18:30       Eenadu Cinema      
19:00       Naageswari      
19:30       Maya      
20:00       Maya      
20:30       Smt. Sri Subrahmanyam       
21:00       ETV News       
21:30       Sapta Swaralu      
22:00       Sapta Swaralu      
22:30       Eenadu Cinema      
23:00       Eenadu Cinema      
23:15       Eenadu Cinema      
23:30       Eenadu Cinema      
00:00       Eenadu Cinema       
00:30       Eenadu Cinema       
01:00       Eenadu Cinema      
01:30       Eenadu Cinema       
02:00       Eenadu Cinema      
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu      
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time     Programme
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News      
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie      
09:30       Climax      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Stunt Show      
13:00       Movie      
16:00       Movie      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Hollywood Times      
20:00       Movie      
23:00       Movie

Sun TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Amutha Mozhigal      
06:40       Piranthanal Vazhthu      
07:10       Rasipalan      
07:20       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Super 10      
08:30       Siri Siri      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Thirai Vaanam      
13:00       Aaha Enna Rusi      
13:30       Movie      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie Contd…..      
16:30       Namma Neram      
17:00       Movie      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Movie Contd…..      
20:30       Athiradi Singer      
21:30       Rani Maha Rani      
22:00       Asatha Poovathu Yaaru      
23:00       Comedy Time 

Jaya TV
Time     Program   
06:00    Arul Neram   
06:30    Kaakkum Karangal   
07:00    Morning Tamil News   
07:30    108 Divya Desam   
08:00    Vazhthukkal   
09:00    Tamil News   
09:30    Rajavaithiyam   
10:00    Nalamudan Vazha   
10:30    Endrum Ilamai   
11:00    Take 5   
11:30    Count Down   
12:00    Jackpot   
13:00    Tamil News   
13:30    Kollywood Diary   
14:00    Movie   
17:00    New Cinema   
17:30    A To Z Just For Kids     
18:00    Kids News   
18:30    Hasini Pesum Padam     
19:30    Tamil News   
20:00    Ennodu Paattu Paadungal – SPB   
21:00    Sirichu Paaru     
22:00    Naveen Sigichai     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    The Sword Of Tipu Sultan     
23:30    Ragamalika     
00:00    Ragamalika     
00:30    New Cinema     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Hits     
02:30    Movie     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham

Star Vijay
Time          Program     
06:00    Nambikai Neram     
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life     
07:00    Thiruppumunai     
07:30    The Lords Challenge     
08:00    Nambikkai Oli     
08:30    Tenth Hour     
09:00    Health Times     
09:30    Sitka Maruthuvam     
10:00    Anoos Smart Looks     
10:30    Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care     
11:00    Children of Heaven
14:00    Samayal Samayal     
15:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
15:30    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
16:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
16:30    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
17:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
18:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
19:00    Kodambakkam Iskool     
19:30    Namma Veetu Kalyanam     
20:00    Jodi No.1 (Tamil)     
21:30    Koffee With Anu     
22:30    Children of Heaven     
00:00    Children of Heaven     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Mettukal Pudusu     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai     

Chutti TV
Time     Program     
06:00    Nambikai Neram     
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life     
07:00    Thiruppumunai     
07:30    The Lords Challenge     
08:00    Nambikkai Oli     
08:30    Tenth Hour
09:00    Health Times     
09:30    Sitka Maruthuvam     
10:00    Anoos Smart Looks     
10:30    Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care
11:00    Children of Heaven     
14:00    Samayal Samayal     
15:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
15:30    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
16:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
16:30    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
17:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
18:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
19:00    Kodambakkam Iskool     
19:30    Namma Veetu Kalyanam     
20:00    Jodi No.1 (Tamil)     
21:30    Koffee With Anu     
22:30    Children of Heaven     
00:00    Children of Heaven     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Mettukal Pudusu     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai     

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time          Program     
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu     
06:30    Songs     
07:00    Thaenum Paalum     
07:30    News     
08:00    Vaira Mangai     
08:30    Pattu Pathu
09:00    Ellame Siripputhan
10:00    Movie     
13:00    News     
13:30    Movie     
16:30    Vannathirai     
17:00    Movie     
19:00    News     
19:30    Movie     
20:00    Logic Illa Magic
20:30    Odi Vilayadu Papa
21:30    Dhil Dhil Manadhil     
22:00    Maan Ada Mayilada     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Maan Ada Mayilada     
00:00    Songs     
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme   
6:30 am Udayamritam   
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Arangu  
8:30 am Grihapravesham  
9:00 am Sports Round up   
9:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:00 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
11:00 am News  
11:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
12:00 noon Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa 
12:30 pm Kanappuram  
1:00 pm News  
1:30 pm Sakhi   
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham  
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS  
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Jeevadhara
4:30 pm New Releases  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog   
5:30 pm Movie Bazaar  
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Santhwanam   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Super Dancer Junior   
8:00 pm Raga Ratnam Junior
8:30 pm Raga Ratnam Junior   
9:00 pm Chirikita Thom  
9:30 pm Amritavarsham   
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Ullarakal   
11:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
11:30 pm Super Dancer Junior  
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor  
1:00 am AMRITA NEWS MIDDLE EAST 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®  
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi  
3:00 am Poomukam  
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global  
5:00 am Super star global  
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Amritavarsham

Kiran TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Thirumalai      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet News
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Kauthukalokam
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    Cover Story
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Puthiya Eenangal
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Kettathum Kandathum
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Vachanasudha
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    Theatre
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Neethi
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Vanveezhchakal
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Entertainment News
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Tharathinoppam
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
12:55 PM    Vyaparaveedhi
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Chamaram
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Sancharam
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Right Click
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Business News
07:00 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Focus
08:00 PM    Entertainment News
08:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Thirichuvaravukal
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Global Greetings
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
12:00 AM    Cinema Today
12:05 AM    Hrudayaragam
12:30 AM    Spicy India
01:00 AM    ChirikkumThalika
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Movie Mart
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Mist
06:30 AM    Hrudayaragam
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
08:00 AM    Classics
09:00 AM    Keshyog
09:30 AM    Garam Chai
10:00 AM    Asianet Plus Movie
11:00 AM    Cinema Today
11:05 AM    Movie Continuous….
12:30 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
01:00 PM    Dance Masthi
01:30 PM    Star Utsav
02:00 PM    Rim Ghim
02:30 PM    Bluff Masters
03:00 PM    Hrudayaragam
03:30 PM    Spicy India
04:00 PM    Garam Chai
04:30 PM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
05:00 PM    Mist
05:30 PM    Dance Masthi
06:00 PM    Golden 5 (G-5)
06:30 PM    Movie Mart
07:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie
08:00 PM    Cinema Today
08:05 PM    Movie Continue….
09:30 PM    Star Utsav
10:00 PM    ChirikkumThalika
11:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time     Programe    
0600   Kilivathil ®  
0630   Big Screen ®  
0700   Eanam 
0730   Subhadinam
0800   KAIRALI MORNING NEWS  
0830   Jeevanam  
0900   American Focus  
9030   VerittaKazchakal ® 
1000   BhoomiGeetham ®  
1030   Feature Film
1300   KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330   Fresh N Hits 
1400   Vasthu ® 
1430   Mukthi
1500   Shoot N Show ® 
1530   Sikkim Lottery LIVE 
1600   Melody Bites ®
1630   Sahithya Jalakom ®  
1700   Magic Lnatern 
1730   Gandharvalokam   
1800   Medi Plus
1830   KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900   Students Only    
1930   PlayBack Singer
2000   Pattinte Katha 
2030   Comedy-mimicsum pinne njanum   
2100   Police  
2130   Nattile Pattu  
2200   Madhyama Vicharam    
2230   KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300   Kanakazhchakal ®  
2330   Question Time ®   
0000   KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030   Ellarumpadanu ®   
0100   Ellarumpadanu ®  
0130   American Focus ®  
0200  Feature Film ®  
0400  Feature Film ®   
0430  Pranayathinte pokkalam ®    
0500  American Cafe ®  
0530  American Cafe ®  

Surya TV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Movie – War and Love – Continues      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Amrithathara      
07:00       Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Ponpulari      
09:00       Movie – Uthaman 
11:30       Hot Pot      
12:00       Priyam Priyatharam      
12:30       Movie – Ishtam      
13:00       News      
13:15       Movie Contd..      
16:00       Kalikkalam      
16:30       Vellithira     Film based
17:00       Movie – Kangaroo      
18:00       News      
18:30       Movie Contd..      
20:00       Velankanni Mathavu      
21:00       Adaam Paadaam      
22:00       Vachakaraja      
22:30       News      
23:00       Varthamanam      
23:30       Movie – Odaruthammava Alariyam

Kannada TV Channels:
 ETV Kannada
 Time        Programme
06:05       Devotional      
06:30       Annadata       
07:00       News      
07:30       Kannada Nadi      
08:00       Yuvabharat      
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope       
09:00       News Bulletin      
09:05       Feature Film – Sultan       
09:30       Feature Film      
10:00       News Bulletin       
10:05       Feature Film      
10:30       Feature Film      
11:00       News Bulletin       
11:05       Feature Film      
11:30       Feature Film      
12:00       News Bulletin      
12:05       Kdl – Curtain Raiser       
12:30       Star Saviruchi      
13:00       News      
13:30       Radha      
14:00       Baduku       
14:30       Brundavana      
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live      
15:30       Break The Bank – Live      
16:00       News Bullitan      
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira       
16:30       Sukanya      
17:00       News Bulletin      
17:05       Feature Film – Dhumbi      
17:30       Film      
18:00       Film      
18:30       Film      
19:00       Film       
19:30       Film      
20:00       News      
20:30       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®       
21:00       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®      
21:30       Great Karnataka Dance League       
22:00       Great Karnataka Dance League       
22:30       Kannada Nadi       
23:00       Top-10®       Programme
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®      
00:00       News Bulletin       
00:05       Super Hits®      
00:30       Super Hits®       
01:00       News Bulletin       
01:05       Taregala Tota®      
01:30       Saviruchi       
02:00       News Bulletin       
02:05       Radha®       
02:30       Top-10®      
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Full House®       
03:30       Solillada Saradara®      
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®      
04:30       Cinema Cinema       
05:00       News Bulletin       
05:05       Cartoonseries®      
05:30       Devotional      

UdayaTV
Time     Programme 
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku      
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Sanjivini      
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE      
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Neevu Mechiddu      
11:30       Chitra Varthe      
12:00       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Movie Contd      
15:00       Top 10 Cinema      
16:00       Special –      
17:00       Movie      
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Haadu Ba Kogile      
21:30       Veeranjenya      
22:00       Crime Story      
22:30       Hasya Lasya      
23:30       Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time(India)      Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence 
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes      
20:00       Movie 
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time     Programme 
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab tak ka Safar
1:00 AM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab tak ka Safar
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:00 AM    Disney Time : The New Adventures of Winnie Pooh
5:30 AM    Little Einsteins
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:35 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:00 AM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
9:30 AM    Kids Express
11:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
3:30 PM    Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karein
7:00 PM    Kasturi
8:00 PM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:00 PM    Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 PM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PM    Amul Star Voice of India (Season 2)
11:30 PM    Nach Baliye (Season 4) : Voting

Star One
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Siddhanth
1:00 AM    Laughter Knights
2:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
3:30 AM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
4:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
5:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
6:00 AM    TeleMall : Global
6:30 AM    TeleMall : Global
7:00 AM    Body and Soul
8:00 AM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Hatim
10:00 AM    Shaka Laka Boom Boom
10:30 AM    Shaka Laka Boom Boom
11:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Suryavanshi
6:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM    The Great Indian Laughter Challenge (Season 4)
10:00 PM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time          Programme
1:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 AM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM    Jiya Jale
4:30 AM    Jiya Jale
5:00 AM    Jiya Jale
5:30 AM    Jiya Jale
6:00 AM    Mere Apne
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Mere Apne
7:30 AM    Mere Apne
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Master
12:00 PM    Mere Apne
1:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 PM    Yeh Hai Jalwa
5:30 PM    License to Kill
8:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
10:30 PM    Jewel Thief

SAB Tv
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Telebrands
1:00 AM    New Zealand Vs. West Indies : 1st T-20
4:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhagya Rahasya
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 13)
10:30 AM    Americas Funniest Home Videos (Season 13)
11:00 AM    Alibaba Aur 40 Chor
2:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:30 PM    Comedy Club
5:30 PM    Yes Boss
6:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
6:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Lal Patthar
11:30 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos

Sony TV
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Telebrands
12:30 AM    Teleshopping
1:00 AM    Boogie Woogie
2:00 AM    C.I.D
3:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
5:00 AM    Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:50 AM    Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM    C.I.D
10:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
10:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
11:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
11:30 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
12:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4)
2:00 PM    Waqt – The Race Against Time
5:30 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
6:00 PM    Khushi Ki Duniya
6:30 PM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus
8:00 PM    Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4)
9:30 PM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
11:30 PM    Boogie Woogie Cutdown Saroj Khan

ZEE TV
00:00    Asian Sky Shop
02:00    Shabhash India
02:30    Namaste Cinema
03:00    Parivaar
04:30    Urja
05:00    Ramayan
05:30    Narsevak narayanseva
06:00    Global Telmall
07:00    Enjoying Everyday Life
07:25    Exposure Ek Nazar
07:30    Jagran
08:00    Ek Ke Baad Ek
08:30    Jai Jai Tridev
09:00    Chhoti Bahu CL
12:00    Hindi Feature Film (I)
16:00    Hindi Feature Film (II)
20:00    Ek se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
21:00    Naagin
21:30    Aladin
22:00    SRGMP Chal 2009
23:30    SRGMP Spotlight

NDTV Imagine
Time          Programme
12:30 AM    Meter Down
1:00 AM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
2:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Kisa Alla din Aur Jadooi Chirag Ka – Part 2
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time
6:00 AM    Teleshopping : Mata Kawach
6:30 AM    Teleshopping : Sai Kawach
7:00 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Chhutti Time
10:00 AM    Nachle Ve with Saroj Khan : Public Demand
12:00 PM    Meter Down
12:30 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family : The Story So Far
2:30 PM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
3:00 PM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi : The Story So Far
5:00 PM    Meter Down
5:30 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
6:30 PM    Oye it’s Friday
7:30 PM    Saibaba
8:30 PM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PM    Still Moving Still Shaking with Shekhar Suman

Colors
Time          Programme
12:30 AM    Jai Shri Krishna
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 PM    Bhoot Uncle
6:30 PM    Kyun…! Ho Gaya Na
9:00 PM    Chhote Miyaan
10:00 PM    Dancing Queen
11:30 PM    Chhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Saamri
2:30 AM    Khatarnaak
5:30 AM    Parampara
8:30 AM    Bajrang Bali
12:00 PM    Viewers Choice: Karma / Mujhse Shaadi Karogi / Vaah Life Ho To Aisi
4:00 PM    Pratibandh
8:00 PM    Hum Saath Saath Hain

Star Gold
Time          Programme
12:10 AM    Bloodstone
3:10 AM    Miss India
4:50 AM    Jai Ganesh Devaa
7:30 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
8:00 AM    Jhankar Beats
8:30 AM    Vijaypath
12:15 PM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
12:45 PM    Meri Taqaat
4:30 PM    Hello Brother
10:00 PM    Sabse Favourite Kaun : Finale
11:45 PM    Pyaar Diwana Hota Hai
 
UTV Movies
Time          Programme
 12:00 AM    Angrakshak
2:30 AM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM    Vishnu & Lakshmi
5:30 AM    Wrong Number
9:00 AM    Main Madhuri Dixit Banna Chahti Hoon
12:30 PM    Dil Mange More
4:00 PM    Chaahat
8:00 PM    Ghulam
11:15 PM    Prahaar

Set Max
Time          Programme
2:30 AM    Phool Aur Patthar
5:30 AM    Red Hot
6:00 AM    Mohabbat
8:30 AM    Dushami – The Target
12:00 PM    Superstar
3:30 PM    Super Gaane
4:00 PM    Raja Ki Ayege Baarat
8:00 PM    Partner
11:00 PM    Traffic Signal

Zee Cafe
Time          Programme
12:00 AM    Sex and the City (Season 6) : Catch-38
12:30 AM    The Best of Friends
1:00 AM    Spy TV
1:30 AM    Weird & Dangerous
2:00 AM    E! News
2:30 AM    Full On
3:00 AM    Full On
3:30 AM    After Hrs
4:00 AM    Full On
4:30 AM    Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM    Simply Style
5:30 AM    Trendzsetters
6:00 AM    Velvette
6:30 AM    Full On
7:00 AM    Progressive Vision
7:30 AM    Full On
8:00 AM    Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : Guess what’s Coming to Dinner?
9:00 AM    Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM    Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
10:00 AM    The Wonder Years (Season 4)
10:30 AM    The Wonder Years (Season 4)
11:00 AM    Beverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : One Man and a Baby
12:00 PM    The X-Files (Season 4) : Sanguinarium
1:00 PM    Ally McBeal (Season 4) : The Getaway
2:00 PM    Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (Season 1)
3:00 PM    The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM    Kitchen Confidential (Season 1) : An Affair to Remember
4:30 PM    Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates Funerals
5:00 PM    The Gig
7:00 PM    Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Frescots
8:00 PM    Survivor: Gabon
9:00 PM    I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4) : Bye Bye Baby
10:00 PM    Gilmore Girls (Season 3) : That’ll Do, Pig
11:00 PM    Sex and the City (Season 6) : The Domino Effect
11:30 PM    Sex and the City (Season 6) : One

Zee Studio
Time          Programme
12:30 AM    Hollywood on Set
1:00 AM    Camera Buff
3:00 AM    Connie and Carla
4:30 AM    50 First Dates
6:00 AM    Hollywood on Set
6:30 AM    Charlie Chaplin
7:00 AM    Promo
7:30 AM    Charlie Chaplin
8:00 AM    Meet the Robinsons
10:15 AM    The Mystic Masseur
12:30 PM    Hollywood on Set
1:00 PM    The Hound of the Baskervilles
3:00 PM    Snatch
5:00 PM    In Studio
5:15 PM    Free Willy
7:45 PM    Hollywood Reporter
8:15 PM    Bruce Almighty
10:30 PM    Secret Window
-Sampurn Media

Top Search :

Schedules and FPCs (3rd Jan, 2009)

Telugu TV Channels:

Gemini TV
Time      Programme
07:30       Neekosam    
10:30       Soundarya Lahari – Live    
11:00       Apadbandhavudu    
13:00       Movie – Ghajini    
16:00       Movie – Bombai Priyudu    
19:00       Dance Baby Dance    
19:30       Movie – Pournami    
23:00       Movie Continues….
23:30       Gemini Kotha Paatalu

Teja TV
Time      Programme
00:00       Movie       
02:30       Songs      
06:00       Devotional Program      
06:30       Krupa Gadiyalu      
07:00       Movie – Puttinillu Mettinillu      
09:30       All Happies      
10:00       Movie – Surya I.P.S      
12:30       Navvutu Batakalira      
13:00       Movie – Sarada      
16:00       Movie – Pandanti Kapuraniki 12 Sutralu      
18:30       Talk of the Town      
19:00       Movie – Mr.& Mrs.Sailaja Krishnamurthy      
19:55       Venditera      
20:00       Teja Vaarthalu      
20:30       Movie (Contd)      
23:00       Movie – Sarigamalu

Adithya TV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Music Box      
06:30       God Is Great      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Many Happy Returns – Live      
10:00       Traffic Jam      
11:00       Lalana      
13:00       Vishyam Entante      
14:00       Dear Adithya TV      
15:00       Hit Mania – Live      
16:00       Hi Bujji – Live      
17:00       Nee Sneham      
18:00       Prema Kosamai – Live      
19:00       Meeku Telusaa

ETV Telugu
 Time     Programme     
06:00       Aradhana       
06:30       Annadatha      
07:00       ETV News       
07:30       Priyamaina Neeku      
08:00       Priyamaina Neeku       
08:30       Show Reel       
08:45       Show Reel      
09:00       Tollywood Time      
09:15       Tollywood Time      
09:30       Tollywood Time      
10:00       Star To Saradaga      
10:30       Funtastic      
11:00       Sapta Swaralu®      
11:30       Sapta Swaralu®      
12:00       Eenadu Cinema      
12:30       Eenadu Cinema      
13:00       Eenadu Cinema      
13:30       Eenadu Cinema      
14:00       Eenadu Cinema      
14:30       Eenadu Cinema      
15:00       Abhiruchi       
15:15       Abhiruchi       
15:30       Eenadu Cinema-      
15:45       Eenadu Cinema      
16:00       Eenadu Cinema      
16:30       Eenadu Cinema      
17:00       Eenadu Cinema      
17:30       Eenadu Cinema       
18:00       Eenadu Cinema      
18:30       Eenadu Cinema       
19:00       Naageswari       
19:30       Maya      
20:00       Maya       
20:30       Smt. Sri Subrahmanyam      
21:00       ETV News      
21:30       Sapta Swaralu      
22:00       Sapta Swaralu      
22:30       Eenadu Cinema       
23:00       Eenadu Cinema      
23:15       Eenadu Cinema       
23:30       Eenadu Cinema       
00:00       Eenadu Cinema       
00:30       Eenadu Cinema      
01:00       Eenadu Cinema      
01:30       Eenadu Cinema      
02:00       Eenadu Cinema      
02:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:00       Eenadu Saragalu       
03:30       Eenadu Saragalu       
04:00       Eenadu Saragalu      
04:30       Eenadu Saragalu      
05:00       Bhakti Geetaalu      
05:30       Bhakti Geetaalu
 

Tamil TV Channels:
KTV
Time      Programme 
00:00       Movie contd      
01:30       Song Sequence      
04:30       News     News based
05:00       Song Sequence      
06:00       Song Sequence      
07:00       Movie – Kai Kodukkum Kai      
09:30       Climax      
10:00       Movie – Udhavikku Varalama      
12:30       Stunt Show      
13:00       Movie – Jai Hind      
16:00       Movie – Alli Arjuna      
19:00       Sirikalam Vaanga      
19:30       Hollywood Times      
20:00       Movie – Avvai Shanmugi      
23:00       Movie – Bombay

Sun TV
Time         Programme 
00:00       Thirai Masala      
00:15       Thirai Masala      
00:45       Thirai Masala      
05:30       News in Tamil      
06:00       Putham Pudhusu      
06:30       Amutha Mozhigal 
06:40       Piranthanal Vazhthu      
07:10       Rasipalan      
07:15       Rasipalan      
07:20       Indha Naal Iniya Naal      
07:30       Breakfast News      
08:00       Super 10      
08:30       Siri Siri      
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Thirai Vaanam      
13:00       Aaha Enna Rusi      
13:30       Movie      
14:30       News Headlines      
14:33       Movie Contd…..      
16:30       Namma Neram      
17:00       Movie – Thambi      
19:00       Evening News      
19:30       Movie Contd…..      
20:30       Athiradi Singer      
21:30       Rani Maha Rani      
22:00       Asatha Poovathu Yaaru      
23:00       Comedy Time

Jaya TV
Time      Program     
06:00    Arul Neram     
06:30    Kaakkum Karangal     
07:00    Morning Tamil News     
07:30    108 Divya Desam     
08:00    Vazhthukkal     
09:00    Tamil News     
09:30    Rajavaithiyam     
10:00    Nalamudan Vazha     
10:30    Endrum Ilamai     
11:00    Take 5     
11:30    Count Down     
12:00    Jackpot     
13:00    Tamil News     
13:30    Kollywood Diary     
14:00    Ullam Kavarndha Kalvan     
17:00    New Cinema     
17:30    A To Z Just For Kids     
18:00    Kids News     
18:30    Hasini Pesum Padam     
19:30    Tamil News     
20:00    Ennodu Paattu Paadungal – SPB     
21:00    Little Super Stars     
22:00    Naveen Sigichai     
22:30    English News     
22:45    Tamil News     
23:00    The Sword Of Tipu Sultan     
23:30    Ragamalika     
00:00    Kichu Kichu.com     
00:30    Sema Scene Ma     
01:00    Tamil News     
01:30    Hits     
02:30    Ullam Kavarndha Kalvan     
05:00    New Cinema     
05:25    Theme Song     
05:30    Suprabatham     
 
Star Vijay
Time     Program
06:00    Nambikai Neram   
06:30    Enjoying Everyday Life   
07:00    Thiruppumunai   
07:30    The Lords Challenge   
08:00    Nambikkai Oli   
08:30    Tenth Hour   
09:00    Health Times   
09:30    Sitka Maruthuvam   
10:00    Anoos Smart Looks   
10:30    Angels Hair, Skin And Body Care   
11:00    Spy Kids 3-D : Game Over   
14:00    Samayal Samayal
15:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal   
15:30    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal   
16:00    Kana Kaanum Kaalangal     
16:30    Vijay Talkies     
17:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
18:00    Ungalil Yaar Adutha Prabhu Dheva     
19:00    Kodambakkam Iskool     
19:30    Namma Veetu Kalyanam     
20:00    Jodi No.1 (Tamil)     
21:30    Koffee With Anu     
22:30    Spy Kids 3-D : Game Over     
00:00    Spy Kids 3-D : Game Over     
01:00    Namathu Siddha Maruthuvam     
01:30    Mettukal Pudusu     
02:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
02:30    Vijay Talkies     
03:00    Star Hits     
03:30    Sirippo Sirippu     
04:00    Ninaithale Inikkum     
04:30    Ninaivirukkum Varai     
05:00    Mettukal Pudusu     
05:30    Andaal Thiruppaavai

Chutti TV
Time      Programme 
00:00       JACKIE CHAN      
00:30       Astro Boy      
01:00       M-I-B      
01:30       He Man      
02:00       Stunt Dawgs      
02:30       Godzilla      
03:00       Dora the Explr      
03:30       Three Bears      
04:00       JACKIE CHAN      
04:30       He Man      
05:00       M-I-B      
05:30       Astro Boy      
06:00       Bandalero      
06:30       Kuzhaindaiyum Deivamum      
06:45       Chutti Seithigal      
07:00       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
07:10       World Ahoy      
07:30       Stunt Dawgs      
07:50       Chutti Seithigal      
08:00       Godzilla      
08:20       World Ahoy      
08:30       World Ahoy      
08:40       RumBumBum      
09:00       JACKIE CHAN      
09:30       Astro Boy      
10:00       M-I-B      
10:30       He Man      
11:00       Stunt Dawgs      
11:30       Godzilla      
12:00       Galaatta Katcheri      
12:15       Galaatta Katcheri      
12:30       Galaatta Katcheri      
12:45       Galaatta Katcheri      
13:00       JACKIE CHAN      
13:10       JACKIE CHAN      
13:30       Astro Boy      
14:00       M-I-B      
14:30       He Man      
14:40       He Man      
14:45       Mazhalai Vaazhthu      
15:00       Hello Chutti      
15:30       Stunt Dawgs      
15:45       Stunt Dawgs      
16:00       Godzilla      
16:15       Godzilla      
16:30       Avatar      
17:00       JACKIE CHAN      
17:30       M-I-B      
18:00       Chutti Looti      
18:30       He Man      
18:55       Chutti Seithigal      
19:00       Astro Boy      
19:30       Bandalero      
20:00       Magic Eye      
20:30       Godzilla      
21:00       Chutty Chat      
21:30       Stunt Dawgs      
22:00       Godzilla      
22:25       Chutti Seithigal      
22:30       Avatar      
23:00       Breakfast Five      
23:30       Breakfast Five

Mega TV
Time  Programme
06.00am Mangala Isai
06.30am Bhakti Ula
07.00am News
07.30am Vetrinichayam
08.00am Amudha Ganam
09.00am Cinema-Cinema
09.30am News   
10.30am Siripom Sindhipom
11.00am Pengal.Com
12.00pm Mega Live
01.00pm Natchatram
01.30pm News
02.00pm Mega Matinee
05.00pm News
05.30pm Vandugal Neram
06.00pm Deiva Ragam
06.30pm Natiyanjali
7.00 pm  News
7.30 pm Panchathanthiram
8.00 pm 1234 Dance
9.30 pm Unnal Mudiyum Penne
10.00 pm Siripom Sindhipom
10.30 pm news
11.00 pm Amudha Ganam

Kalaignar TV
Time     Program    Type
06:00    Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu   
06:30    Songs   
07:00    Thaenum Paalum   
07:30    News   
08:00    Vaira Mangai   
08:30    Pattu Pathu   
09:00    Ellame Siripputhan   
10:00    Movie   
13:00    News   
13:30    Movie   
16:30    Vannathirai     
17:00    Movie     
19:00    News     
19:30    Movie     
20:00    Logic Illa Magic     
20:30    Odi Vilayadu Papa     
21:30    Dhil Dhil Manadhil     
22:00    Maan Ada Mayilada     
22:30    Headline News     
22:33    Maan Ada Mayilada     
00:00    Songs
03:00    Songs     

Malayalam TV Channels:
Amrita TV
Time     Programme   
6:30 am Udayamritam   
7:00 am Udayamritam  
7:30 am Innu Ravile 
8:00 am Arangu  
8:30 am Grihapravesham  
9:00 am Sports Round up   
9:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:00 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
10:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
11:00 am News  
11:30 am Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa  
12:00 noon Malayalam Cinema -Lesa Lesa 
12:30 pm Kanappuram  
1:00 pm News  
1:30 pm Sakhi   
2:00 pm Chitrasalabham  
2:30 pm Snehapoorvam Rohini 
3:00 pm NEWS  
3:30 pm Kurukshethram 
4:00 pm Jeevadhara
4:30 pm New Releases  
5:00 pm Adventures of Sonic The Hedgehog   
5:30 pm Movie Bazaar  
6:00 pm NEWSTRACK
6:30 pm Santhwanam   
7:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
7:30 pm Super Dancer Junior   
8:00 pm Raga Ratnam Junior
8:30 pm Raga Ratnam Junior   
9:00 pm Chirikita Thom  
9:30 pm Amritavarsham   
10:00 pm Top10@Ten   
10:30 pm Ullarakal   
11:00 pm Super Dancer Junior   
11:30 pm Super Dancer Junior  
12:00 midnight Super Dancer Junior 
12:30 am Best Actor  
1:00 am AMRITA NEWS MIDDLE EAST 
1:30 am Aliyanmarum Penganmarum 
2:00 am Sruthilayam ®  
2:30 am Sandhya Lekshmi  
3:00 am Poomukam  
3:30 am Sathyam- Serial   
4:00 am Super Dancer Junior 
4:30 am Super star global  
5:00 am Super star global  
5:30 am Best Actor 
6:00 am Amritavarsham

Kiran TV
Time      Programme
00:00       Songs      
06:00       Gaanolsalvam      
07:00       Good Morning Kiran – Live      
08:00       Kiran Wishes – Live      
10:00       Chumma Chumma – Live      
11:00       Hello Hello – Live      
12:00       Ladies Choice – Live      
13:00       Post Box – Live      
14:00       Kiran Select-Live      
15:00       Super Hits – Live      
16:00       Trailor Time      
16:15       Just For Kids – Live      
17:00       Tamil Hits – Live      
18:00       Darling Darling – Live      
19:00       Ningalukku Ariyaamo? – Live      
19:30       Movie – Thirumalai      
21:00       Film News      
21:05       Movie Contd      
22:00       Megasandesam – Live      
23:00       Chirikudukka      
23:30       Songs

Asianet
12:00 AM    Movie -
12:30 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    Movie
03:00 AM    Eastern Music Beats
03:30 AM    Serial – Devi Mahathmyam
04:00 AM    Munch Star Singer Jr.
04:45 AM    Valkannadi
05:10 AM    Serial: Pavithra Jayililanu
05:35 AM    Cinemala
06:00 AM    Swararagam
06:30 AM    Spl. Prog.
06:45 AM    Sabaritheertham-08
07:00 AM    Sancharam
07:25 AM    Munshi:Repeat
07:30 AM    Pattupetty
08:00 AM    Kissan Krishideepam
08:30 AM    Vasthavikam
09:00 AM    Movie
11:30 AM    American Jalakam
12:00 PM    US Weekly Round Up
12:30 PM    Movie
03:30 PM    Puthiyageethangal
04:00 PM    Singapore Choice
04:30 PM    Movie
06:00 PM    Spl. Programme
06:25 PM    Munshi
06:30 PM    Movie Continue….
08:00 PM    Munch Star Singer Jr.
09:00 PM    Serial – Alphonsamma
10:00 PM    Nammal Thammil
10:30 PM    Asianet Film Awars 09: Curtain Raiser
11:00 PM    Munshi:Repeat
11:05 PM    Puthiyageethangal
11:35 PM    Serial – Enkilum Ente Gopalakrishna

Asianet News
12:00 AM    Business News
12:30 AM    Gulf News
01:00 AM    News Hour
01:45 AM    India Gate
02:10 AM    Asianet Varthakal
02:35 AM    Vanveezhchakal
03:05 AM    Gulf News
03:30 AM    Akathalam
04:00 AM    Entertainment News
04:30 AM    Focus
05:00 AM    Kathakali Samaroham
06:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
06:30 AM    Vishudha Nattiloode
07:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
07:30 AM    December Oru Orma
08:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
08:30 AM    Nakshathra Vazhiye
09:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
09:30 AM    Nakshathra Pulkoodu
10:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
10:30 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:00 AM    Asianet Varthakal
11:30 AM    Rimiyude Aadya Christmas
12:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
12:30 PM    Xmas with Babu Antony and Family
01:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
01:30 PM    Different Faces of Xmas
02:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
02:30 PM    Piraviyude Pattukal
03:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
03:30 PM    Ormakalile Xmas- Kunchako Boban
04:00 PM    Gulf News
04:30 PM    Vanveezchakal
05:00 PM    Asianet Varthakal
05:30 PM    Saptha Vismayangal
06:00 PM    News Time
06:30 PM    Market Watch
06:55 PM    Munshi
07:05 PM    News Plus
07:30 PM    Silver Screen
08:00 PM    Kettathum Kandathum
08:30 PM    Silver Screen
09:00 PM    News Hour
10:00 PM    Kanvettam
10:30 PM    Asianet News
11:00 PM    Theatre
11:30 PM    Gulf News

Asianet Plus
02:00 AM    Star Singer
03:00 AM    Aram + Aram = Kinnaram
03:30 AM    Golden 5 (G-5)
04:00 AM    Garam Chai
04:30 AM    Dance Masthi
05:00 AM    Musical Chair
05:30 AM    Connect Plus
06:00 AM    Snuggy Baby Contest
06:30 AM    Rim Jim
07:00 AM    Devasangeetham
08:00 AM    USA Connect plus
09:00 AM    First Cut
09:30 AM    Crazy TV
10:00 AM    The Big Picture
10:30 AM    Ente Cinema
11:00 AM    Full Ticket
11:30 AM    Connect Plus
12:00 PM    Musical Chair
12:30 PM    Rubber Band
01:00 PM    Kayyoppu
02:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie
05:00 PM    Hello Europe
05:30 PM    Movie Mart
06:00 PM    Dhum Dhum
06:30 PM    Ente Cinema
07:00 PM    Bluff Master
07:30 PM    Laughter Kerala
08:00 PM    Rim Jim
08:30 PM    Magic Moments with Lal Jose
09:00 PM    Asianet Plus Movie

Kairali TV
Time     Programe    
0600   Kilivathil ®  
0630   Big Screen ®  
0700   Eanam 
0730   Subhadinam
0800   KAIRALI MORNING NEWS  
0830   Jeevanam  
0900   American Focus  
9030   VerittaKazchakal ® 
1000   BhoomiGeetham ®  
1030   Feature Film
1300   KAIRALI AFTERNOON NEWS
1330   Fresh N Hits 
1400   Vasthu ® 
1430   Mukthi
1500   Shoot N Show ® 
1530   Sikkim Lottery LIVE 
1600   Melody Bites ®
1630   Sahithya Jalakom ®  
1700   Magic Lnatern 
1730   Gandharvalokam   
1800   Medi Plus
1830   KAIRALI EVENING NEWS 
1900   Students Only    
1930   PlayBack Singer
2000   Pattinte Katha 
2030   Comedy-mimicsum pinne njanum   
2100   Police  
2130   Nattile Pattu  
2200   Madhyama Vicharam    
2230   KAIRALI NIGHT NEWS
2300   Kanakazhchakal ®  
2330   Question Time ®   
0000   KAIRALI VARTHA – GULF EDITION
0030   Ellarumpadanu ®   
0100   Ellarumpadanu ®  
0130   American Focus ®  
0200  Feature Film ®  
0400  Feature Film ®   
0430  Pranayathinte pokkalam ®    
0500  American Cafe ®  
0530  American Cafe ®  

Surya TV
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie – Vasantha Maalika – Continues      
02:00       Surya Music      
06:00       Life in the word      
06:30       Amrithathara      
07:00       Ponpulari      
07:30       News      
08:00       Ponpulari      
09:00       Movie – Soorya Puthran      
11:30       Hot Pot      
12:00       Priyam Priyatharam      
12:30       Movie – Shrikrishnapurathe Nakshathrathilakkam      
13:00       News 
13:15       Movie Contd..      
16:00       Kalikkalam      
16:30       Vellithira      
17:00       Movie – Mattuppetty Machan      
18:00       News      
18:30       Movie Contd..      
20:00       Velankanni Mathavu      
21:00       Adaam Paadaam      
22:00       Vachakaraja      
22:30       News 
23:00       Varthamanam      
23:30       Movie – Kannaki

Kannada TV Channels:

Zee Kannada
Time              Programme
6:00 am     Bhakti Samachari
6:30 am     The Lord’s Challenge
7:00 am     Shubhodaya
7:30 am     Global Teleshop
8:00 am     Daari Deepa Live
8:30 am     Daari Deepa Live Contd…
9:00 am     New Mayanagari
9:30 am     Top 10
10:00 am     KFF CYNADE
10:30 am     KFF CYNADE Contd…
11:00 am     KFF CYNADE Contd…
11:30 am     KFF CYNADE Contd…
11:45 am     KFF CYNADE Contd…
12:00 pm     Ruchi Abhiruchi
12:30pm     Area Challenge
1:00 pm     KK 20 / 20 Finale
1:30 pm     KK 20 / 20 Finale Contd…
2:00 pm     KK 20 / 20 Finale Contd…
2:30 pm     KK 20 / 20 Finale Contd…
3:00 pm     KK 20 / 20 Finale Contd…
3:30 pm     TBA (filler)
4:00 pm     Styly Star
4:30 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina
5:00 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina Contd…
5:30 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina Contd…
6:00 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina Contd…
6:30 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina Contd…
7:00 pm     Suddhi @ 7
7:30 pm     KFF Snehana Preethina Contd…
8:00 pm     Kuniyonu Baara
8:30 pm     Journey episode
9:00 pm     SRGMP-chp of chp-gala
9:30 pm     SRGMP-chp of chp-gala Contd…
10:15 pm     Daddy No. 1
10:30 pm     Daddy No. 1 Contd…
11:00 pm     Daddy No. 1 Contd…
11:15 pm     Madhura Madhura Ee
11:45 am     Sandalwood Express
12:00 am     Sandalwood Express Contd…

ETV Kannada
 Time          Programme
06:05       Devotional      
06:30       Annadata      
07:00       News      
07:30       Kannada Nadi       
08:00       Yuvabharat      
08:30       Film Scope      
08:35       Film Scope      
09:00       News Bulletin       
09:05       Feature Film      
09:30       Feature Film      
10:00       News Bulletin      
10:05       Feature Film      
10:30       Feature Film      
11:00       News Bulletin      
11:05       Feature Film      
11:30       Feature Film       
12:00       News Bulletin       
12:05       KDL – Curtain Raiser      
12:30       Star Saviruchi      
13:00       News       
13:30       Radha       
14:00       Baduku      
14:30       Brundavana      
15:00       Break The Bank – Live      
15:05       Break The Bank – Live       
15:30       Break The Bank – Live       
16:00       News Bullitan      
16:05       Matte Baruvanu Chandira       
16:30       Sukanya       
17:00       News Bulletin       
17:05       Feature Film       
17:30       Film      
18:00       Film      
18:30       Film      
19:00       Film      
19:30       Film      
20:00       News       
20:30       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®      
21:00       Yede Tumbi Haduvenu®       
21:30       Great Karnataka Dance League       
22:00       Great Karnataka Dance League      
22:30       Kannada Nadi       
23:00       Top-10®      
23:30       Matte Baruvana Chandira®      
00:00       News Bulletin      
00:05       Super Hits®      
00:30       Super Hits®      
01:00       News Bulletin      
01:05       Taregala Tota®      
01:30       Saviruchi      
02:00       News Bulletin      
02:05       Radha®      
02:30       Top-10®       
03:00       News Bulletin      
03:05       Full House®       
03:30       Solillada Saradara®       
04:00       News Bulletin      
04:05       Baduku®       
04:30       Cinema Cinema      
05:00       News Bulletin      
05:05       Cartoonseries®      
05:30       Devotional       

UdayaTV
Time     Programme
00:00       Udaya Music      
06:00       Bhakthi Geethe      
06:30       Sannidhi      
06:45       Mahabarathada Patragalu      
07:00       Naada      
07:20       Baligondu Belaku 
07:30       Udaya News      
08:00       Sanjivini 
08:30       Kala Darshana – LIVE      
09:30       Comedy Time      
10:30       Neevu Mechiddu      
11:30       Chitra Varthe      
12:00       Movie      
13:00       Udaya News      
13:30       Movie Contd      
15:00       Top 10 Cinema      
16:00       Special –      
17:00       Movie      
20:00       Udaya News      
20:30       Haadu Ba Kogile      
21:30       Veeranjenya      
22:00       Crime Story 
22:30       Hasya Lasya      
23:30       Bioscope

Udaya Movies
Time       Programme 
00:00       Movie Contd    
01:30       Song Sequence    
02:00       Music    
06:00       Song Sequence    
07:00       Movie      
08:00       News      
08:30       Movie Contd 
10:00       Movie      
12:30       Song Sequence      
13:00       Movie      
15:30       Song Sequence      
16:00       Movie      
18:30       Song Sequence      
19:00       Programmes 
20:00       Movie      
22:30       Song Sequence      
23:00       Movie

Udaya 2
Time       Programme 
00:00       U2 Music      
07:00       Morning Coffee      
08:00       Shubashaya      
10:00       Mast Mast      
11:00       Ladies special      
13:00       Check Out      
14:00       Song Bazar      
15:00       Hello Hello      
16:00       Chocolate      
17:00       Kuchiku Kuchiku      
18:00       Preethigagi      
19:00       Joke Falls      
20:00       Shubhamastu      
21:00       Ondu Prashne Ondu Hadu      
23:00       U2 Music

Hindi TV Channels:
Star Plus
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMAap Ki Kachehri
12:30 AM   Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab Tak Ka Safar
1:00 AM    Tujh Saang Preet Lagayi Sajna
1:30 AM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 AM    Kayamath
3:00 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat : Ab Tak Ka Safar
3:30 AM    Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil
4:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
4:30 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
5:30 AM    Disney Time : Bonkers
6:00 AM    Disney Time : Book of Pooh
6:30 AM    Vignan Shashwat Sukh Ka
7:00 AM    Sangam
7:35 AM    Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat
8:00 AM    Aap Ki Kachehri
8:30 AM    Kayamath
9:00 AM    Hamari Devrani : Ab Tak Ka Safar
9:30 AM    Chain Kulli Ki Main Kulli
11:30 AMSapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
12:30 PMSapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
1:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
2:30 PM    Sapna Babul Ka …Bidaai
3:30 PM    Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
7:00 PM    Kasturi
8:00 PM    Nach Baliye (Season 4)
9:00 PM    Prithviraj Chauhan
9:30 PM    Baa, Bahoo Aur Baby
10:00 PMArre Deewano Mujhe Pehchano
11:00 PMNach Baliye (Season 4) : Voting Special
11:30 PMHamari Devrani : Ab Tak Ka Safar

Star One
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMSiddhanth
1:00 AM    Hello Kaun? Pehchaan Kaun!
2:00 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 AM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 AM    Hello Kaun? Pehchaan Kaun!
4:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
5:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
6:00 AM    TeleMall
6:30 AM    TeleMall
7:00 AM    Aaa Gems
7:30 AM    Aaa Gems
8:00 AM    Sarabhai vs Sarabhai
8:30 AM    Instant Khichdi
9:00 AM    Ssshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
10:00 AMHello Kaun? Pehchaan Kaun!
11:00 AMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
12:00 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
1:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
1:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
2:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
2:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
3:00 PM    Bluffmaster
6:30 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:00 PM    Dill Mill Gayye
7:30 PM    Salaam-E-Ishq
8:00 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
8:30 PM    Mile Jab Hum Tum
9:00 PM    Hello Kaun? Pehchaan Kaun!
10:00 PMSsshhhh?Phir Koi Hai
11:00 PMMile Jab Hum Tum
11:30 PMMile Jab Hum Tum

9x
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMTv24 Shoppe
12:30 AMDes Pardes
3:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
3:30 AM    Dhak Dhak in Dubai
4:00 AM    Jiya Jale
4:30 AM    Jiya Jale
5:00 AM    Jiya Jale
5:30 AM    Jiya Jale
6:00 AM    Mere Apne
6:30 AM    Mere Apne
7:00 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
7:30 AM    Tv24 Shoppe
8:00 AM    Jamegi Jodi.Com
8:15 AM    Music Express
8:30 AM    Naya Zamana
11:30 AM    Lata – Queen in Concert
1:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
1:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:00 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
2:30 PM    Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
3:00 PM    Yeh Hai Jalwa
5:30 PM    From Russia With Love
8:00 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
8:30 PM    Jai Maa Vaishao Devi
9:00 PM    Chak De Bachche
10:30 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
11:00 PMJai Maa Vaishao Devi
11:30 PMJamegi Jodi.Com
11:45 PMMusic Express

SAB Tv
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMTelebrands
1:00 AM    America’s Funniest Home Videos
1:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:00 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
2:30 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:00 AM    Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
3:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
4:30 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:00 AM    Main Kab Saas Banoongi
5:30 AM    Viswas Meditations
6:00 AM    Bhakti Sangam
6:30 AM    Bhakti Gyan Ganga
7:00 AM    Bhagya Rahasya
7:30 AM    Ek Nayee Zindagi
8:00 AM    Telebrands
9:00 AM    Teleshopping
9:30 AM    FIR
10:00 AMAmerica’s Funniest Home Videos
10:30 AMAmerica’s Funniest Home Videos
11:00 AMHum Kisise Kum Nahin
2:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
3:30 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:00 PM    Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Is Ghar Ki
4:30 PM    Comedy Club
5:30 PM    Yes Boss
6:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
6:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:00 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
7:30 PM    Jugni Chali Jalandar
8:00 PM    Pyar Hi Pyar
11:30 PM    America’s Funniest Home Videos

Sony TV
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMTelebrands
12:30 AMTeleshopping
1:00 AM    Boogie Woogie
2:00 AM    C.I.D
3:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
3:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
4:00 AM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
5:00 AM    Boogie Woogie
6:00 AM    Aathvaan Vachan
6:30 AM    Meet Mila De Rabba
7:00 AM    Telebrands
7:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:00 AM    Teleshopping
8:30 AM    Teleshopping
8:50 AM    Box Office Muzic Hitz
9:00 AM    C.I.D
10:00 AMAathvaan Vachan
12:00 PMIndian Idol (Season 4)
2:00 PM    Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar
5:30 PM    Meet Mila De Rabba
6:00 PM    Khushi Ki Duniya
6:30 PM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part – 1
8:00 PM    Boogie Woogie
9:00 PM    Indian Idol (Season 4)
9:30 PM    Kaante Ki Takkar – Comedy Circus : Grand Finale Part-2
11:00 PMBoogie Woogie

ZEE TV
Time       Programme 
20:00    Tata Indicom Ek se Badkar Ek… Chota Packet Bada Dhamaka
21:00    Naagin
21:30    Aladin
22:00    Hero Honda Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2009

NDTV Imagine
Time       Programme 
12:30 AMMeter Down
1:00 AM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
1:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
2:00 AM    Main Teri Parchhain Hoon
2:30 AM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family
3:00 AM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo
3:30 AM    Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi
4:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Jarasand 2
6:00 AM    Teleshopping
6:30 AM    Teleshopping
7:00 AM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
7:30 AM    Meter Down
8:00 AM    Chhutti Time : Kansh Vadh – Part1
10:00 AMNachle Ve with Saroj Khan : Public Demand
12:00 PMMeter Down
12:30 PMChaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
2:30 PM    Jasuben Jayantilaal Ki Joint Family : The Story So Far
4:30 PM    Meter Down
5:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
6:00 PM    Oye it’s Friday
7:00 PM    Chaand Ke Paar Chalo : The Story So Far
7:30 PM    Saibaba
8:30 PM    Mahima Shani Dev Ki
9:00 PM    Raju Hazir Ho
10:00 PMDhokha

Colors
Time       Programme 
12:30 AMJai Shri Krishna
1:00 AM    Mohe Rang De
1:30 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
2:00 AM    Jeevan Saathi Hum Safar Zindagi Ke
2:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 AM    Rahe Tera Aashirwaad
3:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 AM    Bandhan Saat Janamon Ka
4:30 AM    Isckon
5:00 AM    Aatma
5:30 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:00 AM    Siddhivinayak Darshan
6:30 AM    Aatma
7:00 AM    Aatma
7:15 AM    Isckon
7:30 AM    Aatma
8:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
8:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:00 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
9:30 AM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:00 AMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
10:30 AMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:00 AMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
11:30 AMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:00 PMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
12:30 PMBalika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
1:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
2:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:00 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
3:30 PM    Balika Vadhu – Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
4:00 PM    Chota Jadugar
6:30 PM    Mumbai Meri Jaan
9:00 PM    Chhote Miyaan
10:00 PMDancing Queen
11:30 PMChhote Miyaan

Zee Cinema
Time       Programme
12:00 AMJurm
2:30 AM    Hum Se Hai Muqabla
5:30 AM    Meri Biwi Ka Jawab Nahin
8:30 AM    Aatma
12:00 PMViewers Choice: Ganga Jamuna Saraswati/Ram Lakhan/Ghatak
4:00 PM    Avtaar
8:00 PM    Parvarish

Star Gold
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMNa Insafi
2:30 AM    Phir Lahraya Lal Dupatta
4:45 AM    Papa the Great
7:30 AM    Star Box Office
7:40 AM    Sabse Favourite Kaun
8:10 AM    Subha Ho Gayi Mamu
8:20 AM    Om Jai Jagdish
12:40 PMStar Box Office
12:45 PMJeena Sirf Merre Liye
4:15 PM    Bade Miyan Chote Miyan
7:50 PM    Star Box Office
8:00 PM    Dinocroc
10:25 PMStar Box Office
10:30 PMProject A

UTV Movies
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMUtthaan
2:45 AM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:00 AM    Sati Naag Kanya
6:30 AM    Kehta Hai Dil Baar Baar
9:30 AM    Aitbaar
12:30 PMJurm
4:00 PM    Ticket to Bollywood
4:30 PM    Bombay
8:00 PM    L.O.C. – Kargil

Set Max
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMGupt
3:00 AM    Sheesha
5:00 AM    Red Hot
5:30 AM    Red Hot
6:00 AM    Gopalaa
8:30 AM    Bichhoo
12:00 PMRaja Hindustani
4:00 PM    Aan: Men at Work
8:00 PM    Yaarana
10:50 PMMurder

Zee Cafe
Time       Programme 
12:00 AMSex and the City (Season 6) : An American Girl in Paris (Part II)
12:30 AMThe Best of Friends
1:00 AM    Spy TV
1:30 AM    Weird & Dangerous
2:00 AM    Full On
2:30 AM    E! News
3:00 AM    Full On
3:30 AM    After Hrs
4:00 AM    Full On
4:30 AM    Beyond Any Limit
5:00 AM    Simply Style
5:30 AM    Trendzsetters
6:00 AM    Velvette
6:30 AM    Full On
7:00 AM    Full On
7:30 AM    Full On
8:00 AM    Battlestar Galactica (Season 4) : Sine Qua Non
9:00 AM    Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
9:30 AM    Who’s the Boss? (Season 4)
10:00 AMThe Wonder Years (Season 5)
10:30 AMThe Wonder Years (Season 5)
11:00 AMBeverly Hills, 90210 (Season 1) : Slumber Party
12:00 PMThe X-Files (Season 4) : Musings of a Cigarette-Smoking Man
1:00 PM    Ally McBeal (Season 4) : The Pursuit of Unhappiness
2:00 PM    Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (Season 1)
3:00 PM    The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
4:00 PM    Comedy Inc
4:30 PM    Everybody Hates Chris (Season I) : Everybody Hates Corleone
5:00 PM    The Gig
7:00 PM    Pushing Daisies (Season 2) : Dim Sum Lose Some
8:00 PM    I Wanna be a Soapstar (Season 4)
10:00 PMGilmore Girls (Season 3) : I Solemnly Swear
11:00 PMSex and the City (Season 6) : An American Girl in Paris (Part II)
11:30 PMSex and the City (Season 6) : An American Girl in Paris (Part II)

Zee Studo
Time       Programme 
1:00 AM    6IXTYNIN9
2:45 AM    The In-Laws
4:15 AM    Storm Catcher
5:45 AM    Americano
7:00 AM    Promo
7:30 AM    Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AMPinocchio
12:30 PM6IXTYNIN9
2:45 PM    Cocktail
5:00 PM    In Studio
5:15 PM    Shall We Dance
7:45 PM    Hollywood Reporter
8:15 PM    The Householder
10:30 PMHoles

-Sampurn Media

Top Search :